Teacher service commission (TSC) reveals a visitation programme for term 3 2018

Teachers Service Commission (TSC) has revealed a visitation programme that will be used this term to carry out assessment in all counties. The programme is set start on Monday 17th September, 2018 and will end on Friday 21st September 2018: Check out the programme below:

TEAM 1: CENTRAL AND EASTERN A (4 COUNTIES): KIRINYAGA, EMBU, THARAKA-
NITHI & MERU.
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Kirinyaga
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Embu
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Tharaka Nithi
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Meru
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Meru

TEAM 2: RIFT VALLEY A (5 COUNTIES): TRANS NZOIA, WEST POKOT, UASIN GISHU,
ELGEYO MARAKWET AND NANDI
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in West Pokot
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Trans Nzoia
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Uasin Gishu
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Elgeyo Marakwet
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Nandi

TEAM 3: EASTER B (4 COUNTIES): KITUI, MACHAKOS, MAKUENI & KAJIADO
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Kitui
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Machakos
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Makueni
Thursday 20th September 2018 Traveling to Kajiado
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Kajiado

TEAM 4: CENTRAL AND RIFT VALLEY (4 COUNTIES): SAMBURU, NYANDARUA,
MURANGA AND NYERI
DAY/DATE
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Samburu
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Nyandarua
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Muranga
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Nyeri
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Nyeri

TEAM 5: RIFT VALLEY C (3 COUNTIES: MARSABIT, ISIOLO AND LAIKIPIA
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Marsabit
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Marsabit
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Isiolo
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Isiolo
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Laikipia

TEAM 6: WESTERN (5 COUNTIES): BUSIA, BUNGOMA, KAKAMEGA, VIHIGA AND
SIAYA
DAY/DATE
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Busia
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Bungoma
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Kakamega
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Vihiga
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Siaya

TEAM 7: NYANZA (5 COUNTIES): KISUMU, MIGORI, HOMABAY, NYAMIRA & KISII
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Kisumu
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Migori
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Homabay
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Nyamira
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment Kisii

TEAM 8: COAST (4 COUNTIES): KWALE, MOMBASA, KILIFI, TAITA-TAVETA
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment kwale
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Mombasa
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Kilifi
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Taita Taveta
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment Taita Taveta

TEAM 9: NORTHEASTERN A: (2 COUNTIES): WAJIR & MANDERA
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Wajir
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Wajir
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Traveling to Mandera
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Mandera
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment Mandera

TEAM 10: NORTHEASTERN B (2 COUNTIES): GARISSA, TANA RIVER
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Garissa
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Garissa
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Traveling to Tana River
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Tana River
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment Tana River

TEAM 11: RIFT VALLEY B (5 COUNTIES): BARINGO, NAKURU, KERICHO, BOMET, &
NAROK.
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Baringo
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Nakuru
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Kericho
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Bomet
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment in Narok

TEAM 12: OTHERS A (2 COUNTIES): TURKANA & NAIROBI
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Turkana
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Turkana
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Travelling to Nairobi
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Nairobi
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment Nairobi

TEAM 13: OTHERS A (2 COUNTIES): LAMU & KIAMBU
DAY/DATE EVENTS
Monday 17th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Lamu
Tuesday 18th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Lamu
Wednesday 19th September 2018 Travelling to Nairobi
Thursday 20th September 2018 Carrying out assessment Kiambu
Friday 21st
September 2018 Carrying out assessment Kiambu