TSC has advertised Teaching posts for teachers who exited service through natural attrition during month of AUGUST 2018; check out vacancies per county

TSC has advertised teaching posts to fill teachers who have exited service the month of August 2018, through natural attrition.

Those who want to apply for post primary institutions must have a minimum certificate of diploma in education. Click here to read new recruitment score sheet for secondary school tutors.

Interested candidates should apply to the BOM secretary/headteacher of the institution that has applied and a copy submitted to the TSC county director not later than 18th September, 2018.

Remember that teacher service commission is an equal opportunity employer and person with disability are encouraged to apply.

Here is TSC August replacement in each county

COUNTY: KIAMBU TSCAugust replacement
SUB COUNTY: KIAMBU
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Senior Chief Koinange Girls Hist/CRE 1
2 Loreto Kiambu Girls Math/Phy 1
3 ACK Karura Math/Bio 1
TOTAL 3
SUB COUNTY: KIKUYU
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Alliance Girls sec Geo/Kisw 1
2 Alliance Boys sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 2
SUB COUNTY: LARI
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Iriaini sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: GITHUNGURI
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyaga sec Hist/Geo 1
2 Komothai Girls sec Geo/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
SUB COUNTY: GATUNDU SOUTH
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kiamwangi sec Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: RUIRU
S/NO SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Murera Sec Bio/Chem 1

COUNTY: NYERI August Replacement
SUB COUNTY: TETU
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gachatha sec Agric/Bio 1
2 Kiriti sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 2
SUB COUNTY: NYERI SOUTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ihuririo Phy/Math 1
2 Chinga Boys Bst/Hist 1
3 Karima Boys Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 3
SUB COUNTY: KIENI EAST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St.Monica -Munyaka sec Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: MATHIRA EAST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Music/… 1
TOTAL 1
MURANG’A COUNTY TSC August Replacement
SUB COUNTY: GATANGA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kiunyu Girls Sec Phy/Chem 1
2 Ithangarari sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 2
SUB COUNTY: KAHURO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kiaguthu Boys Bio/Agric 1
2 kirogo Boys sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 2
SUB COUNTY: MURANG’A SOUTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Maganjo sec Bio/Math 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: KANDARA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER

Naaro sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: KIGUMO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Rarakwa sec Agric/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
NYANDARUA COUNTY
SUB COUNTY: NYANDARUA CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mihuti sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: NYANDARUA WEST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ngano sec Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: MIRANGINE
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1MAKUENI Nyakiambi Girls sec Music…….. 1
TOTAL 1
COUNTY: KIRINYAGA TSC August Replacement
SUB COUNTY: KIRINYAGA EAST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kabare Girls sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1
SUB COUNTY: KIRINYAGA CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mutuma Trinity mixed sec Phy/Math 1
2 St.joseph kerugoya sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 2

TAITA TAVETA COUNTY TSC August Replacement
MWATATE SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kenyatta High Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

VOI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mwangea Eng/Lit 1
2 Mwakichuchu Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 2
TAITA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mghalu Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1

MOMBASA COUNTY TSC August Replacement
MVITA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mbaraki Girls
Kisw/Hist
Math/Phy 2
TOTAL 2
CHANGAMWE SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mwijabu Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1

KILIFI COUNTY TSC August Replacement
MALINDI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Malindi Geo/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1
KILIFI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 K.P. Senior CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
GANZE SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kachororoni Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
TANA RIVER COUNTY
TANA NORTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Madogo Sec MathPhy 1
TOTAL 1

EMBU COUNTY TSC August Replacement
MBEERE SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Nyangwa Geo/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
EMBU NORTH SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Nguviu Girls Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

ISIOLO COUNTY August Replacement
ISIOLO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ngaremara Girls Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

KITUI COUNTY TSC August Replacement
MUTITO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Muthungue Sec Math/chem 1
TOTAL 1
MUTOMO SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Mutha Sec Math/Bst 1
TOTAL 1
MIGWANI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Itoloni Girls Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

MACHAKOS COUNTY TSC August Replacement
MASINGA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ngukemwe High Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL 1
YATTA SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Kyua Sec Chem/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

MAKUENI COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER

1 Mbooni Girls Chem/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ititu girls Math/Bio 1
2 Kitondo Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2
MAKINDU SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Ngaaka Sec Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

MARSABIT COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
CHALBI SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Maikona Girls
Math/Phy
Bio/Agric 2
TOTAL 2

MERU COUNTY TSC AUGUST Replacement
MERU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
SNO SCHOOL SUBJECTS NUMBER
1 Nguchia Mixed Day Kisw/Bst 1
2 Keeru Sec Chem/Bio 1
3 Abothoguchi Sec Eng/Lit 1
4 Kaguma Mixed Day Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 4
IMENTI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mikumbune Sec Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
TIGANIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Athwana Sec Phy/Math 1
TOTAL 1
IGEMBE NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Antuambui Sec Bst/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
MERU SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER

Ikuu Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 St Teresa Girls Magumoni Math/Geo 1
TOTAL 2
MAARA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Thigaa Sec Bio/Geo 1
TOTAL 1

NAIROBI COUNTY August Replacement
MAKADARA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 BuruBuru Girls Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
EMBAKASI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Embakasi Girls Kisw/CRE 1
2 Embakasi Garisson Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
DAGORETTI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Dagoretti High Eng/Lit 1
2 Moi Nairobi Girls Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
KAMUKUNJI SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Moi Forces Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 1
NJIRU SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mihang’o Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1
WESTLANDS SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kenya High Bio/Chem 1
2 Kangemi Sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 2

GARISSA COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
GARISSA SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Umu salama Girls Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

WAJIR COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
WAJIR EAST SUB COUNTY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Furaha Mixed
IRE/Arabic
Bio/Chem 2
TOTAL 2

KISII COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
KENYENYA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Igorera Eng/Lit 1
2 Moteiribe Bst/Maths 1
TOTAL 2
MASABA SOUTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Sosera Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
KISII CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Irungu PAG Geo/Hist 1
2 Getembe Mixed Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

HOMABAY COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
HOMA BAY
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Manga Mixed Math/Chem 1
2 Homabay Sec Kisw/CRE 1
3 St Dominic Wiga Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 3
MBITA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mbita Boys Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

NDHIWA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Obera Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
SIAYA
BONDO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Barkowino Sec Eng/Lit 1
2 Nyangoma Boys Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 2
SIAYA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Marys Yala Geo/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
RARIEDA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyakongo Girls Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
UGENYA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ukwala Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
UGUNJA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Peters Rambula Mixed Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

KISUMU COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
KISUMU WEST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Osiri Mixed Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 1
NYAKACH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Paul Abwao Bio/Maths 1
TOTAL 1
MUHORONI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyando Mixed Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1

KISUMU CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Lions High Kisw/CRE 1
2 Kisumu Boys Kisw/Geo 1
TOTAL 2

NYAMIRA COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
NYAMIRA SOUTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyaigwa Girls Agric/Bio 1
2 St Joseph Etono Mixed Chem/Math 1
3 Kebirigo Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 3
BORABU
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Tindereti Mixed Day Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

MIGORI COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
KURIA WEST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ikerege Comp/… 1
2 Isibania Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 2
RONGO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kanga High Hist/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
NYATIKE
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Okenge Mixed Phy/Math 1
TOTAL 1
AWENDO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St Marks Tom Mboya Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 St Albert Ulanda Girls Geo/CRE 1
TOTAL 2

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kipcherere Geo/Hist 1
2 Kilingot Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 2

BOMET COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
BOMET EAST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chepkitwal Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
CHEPALUNGU
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kimaya Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
SOTIK
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Motiret Mixed Day Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

ELEGEYO MARAKWET TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
KEIYO NORTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chelingwa Sec Chem/Phy 1
2 Kipsoen Boys Sec Sch Bio/Agric 1
3 St. Patrick’s High – Iten Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 3
MARAKWET EAST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kamasia Sec Bst/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
MARAKWET WEST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St. Peters Marakwet Boys Comp/…. 1
TOTAL 1

KAJIADO COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
KAJIADO NORTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ngong Township Sec Sch Chem/Bio 1
2 P.C.E.A. Kimuka Girls Geo/CRE 1
TOTAL 2
LOITOKITOK
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 A.I.C Girls Loitokitok Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

KERICHO COUNTU TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT

S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Chemamul Sec Chem/Math 1
2 Kabianga High
Hist/CRE,
Building&
Construction/… 2
TOTAL 3
BURETI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Cheborge Boys Sec Sch Draw&Design/… 1
TOTAL 1
LAIKIPIA
LAIKIPIA WEST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Sipili Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1
NYAHURURU
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gatero Girls Sec Sch Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

NAKURU COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
KURESOI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Moi Amalo Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
MOLO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mianzini Sec Bio/Agric 1
2 Moto Secondary CRE/Hist 1
TOTAL 2
NAIVASHA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Gituamba Mixed Day Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 1
NAKURU CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kenyatta Sec Hist/Bst 1
2 Moi Nakuru Sec Comp/… 1
3 Tumaini House Sec Chem/Math 1
TOTAL 3
NAKURU NORTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Heroes High -Bahati Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
NJORO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Njoro Day Sec Geo/Bst 1

NANDI COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
CHESUMEI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Ndonyongaria Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1
NANDI CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kapsabet Girls Sec Math/Phy 1
TOTAL 1
TINDERERT
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kabutiei Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

NAROK COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
TRANSMARA WEST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kilgoris Girls Sec Math/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

SAMBURU COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
SAMBURU EAST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Wamba Girls Sec Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

TRANSNZOIA COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
ENDEBESS
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mubere Mixed Day Sec Hist/Kisw 1
TOTAL 1
KIMININI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mitoto S.A. Sec Kisw/Hist 1
2 St. Antony’s Boys High Math/Chem 1
3 St. Brigids Girls Sec Chem/Bio, Kis/Hist 2
5
St. Patricks Boys High –
Waitaluk Chem/Phy 1
TOTAL 5

UASIN GISHU COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
AINABKOI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
Moi Girls Eldoret S.s. Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

APSERET
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Lemook Sec Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
TURBO
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kamagut Sec Phy/Chem 1
2 Uasin Gishu Sec Math/Phy 1
3 Turbo Girls Sec Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 3

BUNGOMA COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
BUNGOMA CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Teremi High Kisw/Hist 1
2 Chebukwa Sec Sch Bst/Math 1
3 Friends Mixed Day Sec Sch. Kuywa Math/Chem
1
Total 3
BUMULA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St. Teresas Kabula Boys Sec. Sch Bio/Chem 1
Total 1

BUSIA COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
BUSIA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Mundika Sec Sch Bst/Geo 1
Total 1
SAMIA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Odiado Sec Sch Math/ Chem 1
Total 1
TESO SOUTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St. Monica Chakol Sec. Sch Eng/Lit 1
Total 1

KAKAMEGA TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
KAKAMEGA SOUTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Shivagala Sec Sch Hist/Geo 1
2 Imbale Sec Sch Bio/Chem 1
Total 2

KAKAMEGA NORTH
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Shiandiche Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
Total 1
KAKAMEGA EAST
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St. Joseph’s Mukulusu Sec. Sch Kisw/Geo 1
Total 1
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Kakamega Muslim Sec Sch Geo/Hist 1
Total 1
LIKUYANI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Moi Nangili Girls Seco. Sch Math/Bio 1
Total 1
MATUNGU
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Koyonzo Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
2 Munami Sec Sch Hist/CRE 1
Total 2
BUTERE
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Butere Girls Sec Sch Math/Phy 1
Total 1
MUMIAS
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 St. Mary’s Mumias Girls High Sch Chem/Math 1
Total 1

VIHIGA COUNTY TSC AUGUST REPLACEMENT
EMUHAYA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Bunyore Chem/Bio 1
2 Emusire Geo/Bst 1
Total 2
HAMISI
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER
1 Nyang’ori Sec Sch Kisw/Hist 1
Total 1

SABATIA
S/NO. SCHOOL SUBJECT NUMBER 1 Mukingi Sec Sch Agric/Bio 1
Total
1