TSC English/Literature Vacancies per County 2019

Here is a list TSC English Literature Vacancies per county in the recent advertised jobs.

Kiambu County

  1. Juja Farm
  2. Ndula
  3. Munyu Ini
  4. Gashoka Secondary
  5. Gikure Secondary
  6. Pcea Raburi
  7. Kiambururu Secondary
  8. Mataara Secondary
  9. Kamahindu Secondary
  10. Kamuchege
  11. Mugiko Secondary
  12. St. Augustine Nyanduma
  13. Gathaithi Secondary
  14. Makutano
  15. Bibirion Boys

Nyandarua County

  1. Mwihoti
  2. Sasumua
  3. Ragia Secondary
  4. Magumu
  5. Heni Secondary
  6. Kariahu Secondary
  7. Kahuho Secondary
  8. Kihara
  9. Pondo Secondary
  10. Irigathathi
  11. Kiambariki
  12. St. Micheal Faru
  13. Hospital Hill
  14. Uhuru
  15. Matindiri Secondary
  16. Mumui
  17. Jura
  18. Kabati
  19. Gatondo

Kirinyaga County

  1. Karaini Secondary
  2. Kiaendieri Secondary
  3. Mugwwandi Secondary
  4. Kirimunge
  5. Thumaiti Secondary
  6. Ngothi Mixed
  7. Mumbu-Ini

Murang’a County

  1. Kahoro Boys
  2. Gatitu Secondary
  3. Kiamwathi Secondary
  4. Mwagu Secondary
  5. Rwegetha Secondary
  6. Gatanga girls
  7. Kagumo
  8. Kimathi
  9. Machungucha
  10. Gikoe
  11. Kiambuthia
  12. Mihuti
  13. Iruri
  14. Watuha Mixed
  15. Gitugi Secondary
  16. Nyagatugu Boys
  17. Matunguru
  18. Mununga
  19. Njora
  20. Thamara
  21. Kigumo Girls
  22. Karugia
  23. MuiriĀ  Ini

Nyeri County

  1. St. Peters Thunguma
  2. Karangia Secondary
  3. Wandumbi Secondary
  4. Gachatha Secondary
  5. Kanjora Secondary
  6. Kaharo
  7. Ngamwa
  8. Karaba Mixed
  9. Kihuti Secondary
  10. Iruri Secondary
  11. Kiambara Secondary
  12. Gakuyu Secondary
  13. Gakawa
  14. Karemeno
  15. Endarasha Boys
  16. St. Georges Gatarakwa
  17. Kiahagu Mixed

Kwale County

  1. Kinondo Mixed
  2. Ukunda
  3. Ramisi
  4. Kikoneni
  5. Perani
  6. Nzovuni
  7. Mwaluphamba
  8. Mbunguni

Kilifi County

  1. Maandani
  2. Tsangatsini
  3. Mnazimwenga
  4. Mutsengo
  5. Mwarakaya
  6. Roma
  7. Mdzongoloni
  8. Mtondondoni
  9. Mkomani
  10. Dungicha
  11. Vitengeni
  12. Johnston Omamo
  13. Ndura Mixed
  14. Mwakishimba Secondary
  15. Mwafuga
  16. Sita Secondary
  17. Chala Secondary

Mombasa County

  1. Star of the Sea
  2. Mvita Boys
  3. Sheikh Abdalla Farsy
  4. LikoniĀ  Secondary
  5. S.A Likoni School for Visually Impaired

Lamu County

  1. With Mjini Secondary
  2. Hindi
  3. Bomani

Embu County

  1. Muvondori St J Chrysostom
  2. ACK Kianjokoma mixed
  3. ACK Kamutu
  4. St. Joseph Day Iria Murai
  5. Kiathambu
  6. Ciangera Secondary
  7. Kavengero ACK St. Barnaby’s
  8. Kiambere Mixed
  9. Kirima
  10. Mbondoni Secondary
  11. Mashamba
  12. AIC Nthingini Secondary

Isiolo County

  1. Algani Girls
  2. Gafarsa
  3. Korbesa Secondary

Kitui County

  1. llengi Secondary
  2. CBM Timboni
  3. Ngwate
  4. Kamutei
  5. Yumbisya
  6. Kwamukasa
  7. Mbitini Mixed
  8. Kamandio Mixed
  9. St. Charles Lwanga
  10. Kivani Mixed
  11. St. Peter Ngengekani
  12. Tulanduli
  13. Kalwa Mixed Day
  14. Lower Yatta Girls
  15. St. Luke Yatta Boys
  16. Mandongoi
  17. Matulu Mixed
  18. Kithumula
  19. St. Patrick Kalindilo
  20. Matinyani Mixed
  21. Nzauni
  22. Kakiini
  23. Muthioni
  24. Nzatani
  25. Itiko
  26. Makongo
  27. Kaliani
  28. St. Joseph Kiimani
  29. Nzunguni
  30. Kiangwa
  31. Kaluasi
  32. Muamba
  33. Makutano
  34. Mwambui
  35. Kiio
  36. Kalisasi
  37. Kavindu Secondary
  38. Kaluva
  39. Katumbu
  40. Chuluni Girls

Machakos County

  1. Kakuyuni AIC
  2. SA Imilini
  3. Kathithyamaa
  4. Mbee
  5. Ngoleni
  6. Kosovo
  7. Kathuni Day
  8. Kinyau
  9. Kithiani Boys
  10. Konza ABC
  11. Muindi Mbingu
  12. Upper Kitanga
  13. Mwongoni Mixed
  14. Kyasila
  15. Kitangani
  16. Kaewa Mixed Day
  17. Mukusu Secondary
  18. Wamboo Secondary
  19. Kyeleni Secondary
  20. Kayatta
  21. ABC Kathithyamaa
  22. Kisukioni
  23. Mwala Mixed
  24. Kabaa Mixed Day
  25. St. Martin Katangi
  26. Makaalu
  27. Mikuyuni Secondary
  28. Kiundwani
  29. Kawaa Day
  30. Kibaoni
  31. St. Teresa’s
  32. Yumbuni
  33. Bishop Paul Mutua – Kinyata
  34. RGC Emmanuel Muusini High
  35. Kikesa Secondary
  36. Makivenzi
  37. Kaluluni

Makueni County

  1. ACK St. Joseph Maau Eli
  2. ACK kiteei
  3. Kiuuku Secondary
  4. Kanthuni
  5. Ngwata
  6. Kyumani
  7. Mikuyuni
  8. Kathekani
  9. Kithyululu
  10. Kuusyani
  11. AIC Nunguni
  12. Musalala Mixed
  13. Mukameni
  14. Kangii
  15. Salama
  16. Ngosini
  17. Kaumoni Day
  18. Kyangondu Mixed
  19. Miau Secondary
  20. Kyome Secondary
  21. Ndauni Mixed
  22. Itulu
  23. Kathulumbi
  24. Syathani Mixed
  25. Uvuu Secondary
  26. Kikima
  27. Masokani
  28. Kiu Secondary
  29. Mweini Secondary
  30. St. Mary Ndovea
  31. Nduundune
  32. Muangeni Mixed

Meru County

  1. St. James Tutua
  2. Subiga Day
  3. Antubetwe Kiongo
  4. Kathanga Secondary
  5. Kathelwa
  6. Inono Day
  7. Tuuru Secondary
  8. Kiegoi
  9. Kilimamungu
  10. McK Kamboo Mixed
  11. Riaki
  12. Nthamiri
  13. Bishop Law Imathiu Secondary
  14. Muunithu Day
  15. Kithunguri Mixed
  16. Muntunguru Day
  17. Gacuru Mixed
  18. Tabata
  19. Maccimukuru Day
  20. Kailutha Mixed Day
  21. Laibocho Day
  22. DEB Kiguma
  23. Thinyaine Day
  24. St. Francis of Assis
  25. Kiorimba Day
  26. Libunu
  27. Kamitongu

Tharaka Nithi County

  1. Kajiunduthi Day
  2. St. Augustine Ruguta
  3. NICA Kamwangu
  4. Nditune Secondary
  5. Ndagani Secondary
  6. Mpukoni Secondary
  7. Makawani Secondary
  8. Kagumo Mixed Secondary
  9. Kajiampu Secondary
  10. Kamuguongo
  11. St. Paul Njaina Day
  12. Mck Kiangiri
  13. Iriani Mixed Day
  14. Kamwathu
  15. Mck Gakuuru mixed

Nairobi County

  1. Ruthimitu Mixed
  2. Dagoretti High
  3. Dr. Mwenje Mixed
  4. Northridge
  5. Moi forces
  6. John Njoroge Mixed
  7. Starehe Girls
  8. Raila Educational Center
  9. Makongeni

Garissa County

  1. Shurie Boys
  2. County High
  3. Shantaabaq

Wajir County

  1. Ahmed Liban Secondary School
  2. Furaha Mixed
  3. Elnur Secondary
  4. Danaba Mixed Secondary
  5. Border Mixed Day
  6. Leheley

Mandera County

  1. Kiliwehiri
  2. Shimbir Fatuma Mixed

Homa Bay County

  1. Agoro Sare Mixed
  2. Apondo Secondary
  3. Atemo Mixed
  4. Got Rateng
  5. Kowidi Mixed
  6. Nyalenda Mixed
  7. Othoro Mixed
  8. St. Marys Andingo
  9. Yala Kotieno Mixed
  10. Kadie Secondary
  11. Ongoro Mixed
  12. Ongalo
  13. Otok Mixed
  14. Samanga Lutheran
  15. Karabodi Girls
  16. Omindi
  17. Wikondiek
  18. St. Paul’s Ligisa
  19. God Marera
  20. Kome Mixed Secondary
  21. Kaduogo Mixed Secondary
  22. God Oloo Secondary
  23. St. Mercillen Kigoto
  24. Msare
  25. Prof. Karega Mutahi
  26. Nyandeng’a Mixed

Migori County

  1. Ngege Got Kachacha
  2. St. Peters Abwao
  3. St. Celestino Nyangubo
  4. Moi Suba Girls
  5. Otoch Rakuom
  6. God Keyo
  7. St. Pius Orango
  8. Kea Mixed
  9. Miriwi
  10. St. Albert Miyare
  11. Ngodhe
  12. St. Gabriel Siruti
  13. Michele Oboma Girls
  14. Raruowa Kadera Secondary
  15. St. Mourice Nyarombo Mixed
  16. St. Nicholas Koyier Secondary
  17. Raywer Secondary
  18. Pheres Oluoch Kanindo
  19. Bware
  20. Lwala Mixed
  21. St. Augustine Andingo – Uriri
  22. St. Pius Uriri Boys
  23. Thime Jope
  24. Bishop Anyolo Korwa
  25. Rombe
  26. Gokeharaka
  27. Kehancha Mixed
  28. St. Marys Mabera Girls
  29. Mathias Nyanchabo Girls
  30. Nyankore
  31. St. Agnes Getongoroma

Kisumu County

  1. Kibos Mixed
  2. Orongo
  3. Ken Obura
  4. Bar Union
  5. Usare
  6. Sianda Mixed
  7. Kit Mikayi
  8. Ndiru Mixed
  9. Ratta Mixed
  10. Ridore ACK
  11. Masogo Mixed
  12. Reru AIC mixed
  13. Ranjira Mixed
  14. St. Charles Lwanga Nyamkebe
  15. Arch Bishop Okoth Ochoria Secondary
  16. Nyando Mixes
  17. Agai
  18. Rakwaro Mixed
  19. Urudi
  20. Pawtenge

Kisii County

  1. Gakero SDA
  2. Ikenye PAG
  3. Maji Mazuri
  4. Nyabite DOK
  5. Riambase DOK
  6. Rigena PAG
  7. Sacred Heart Of Jesus Ekeonga
  8. Kenyenya Boys
  9. Magena Girls
  10. Magenge Mixed
  11. Mobirona PAG
  12. Moteiribe
  13. St. Peters Keberesi
  14. Ibrahim Ochoi Secondary
  15. Kiabigoria ELCK
  16. Nyasasa SDA Mixed
  17. St. Paul’s Omonayo
  18. St. Marys Nyabigena Girls
  19. Nyosia
  20. Nyansira SDA
  21. Senior C. Musa N. Kegati
  22. St. Peters Kegera
  23. Kenyoro Secondary
  24. Manyansi DOK
  25. Botoro
  26. Bongonta
  27. Nyankononi DEB
  28. Sosera

Siaya County

  1. Akoko
  2. Got Abiero
  3. Jusa Mixed
  4. Nyangoma Boys
  5. St. Monica Mago
  6. Wambasa Girls
  7. Gagra
  8. St. Mark Ndwara Mixed
  9. Philips Wera
  10. Siaya Township
  11. Inungo Mixed
  12. St. Peters Ukalama
  13. Apuoyo Mixed
  14. Gongo Warom
  15. Lundha
  16. Matumbu Girls
  17. St. Marks Kagilo
  18. Uranga

Nyamira county

  1. Gekonge DEB
  2. Iteresi DEB Secondary
  3. Rirumi
  4. Kianungu PAG
  5. St. Peters Nyakemincha
  6. Mogusii Mixed
  7. Matutu PAG
  8. Riooga
  9. St. Paul’s Nyachichi

Baringo County

  1. Kaptimbor Secondary
  2. Kilingot
  3. Yatia
  4. Arama
  5. Ngenyilel Secondary
  6. Oterit Secondary

Bomet County

  1. Kabusare Secondary
  2. Ndarawetta Day
  3. Kamogoso Secondary
  4. Kanusin Boys
  5. Kiromwok
  6. Kembu
  7. Olbobo Secondary
  8. Mogitui Secondary School
  9. Lelkatet
  10. Chemaetany Secondary
  11. Kabisimba
  12. Kamogiboi Secondary
  13. Kapchelel
  14. Kataret Secondary
  15. Kiboson
  16. Kimenderit
  17. Kipkeigei
  18. Tilangok Secondary
  19. Cheptabaach
  20. Kembumbur
  21. Kenyagoro
  22. Kipraisi
  23. Michira
  24. Seanin
  25. Terek
  26. Cheptangulgei

Elgeyo Marakwet County

  1. St Peters Item Day
  2. Biwott Secondary
  3. St. Thomas Kapchorwa
  4. Kombatich Secondary
  5. Chepsamo Mixed Day
  6. Kondabilet Mixed
  7. Kapterit Secondary
  8. St. Francis Korongoi
  9. Kipkaner

Kajiado County

  1. Peterson Memorial
  2. Entaretoi Secondary

Kericho County

  1. Cheptororiet Secondary School
  2. Chepkutung Secondary
  3. Chemamul Mixed Secondary
  4. Seretut Secondary
  5. Cheribo Secondary
  6. Nyabangi Secondary
  7. Kibolgong
  8. Ngoina Secondary
  9. Sosit Day
  10. Chebigen
  11. Poiywek
  12. Brooke Day
  13. Jubilee Secondary
  14. Kapsenda secondary
  15. Chagaik
  16. Barotion Secondary
  17. Kunyak
  18. Lelu
  19. Age Lilloch

Laikipia County

  1. Mathenya
  2. G G Rumuruti

Nakuru County

  1. Arthur Magugu
  2. Kahuho
  3. Kamara
  4. Mau Summit
  5. Sachangwan Ndoinet
  6. Sinendet
  7. Tendwet
  8. Turi Secondary
  9. Chandera Secondary
  10. St. Joseph’s Elburgon
  11. Chesingele Secondary
  12. Rutere Secondary
  13. Naivasha Day
  14. St. Anthony Engoshura
  15. Rigogo Secondary
  16. Our Lady Of Fatima Mixed
  17. Teret
  18. Mauche Samoei
  19. Springs High
  20. Mawe Mixed Day
  21. Mwireri Secondary
  22. St. Ulrich Lama
  23. Kieni Secondary
  24. Maryland Secondary

More counties to follow