List of delocalised principals Murang’a county December 2019

list of delocalised principals per county December 2019
list of delocalised principals per county December 2019

All affected principals in Murang’a county¬† have been asked to conclude the handing over / taking over by 4th January 2020.

Here is a list of delocalised principals Murang’a county December 2019 as prepared by the TSC county director (Murang’a) Jane Njage.

SNO NAME OF

OUTGOING

PRINCIPAL

SCHOOL SUB

COUNTY

TRANSFERRED

TO (SCHOOL)

COUNTY INCOMING

PRINCIPAL

SCHOOL
1. JAMES

KAMAU

KAHATIA SEC KAHURO RAGIA MIXED

SEC

KIAMBU JACINTA

MWANGI

HIRIGA GIRLS
2. JOYCE

NJOROGE

GATHINJA SEC KAHURO IRURI SEC NYERI MWARE

MAINA

ST JOSEPH

KITOLOLONI

3. FELICIANA

RUTERE

MUGOIRI GIRLS KAHURO KIMANGAO KITUI SUSAN

MUNDIA

NAIVASHA

GIRLS

4. KAMAU

THUKU

THE-RI KAHURO RENGUTI

MIXED SEC

KIAMBU HANNAH

KIMEMIA

5. JOHN

MWAURA

KAHUHIA MIXED KAHURO GITHUYA SEC KIAMBU JULIUS

NDUYU

6. JOSEPH

WAITITU

WEITHAGA SEC KAHURO KARIMA

MIXED

KIRINYAGA NDERITU

MACHARIA

NGENDA SEC
7. NELSON

MWANGI

IRUNGU

NDUTUMI SEC KAHURO GICHURU

MEMORIAL

KIAMBU JEREMIAH

S. M

GICHURU

MEMORIAL

8. LYDIA

ANGOGO

PCEA MAHUTIA

SEC

KANDARA UMOJA SEC KIAMBU P.M

NGUGI

GATHIRU BOYS
9. HANNAH

KIMEMIA

KIAWAMBUTU

SEC

KANDARA THERI SEC MURANGA JOSEPHINE

NGENO

10. MWANIKI

KENNETH

KENYOHO KANDARA NGUNGURU

SEC

NYERI PHYLLIS

MUTURI

NDIA-INI GIRLS
11. JOSEPH

NDERITU

MUTHITHI SEC KIGUMO THIGIO BOYS KIAMBU WAITA

NDERITU

RAGIA MIXED

SEC

12. TABITHA

GICHUKI

KIGUMO GIRLS KIGUMO MURUGURU

GIRLS

NYERI JACINTA

KARUMBA

KATHANTHATU

SEC

13. JAMES

EPHRAIM

MAINA

KIGUMO

BENDERA SEC

KIGUMO KANUNGA

HIGH

KIAMBU GEORGE K.

KAMATU

THIGIO BOYS
14. JOSEPH

NDUNGU

GIKINDU SEC MURANG’A

EAST

KYELENI SEC MACHAKOS FREDRICK

WACHIRA

MURIITHI

15. PATRICK

NDUATI

KANGEMA BOYS KANGEMA DAGORETTI

HIGH

NAIROBI FRANCIS

NDERITU

GG BOYS SEC
16. JOHN

MUREITHI

KIBUTHA MIXED KANGEMA KALIENE SEC MERU BILDAD

CHEGE

RUTUNE SEC
17. MICHAEL

NJOROGE

KANORERO SEC KANGEMA IKAWA SEC THARAKA

NITHI

LYDIA

KARIUKI

18. NANCY

MACHARIA

KAMUNE SEC MATHIOYA KAMANDURA

GIRLS

KIAMBU MATHE

MARY

MUGURE

19. CHEGE

WANJIRU

GATHUNGURURU

KARIARA SEC

MURANGA

SOUTH

MUCHONOKE

SEC

EMBU FRANCIS

WAINAINA

GITHUYA SEC
20. JOSEPH

WANDERI

KIANJIRUINI SEC MURANGA

SOUTH

KIMURI SEC NYERI KIRAGU

LUCY

WANGUI

21. KAMAU

PIUS

GATHERA SEC MURANGA

SOUTH

NGINDA

MIXED

MURANGA ESTHER

MWANIKI

MUTHITHI SEC
22. ROSE

WAWERU

NGINDA MIXED MURANGA

SOUTH

ST JOSEPH

THE WORKER

MIXED

KIAMBU KAMAU

PIUS

23. NGANGA

P. HUHA

MARAGUA SEC MURANGA

SOUTH

KIANDAGAE

SEC

KIRINYAGA FAITH W.

GITUKU

24. RAHAB

KIBE

GATHUNGURURU MURANGA

SOUTH

HIRIGA GIRLS NYERI JANE

KAMAU

KERWA SEC
25. KIMEMIA

KURIA

KIAMWATHI GATANGA KIHATHA SEC NYERI REGINA

NDWIGA

ST BENEDICT

KARAU MIXED

26. MWANIKI

MUTHUI

HIGH LEVEL SEC GATANGA NDURUMO

SEC

KIAMBU LAWRENCE

KIMANI

NDURUMO

SEC

27. LUCY W.

KAIMA

RWEGETHA SEC GATANGA KARUMUGI THARAKA

NITHI

BENSON

MACHARIA

MWENDA

ANDU SEC

28. KUIRA

JAMES

ICHAGAKI SEC MURANGA

SOUTH

KIHUMBU SEC NYANDARUA
29. GATUNIKI

WANJOHI

JOGOO KIMAKIA MURANGA GITHIMA SEC LAIKIPIA
30. ACTING

DEP

GATANGA

GIRLS

NYANDARUA LYDIA

KARIUKI

NYAKIAMBI

GIRLS

31. ACTING

DEP

PETER

KARIUKI SEC

LAIKIPIA JOHN

MWANGI

NYAHURURU

MUNYAKA SEC