TSC Maths/Physics job vacancies per county 2019

Mathematics and Physics tutors will stand high chances of securing employment with TSC in the recently advertised posts.

Reliable sources on the ground have revealed that in most counties 2015 graduates with lower division and 2016 graduates with second class upper division will compete favourably in the few slots (maths and Physics).

Kiambu County

  1. Broad Way Mixed
  2. Kihara
  3. Thimbigua
  4. Kwangethe
  5. Wamwangi
  6. Kibiru
  7. Gatitu H.S
  8. Kimunyu
  9. Miiri
  10. St. Kevin S  Secondary
  11. Magina Secondary
  12. Mugiko Secondary
  13. Gatuura Mixed

Nyandarua County

  1. Manyatta
  2. Mihuti
  3. Passenga
  4. Karati
  5. Kinangop Gateway
  6. Baari Secondary
  7. Mbuyu Secondary
  8. Lake Olbolosat
  9. Kimuri
  10. Gathanji
  11. Silibwet Secondary
  12. Nyaituga Secondary

Kirinyaga County

  1. Rukenya Secondary
  2. Kiamuruga Secondary
  3. Gathuthuma
  4. Kianjege West
  5. Mukou Mixed
  6. Ngurubani Mixed

Murang’a County

  1. Mihango
  2. Mirichu
  3. Mukangu Mixed
  4. Mirira Mixed
  5. Kihuro Secondary
  6. Wahundura Mixed
  7. Mananga
  8. Njumbi High
  9. Kanorero Secondary
  10. Kiarathe
  11. Turuturu
  12. Gikigie
  13. Kandara Mixed
  14. Kiawambatu
  15. Kirirwa
  16. Muruka
  17. Naaro Mixed
  18. Ngurwe INI

Nyeri County

  1. Gachika Secondary
  2. Mukurweini Boys
  3. Kabiruini Secondary
  4. Bishop Gatimu Gandu Secondary
  5. Gathehu Secondary
  6. Gitunduti Secondary
  7. Irigithathi
  8. Gakanga
  9. Ihuririo
  10. Kagonye
  11. Mucharage

Kwale County

  1. Shimoni
  2. Mwarovesa
  3. Stephen Kanja
  4. Kirewe
  5. Kwale High

Kilifi County

  1. Shujaa Mekatilili
  2. Tsangwa
  3. Mwareni
  4. Mwijo
  5. Rabai
  6. Amason Kingi

Tana River County

No vacancy For Mathematics/Physics Combination

Taita Taveta County

  1. Kanjungunyi Secondary
  2. Munda
  3. Elija Mzae
  4. Mwangoji Secondary
  5. Marungu Secondary
  6. David Kayanda
  7. Mahandakini

Mombasa County

  1. Frere
  2. Kajembe Secondary

Lamu County

  1. Bright Girls Shells

Embu County

  1. Muragari
  2. St. Francis Ciamanda
  3. Kenga Day Mixed
  4. Kamunyange Secondary
  5. Mutus Mixed

Isiolo County

No vacancy for Maths/Physics in Isiolo County

Kitui County

  1. Mosa
  2. Ivaini
  3. Kabaa
  4. Kitui School
  5. Ilako Mututa Mixed
  6. Ikime
  7. Matooni
  8. St. Patrick Nzawa
  9. Katoteni
  10. Kasavani Highland
  11. Kikuu Mixed
  12. PCEA Ngungi
  13. Kyaango
  14. Voo
  15. Kabwea
  16. Mutwaathi
  17. Thitha
  18. AIC Utwiini
  19. Kaningo

Machakos County

  1. Muthwani Secondary
  2. Empakasi
  3. Muisuni AIC
  4. Ikoleni
  5. Machakos Baptist
  6. Ngomeni
  7. Iluvya
  8. Kwa Kavoo Mixed
  9. Kyaani
  10. Nzukini Secondary
  11. Kalandini
  12. Lema Girls
  13. Syokisinga
  14. Mamba
  15. Kwa Kitema
  16. SA Mbingoni Secondary

Makueni County

  1. St. Joseph Ikaasu
  2. St. Lawrence
  3. St. Bakhita Kiangini
  4. Muthunge
  5. Komboyoo Mixed
  6. AIC Mwaani Ilima
  7. St. Paul’s Kyanga
  8. Kamboo
  9. Nthukula ABC
  10. Kithoni Secondary
  11. St. Lawrence Nziu Girls
  12. Mituvu Secondary
  13. Mukuku Secondary
  14. Utumoni Mixed
  15. Nyakoiba Secondary
  16. Mukaatini Secondary
  17. Nduluni
  18. Muua Mixed
  19. Mumela
  20. Kwakukui Secondary
  21. Vulueni
  22. Ndwaani Secondary

Marsabit County

  1. Badasa Mixed
  2. Chalbi Boys

Meru County

  1. Maritati Mixed
  2. Sirimoni Day
  3. Kithithina
  4. St. Mary Ntanki
  5. Nturuba Mixed
  6. Mck Kithare Mixed
  7. Kaburine Secondary
  8. Gachanka Mixed Day
  9. Kiangwa Day
  10. Mukaragatine Day
  11. St. Paul Gitine
  12. Kiune Day
  13. St. Eugene Day
  14. Nkubu
  15. Kiija Mixed Day
  16. Kiamuri Mixed
  17. Miurine  Secondary
  18. Muthara Mixed
  19. Antuanduru Day
  20. Tuubuku
  21. Ankamia
  22. Amwari Day

Tharaka Nithi

  1. NICA Kamwangu
  2. Kiamaogo Mixed
  3. Ndumbini Secondary
  4. Kiurani Secondary
  5. Miraa Miraja

Nairobi County

  1. Ruthimitu
  2. Pangani Girls
  3. Olympic Mixed

Garissa County

  1. Bowstown Secondary
  2. Iftin Girls
  3. Hulugho Girls

Wajir County

  1. Waberi Mixed
  2. Inshaalah

Mandera County

  1. Buruburu Day Boys
  2. Barwaqo Boys Day
  3. Rhamu Girls

Homa Bay County

  1. Adega Mixed
  2. Buoye Mixed
  3. Kojwach Boys
  4. Ober Boys
  5. St. Ann’s Ojwando
  6. St. Peters God Ogak
  7. St. Linus Umai
  8. St. Innocent Jonyo Mixed
  9. Masogo Mixed
  10. Lala
  11. Nyajanja
  12. Rabuor Masawa
  13. St. Theresa Nyauu Girls
  14. Aluor Mixed
  15. Bishop Okok Ototo
  16. St. Patricks Ogango Mixed
  17. Ojode Unga Secondary
  18. Otange Mixed
  19. Rapedhi Secondary
  20. Ratang’a Secondary
  21. Sigama Mixed
  22. Nyarongi Mixed
  23. St. Michaels Nyasumbi

Migori County

  1.  Nyaduong Mixed
  2. Onyalo Mixed
  3. Siling Mixed
  4. Bishop Masaga Ogada Girls
  5. Witharaga Mixed Day
  6. Nyakondo
  7. Kanga Mixed
  8. Kanyasrega Nyokal
  9. St John’s Komolorume
  10. St.  Pauline Malunga
  11. Sony Sugar Secondary
  12. St. Joseph’s Bongu
  13. St. Peter’s Clevars Koduogo
  14. Iraha Mixed
  15. Taranganya Boys

Kisumu County

  1. Kisumu Boys
  2. Osiri Mixed
  3. St. Gabriel Bar Andigo
  4. Ratta Mixed
  5. Biship Abiero Oruga
  6. Ombaka Mixed
  7. St. Peters Konim Mixed
  8. Sugar Research Secondary
  9. St. Paul Abwao

Kisii County

  1. Buyonge
  2. Gakero SDA
  3. Mochorwa
  4. Moteiribe
  5. St. Peters Keberesi
  6. Gesture SDA
  7. Gekongo 1 DEB
  8. Gesore SDA
  9. Ikoba
  10. Keoke Friends
  11. Nyakeyo COG
  12. Nyamware
  13. Riotero SDA
  14. Entanda
  15. Nyangonyi ELCK
  16. Itierio Girls
  17. Moreremi SDA
  18. Nyamesocho SDA

Siaya County

  1. Bondo Township
  2. Got Ayenga
  3. Rarieda Mixed
  4. Ramba Secondary
  5. Ramunde
  6. Simenya
  7. Ulwani
  8. Dhene Mixed
  9. Kaudha Mixed
  10. St. Stephen’s Aluor
  11. Yala Township

Nyamira County

  1. Misambi
  2. Riomego PAG Mixed
  3. St. Clare Gekendo
  4. Mote Oguto PAG Mixed
  5. Nyasio ELCK Girls
  6. Kianginda
  7. Nyameru
  8. St. Joseph’s Etono
  9. Tindereti DEB
  10. Riyabe
  11. Sungututa
  12. St. Joseph’s Nyaguku

More Counties to follow