List of all National schools Per County

Rift Valley Region

Uasin Gishu County

  1. Moi Girls, Eldoret

Trans Nzoia County

  1. St. Joseph’s Kitale

Turkana County

  1. Lodwar High
  2. Turkana Girls

West Pokot County

  1. Chewoyet Boys HIgh
  2. St. Cecilia Tartar Girls

Narok County

  1. Ole Tipis Girls
  2. Kilgoris Boys

Kajiado County

  1. Oolaiser Boys
  2. Moi Girls Isinya

Nakuru County

  1. Nakuru Girls
  2. Utumishi Academy

Bomet County

  1. Kaplong Girls’
  2. Tenwek Girls’

Kericho County

  1. Kipsigis Girls
  2. Kabianga Boys

Elgeyo Marakwet County

  1. St Patricks Iten
  2. Moi Girls Kapsowar

Nandi County

  1. Kapsabet Boys
  2. St. Joseph Chepterit Girls

Baringo County

  1. Baringo Boys

Nyanza Region

Homa Bay County

  1. Mbita High School
  2. Asumbi Girls

Siaya County

  1. Maranda High
  2. Ngiya Girls

Nyamira County

  1. Nyambaria Boys
  2. Sironga Girls

Kisii County

  1. Kisii School
  2. Nyabururu Girls

Kisumu County

  1. Maseno School
  2. Kisumu Girls

Migori County

  1. Moi Nyabohanse Girls
  2. Kanga High

Nairobi Region

Nairobi County

  1. Pangani Girls
  2. Starehe Boys Centre
  3. Starehe Girls Centre
  4. Kenya High
  5. Lenana School
  6. Nairobi School

Central Region

Kiambu County

  1. Alliance Girls
  2. Allliance Boys
  3. Mang’u Boys
  4. Loreto Limuru
  5. Limuru Girls
  6. Mary Hill Girls

Murang’a County

  1. Murang’a High

Kirinyaga County

  1. Baricho Boys
  2. Kabare Girls
  3. Kagumo Boys

Nyeri County

  1. Bishop Gatimu Gandu

Nyandarua County

  1. Kirima Girls
  2. Nyandarua High School

Laikipia County

  1. Nanyuki High School
  2. Njonjo Girls

Eastern Region

Tharaka Nithi County

  1. Chogoria Girls
  2. Ikuu Boys

Embu County

  1. Moi High School Mbiruri
  2. Siakago Girls

Meru County

  1. Meru School
  2. St. Mary’s Girls Igoji

Isiolo County

  1. Isiolo Girls
  2. Garbatula Boys

Makueni County

  1. Makueni Boys

Machakos County

  1. Kathiani Girls
  2. Mbooni Boys

Kitui County

  1. Kitui High
  2. Muthale Girls

Marsabit County

  1. Moi Girls, Marsabit
  2. Moyale Boys

North Eastern Region

Garissa County

  1. NEP Girls
  2. Garissa High School

Mandera County

  1. Mandera Boys
  2. Moi Girls, Mandera

Wajir County

  1. Wajir Boys
  2. Wajir Girls

Coastal Region

Mombasa County

  1. Shimo La Tewa Boys
  2. Mama Ngina Girls

Taita Taveta County

  1. Kenyatta High School
  2. Bura Girls

Lamu County

  1. Mpeketoni High
  2. Lamu Girls

Tana River County

  1. Ngao Girls
  2. Hola Boys

Kwale County

  1. Kwale High School
  2. Matuga Girls

Kilifi County

  1. Bahari Girls
  2. Ribe Boys

Western Region

Kakamega County

  1. St. Brigids Kiminini
  2. Kakamega High School
  3. Butere Girls

Vihiga County

  1. Chavakali High School
  2. Bunyore Girls

Busia County

  1. Sa Kolanya Girls

Bungoma County

  1. Friends School Kamusinga
  2. Lugulu Girls
  3. Butula Boys High School