List of transferred/delocalised Principals in Bomet County

Teachers Service Commission has transferred 43 head teachers from Bomet county to different counties. Affected heads are expected to hand/take over by 28th December, 2018 and report sent to TDC headquarters before the end of the year.

  1. Maritim Joseah (Kimaya Secondary) to Kamelei Mixed (West Pokot)
  2. Edda A. Langat (Kataret Secondary) to St. Mary’s Kipsingori Girls (Trans Nzoia)
  3. Andrew Mutai (Kapsabul Secondary) to St. Peters Soin (Uasin Gishu)
  4. George Ondiala (Kariba) to Kemeliet (Uasin Gishu)
  5. Johnstone Bett (Kipkengei Secondary) to Kaplelartet (Kericho County)
  6. Samwel Ruto (Cheboyo) to Kaptich Girls (Elgeyo Marakwet)
  7. Johana Langat (Mengwet) to Oldonyo Mara (Nakuru)
  8. Cheruiyot Kipkoech (Siongiroi) to Loita (Uasin Gishu)
  9. Reuben Sang (Roborwo) to Kamobo (Nandi)
  10. David Korir (Nogirwet) to Mabo (Kericho)
  11. Siele Cheruiyot (Masindoni) to Kapkembu (Nakuru)
  12. Joseph Malit (Ndamichonik) to Masaita (Kericho)
  13. Rose C. Kirui (Goitabsilibwet) to Ngoron (Baringo)
  14. Baliach Kiplangat (Olesoi) to Olbanata (Nakuru)
  15. Paul Korir (Kaboson) to Chelalang (Uasin Gishu)
  16. Kipkorir Jacob (Kabisoge) to St. Pauls Kamongil (Nandi)
  17. Mitei Paul (Tumoi) to Cheplelaibei North (Uasin Gishu)
  18. Richard Kilel (Kapkulumben) to Olchorro (Narok)
  19. Paul Sang (Oreiyet) to Tunnel Secondary (Kericho)
  20. Kipkemoi Langat (Kipsuter) to St. Andrew Senetwo (Nandi)
  21. Cheruiyot Jonathan (Kipkuror) to Mini Matatu (Trans Nzoia)
  22. Mary C. Boen (Kiptulwa) to Mluman Kwanza (Trans Nzoia)
  23. Elijah Cheruiyot (Tumoiyot) to Kiririkawa (Nakuru)
  24. Moses Nyaweda (Kimuchul) to kapkatet (Narok)
  25. Kirui William (Cheboin) to Motosiet (Trans Nzoia)
  26. Joseph Rono (Koibeyon) to keongo (Kericho)
  27. Ngeno Joseph (Bukacha) to Chemutia (Nandi)
  28. Robert K. Mutai (Kiromwok) to Koilot (Nandi)
  29. Yegon Joel K. (Kakimirai) to Kipkoror (Nandi)
  30. Thomas K. Cheruiyot (Emiliot) to AIC Kimnyolei Samtai (Nandi)
  31. Livingstone Ngetich (Kitoben) to AIC Kabiemit (Nandi)
  32. Milgo Alfred (Motigo) to Bishop Growsley Lukesi (Trams Nzoia)
  33. Edinah C. Chirchir (Mugango Girls) to Sitian (Kericho)
  34. William Kiprono (Mogoiywet Mixed) to Kaptien (Nandi)
  35. Tembai Wilson (Balek B) to Geta (Trans Nzoia)
  36. George W. (Singorwet) to St. Maurice Mikoyon (West pokot)
  37. Isaiah K. Korir (Chepkosiom) to Ole Muna (Narok)
  38. John Cheruiyot (Kakimirai) to St. Martins Makhonge (Trans Nzoia)
  39. Yebesh Osebe (Kamureito) to Ngiito (Narok)
  40. Frankline Ruto (Togomin) to Mumetet (Uasin Gishu)
  41. Philemon K. Ngeno (Oldebesi) to Ndamichonik (Bomet)
  42. Ngeno Charles (Simoti) to Kechire (Nandi)
  43. Robert Ngetich (Meswondo) to Livayo (Trans Nzoia)