Mathematics and Physics tutors will stand high chances of securing employment with TSC in the recently advertised posts.
Reliable sources on the ground have revealed that in most counties 2015 graduates with lower division and 2016 graduates with second class upper division will compete favourably in the few slots (maths and Physics).
Kiambu County
- Broad Way Mixed
- Kihara
- Thimbigua
- Kwangethe
- Wamwangi
- Kibiru
- Gatitu H.S
- Kimunyu
- Miiri
- St. Kevin SÂ Secondary
- Magina Secondary
- Mugiko Secondary
- Gatuura Mixed
Nyandarua County
- Manyatta
- Mihuti
- Passenga
- Karati
- Kinangop Gateway
- Baari Secondary
- Mbuyu Secondary
- Lake Olbolosat
- Kimuri
- Gathanji
- Silibwet Secondary
- Nyaituga Secondary
Kirinyaga County
- Rukenya Secondary
- Kiamuruga Secondary
- Gathuthuma
- Kianjege West
- Mukou Mixed
- Ngurubani Mixed
Murang’a County
- Mihango
- Mirichu
- Mukangu Mixed
- Mirira Mixed
- Kihuro Secondary
- Wahundura Mixed
- Mananga
- Njumbi High
- Kanorero Secondary
- Kiarathe
- Turuturu
- Gikigie
- Kandara Mixed
- Kiawambatu
- Kirirwa
- Muruka
- Naaro Mixed
- Ngurwe INI
Nyeri County
- Gachika Secondary
- Mukurweini Boys
- Kabiruini Secondary
- Bishop Gatimu Gandu Secondary
- Gathehu Secondary
- Gitunduti Secondary
- Irigithathi
- Gakanga
- Ihuririo
- Kagonye
- Mucharage
Kwale County
- Shimoni
- Mwarovesa
- Stephen Kanja
- Kirewe
- Kwale High
Kilifi County
- Shujaa Mekatilili
- Tsangwa
- Mwareni
- Mwijo
- Rabai
- Amason Kingi
Tana River County
No vacancy For Mathematics/Physics Combination
Taita Taveta County
- Kanjungunyi Secondary
- Munda
- Elija Mzae
- Mwangoji Secondary
- Marungu Secondary
- David Kayanda
- Mahandakini
Mombasa County
- Frere
- Kajembe Secondary
Lamu County
- Bright Girls Shells
Embu County
- Muragari
- St. Francis Ciamanda
- Kenga Day Mixed
- Kamunyange Secondary
- Mutus Mixed
Isiolo County
No vacancy for Maths/Physics in Isiolo County
Kitui County
- Mosa
- Ivaini
- Kabaa
- Kitui School
- Ilako Mututa Mixed
- Ikime
- Matooni
- St. Patrick Nzawa
- Katoteni
- Kasavani Highland
- Kikuu Mixed
- PCEA Ngungi
- Kyaango
- Voo
- Kabwea
- Mutwaathi
- Thitha
- AIC Utwiini
- Kaningo
Machakos County
- Muthwani Secondary
- Empakasi
- Muisuni AIC
- Ikoleni
- Machakos Baptist
- Ngomeni
- Iluvya
- Kwa Kavoo Mixed
- Kyaani
- Nzukini Secondary
- Kalandini
- Lema Girls
- Syokisinga
- Mamba
- Kwa Kitema
- SA Mbingoni Secondary
Makueni County
- St. Joseph Ikaasu
- St. Lawrence
- St. Bakhita Kiangini
- Muthunge
- Komboyoo Mixed
- AIC Mwaani Ilima
- St. Paul’s Kyanga
- Kamboo
- Nthukula ABC
- Kithoni Secondary
- St. Lawrence Nziu Girls
- Mituvu Secondary
- Mukuku Secondary
- Utumoni Mixed
- Nyakoiba Secondary
- Mukaatini Secondary
- Nduluni
- Muua Mixed
- Mumela
- Kwakukui Secondary
- Vulueni
- Ndwaani Secondary
Marsabit County
- Badasa Mixed
- Chalbi Boys
Meru County
- Maritati Mixed
- Sirimoni Day
- Kithithina
- St. Mary Ntanki
- Nturuba Mixed
- Mck Kithare Mixed
- Kaburine Secondary
- Gachanka Mixed Day
- Kiangwa Day
- Mukaragatine Day
- St. Paul Gitine
- Kiune Day
- St. Eugene Day
- Nkubu
- Kiija Mixed Day
- Kiamuri Mixed
- Miurine Secondary
- Muthara Mixed
- Antuanduru Day
- Tuubuku
- Ankamia
- Amwari Day
Tharaka Nithi
- NICA Kamwangu
- Kiamaogo Mixed
- Ndumbini Secondary
- Kiurani Secondary
- Miraa Miraja
Nairobi County
- Ruthimitu
- Pangani Girls
- Olympic Mixed
Garissa County
- Bowstown Secondary
- Iftin Girls
- Hulugho Girls
Wajir County
- Waberi Mixed
- Inshaalah
Mandera County
- Buruburu Day Boys
- Barwaqo Boys Day
- Rhamu Girls
Homa Bay County
- Adega Mixed
- Buoye Mixed
- Kojwach Boys
- Ober Boys
- St. Ann’s Ojwando
- St. Peters God Ogak
- St. Linus Umai
- St. Innocent Jonyo Mixed
- Masogo Mixed
- Lala
- Nyajanja
- Rabuor Masawa
- St. Theresa Nyauu Girls
- Aluor Mixed
- Bishop Okok Ototo
- St. Patricks Ogango Mixed
- Ojode Unga Secondary
- Otange Mixed
- Rapedhi Secondary
- Ratang’a Secondary
- Sigama Mixed
- Nyarongi Mixed
- St. Michaels Nyasumbi
Migori County
- Â Nyaduong Mixed
- Onyalo Mixed
- Siling Mixed
- Bishop Masaga Ogada Girls
- Witharaga Mixed Day
- Nyakondo
- Kanga Mixed
- Kanyasrega Nyokal
- St John’s Komolorume
- St. Pauline Malunga
- Sony Sugar Secondary
- St. Joseph’s Bongu
- St. Peter’s Clevars Koduogo
- Iraha Mixed
- Taranganya Boys
Kisumu County
- Kisumu Boys
- Osiri Mixed
- St. Gabriel Bar Andigo
- Ratta Mixed
- Biship Abiero Oruga
- Ombaka Mixed
- St. Peters Konim Mixed
- Sugar Research Secondary
- St. Paul Abwao
Kisii County
- Buyonge
- Gakero SDA
- Mochorwa
- Moteiribe
- St. Peters Keberesi
- Gesture SDA
- Gekongo 1 DEB
- Gesore SDA
- Ikoba
- Keoke Friends
- Nyakeyo COG
- Nyamware
- Riotero SDA
- Entanda
- Nyangonyi ELCK
- Itierio Girls
- Moreremi SDA
- Nyamesocho SDA
Siaya County
- Bondo Township
- Got Ayenga
- Rarieda Mixed
- Ramba Secondary
- Ramunde
- Simenya
- Ulwani
- Dhene Mixed
- Kaudha Mixed
- St. Stephen’s Aluor
- Yala Township
Nyamira County
- Misambi
- Riomego PAG Mixed
- St. Clare Gekendo
- Mote Oguto PAG Mixed
- Nyasio ELCK Girls
- Kianginda
- Nyameru
- St. Joseph’s Etono
- Tindereti DEB
- Riyabe
- Sungututa
- St. Joseph’s Nyaguku
More Counties to follow