List of all National schools Per County

Here is a list of all National schools per county

Region County National  School
RIFT VALLEY Uasin Gishu County Moi Girls, Eldoret
Trans Nzoia County St. Joseph’s Kitale
Turkana County Lodwar High
Turkana Girls
West Pokot County Chewoyet Boys HIgh
St. Cecilia Tartar Girls
Narok County Ole Tipis Girls
Kilgoris Boys
Kajiado County Oolaiser Boys
Moi Girls Isinya
Nakuru County Nakuru Girls
Utumishi Academy
Bomet County Kaplong Girls’
Tenwek Boys
Kericho County Kipsigis Girls
Kabianga Boys
Elgeyo Marakwet County St Patricks Iten
Moi Girls Kapsowar
Nandi County Kapsabet Boys
St. Joseph Chepterit Girls
Baringo County Baringo Boys
NYANZA Homa Bay County Mbita High School
Asumbi Girls
Siaya County Maranda High
Ngiya Girls
Nyamira County Nyambaria Boys
Sironga Girls
Kisii County Kisii School
Nyabururu Girls
Kisumu County Maseno School
Kisumu Girls
Migori County Moi Nyabohanse Girls
Kanga High
NAIROBI Nairobi County Pangani Girls
Starehe Boys Centre
Starehe Girls Centre
Kenya High
Lenana School
Nairobi School
CENTRAL Kiambu County Alliance Girls
Allliance Boys
Mang’u Boys
Loreto Limuru
Limuru Girls
Mary Hill Girls
Murang’a County Murang’a High
Kirinyaga County Baricho Boys
Kabare Girls
Nyeri County Bishop Gatimu Gandu
Nyandarua County Kirima Girls
Nyandarua High School
Laikipia County Nanyuki High School
Njonjo Girls
EASTERN Tharaka Nithi County Chogoria Girls
Ikuu Boys
Embu County Moi High School Mbiruri
Siakago Girls
Meru County Meru School
St. Mary’s Girls Igoji
Isiolo County Isiolo Girls
Garbatula Boys
Makueni County Makueni Boys
Machakos County Kathiani Girls
Mbooni Boys
Kitui County Kitui High
Muthale Girls
Marsabit County Moi Girls, Marsabit
Moyale Boys
NORTH EASTERN Garissa County NEP Girls
Garissa High School
Mandera County Mandera Boys
Moi Girls, Mandera
Wajir County Wajir Boys
Wajir Girls
COAST Mombasa County Shimo La Tewa Boys
Mama Ngina Girls
Taita Taveta County Kenyatta High School
Bura Girls
Lamu County Mpeketoni High
Lamu Girls
Tana River County Ngao Girls
Hola Boys
Kwale County Kwale High School
Matuga Girls
Kilifi County Bahari Girls
Ribe Boys
WESTERN Kakamega County St. Brigids Kiminini
Kakamega High School
Butere Girls
Vihiga County Chavakali High School
Bunyore Girls
Busia County Sa Kolanya Girls
Bungoma County Friends School Kamusinga
Lugulu Girls
Butula Boys High School

 

Rift Valley Region

Uasin Gishu County

  1. Moi Girls, Eldoret

Trans Nzoia County

  1. St. Joseph’s Kitale

Turkana County

  1. Lodwar High
  2. Turkana Girls

West Pokot County

  1. Chewoyet Boys HIgh
  2. St. Cecilia Tartar Girls

Narok County

  1. Ole Tipis Girls
  2. Kilgoris Boys

Kajiado County

  1. Oolaiser Boys
  2. Moi Girls Isinya

Nakuru County

  1. Nakuru Girls
  2. Utumishi Academy

Bomet County

  1. Kaplong Girls’
  2. Tenwek Girls’

Kericho County

  1. Kipsigis Girls
  2. Kabianga Boys

Elgeyo Marakwet County

  1. St Patricks Iten
  2. Moi Girls Kapsowar

Nandi County

  1. Kapsabet Boys
  2. St. Joseph Chepterit Girls

Baringo County

  1. Baringo Boys

Nyanza Region

Homa Bay County

  1. Mbita High School
  2. Asumbi Girls

Siaya County

  1. Maranda High
  2. Ngiya Girls

Nyamira County

  1. Nyambaria Boys
  2. Sironga Girls

Kisii County

  1. Kisii School
  2. Nyabururu Girls

Kisumu County

  1. Maseno School
  2. Kisumu Girls

Migori County

  1. Moi Nyabohanse Girls
  2. Kanga High

Nairobi Region

Nairobi County

  1. Pangani Girls
  2. Starehe Boys Centre
  3. Starehe Girls Centre
  4. Kenya High
  5. Lenana School
  6. Nairobi School

Central Region

Kiambu County

  1. Alliance Girls
  2. Allliance Boys
  3. Mang’u Boys
  4. Loreto Limuru
  5. Limuru Girls
  6. Mary Hill Girls

Murang’a County

  1. Murang’a High

Kirinyaga County

  1. Baricho Boys
  2. Kabare Girls
  3. Kagumo Boys

Nyeri County

  1. Bishop Gatimu Gandu

Nyandarua County

  1. Kirima Girls
  2. Nyandarua High School

Laikipia County

  1. Nanyuki High School
  2. Njonjo Girls

Eastern Region

Tharaka Nithi County

  1. Chogoria Girls
  2. Ikuu Boys

Embu County

  1. Moi High School Mbiruri
  2. Siakago Girls

Meru County

  1. Meru School
  2. St. Mary’s Girls Igoji

Isiolo County

  1. Isiolo Girls
  2. Garbatula Boys

Makueni County

  1. Makueni Boys

Machakos County

  1. Kathiani Girls
  2. Mbooni Boys

Kitui County

  1. Kitui High
  2. Muthale Girls

Marsabit County

  1. Moi Girls, Marsabit
  2. Moyale Boys

North Eastern Region

Garissa County

  1. NEP Girls
  2. Garissa High School

Mandera County

  1. Mandera Boys
  2. Moi Girls, Mandera

Wajir County

  1. Wajir Boys
  2. Wajir Girls

Coastal Region

Mombasa County

  1. Shimo La Tewa Boys
  2. Mama Ngina Girls

Taita Taveta County

  1. Kenyatta High School
  2. Bura Girls

Lamu County

  1. Mpeketoni High
  2. Lamu Girls

Tana River County

  1. Ngao Girls
  2. Hola Boys

Kwale County

  1. Kwale High School
  2. Matuga Girls

Kilifi County

  1. Bahari Girls
  2. Ribe Boys

Western Region

Kakamega County

  1. St. Brigids Kiminini
  2. Kakamega High School
  3. Butere Girls

Vihiga County

  1. Chavakali High School
  2. Bunyore Girls

Busia County

  1. Sa Kolanya Girls

Bungoma County

  1. Friends School Kamusinga
  2. Lugulu Girls
  3. Butula Boys High School