12 Longest serving principals in Nyamira County among those transferred by TSC

33 principals in Nyamira county will report to new stations come January 2019. This is after Teachers Service Commission, TSC, effected the third phase of delocalisation this year. 12 among the 33 principals have stayed in their station fro more than 10 years.

Most of them have been delocalised to nearby counties; Migori, Kisumu and Homabay.

They handing/taking over exercise is supposed to be concluded by 28th December 2018 and the report sent to TSC headquarters before the end of the year.

Read also : Exclusive list of schools affected recent transfer of headteachers per county by TSC

  1. DalmasA.Jorobo Ntana Sec. to Migori Township Migori
  2. Shadrack N.Nyantikka Kiendege Sec. to Mwala Girls Kisumu
  3. Joseph Momanyi Kianginda Sec.School to Embale Kakamega
  4. Joseph O.Misati St Peters Nyaisa Sec. to Kamolo Homabay
  5. Josephine M. Ondieki Kuura Sec. to Godkado Homabay
  6. Josephine K.Areba Riomego SDA Sec. to St.Jonathan Migori
  7. Achoki Reuben Nyauma Getaari Sec. to Kiongo Kakamega
  8. Onchuru Hosbon N. Sungututa Sec. Kurnutiyange Migori
  9. Sylvester N. Mochengo Kea Sec. to Gamba Kisii
  10. Onyancha Ronald Nyaisa Manga Sec. to Lala Homabay
  11. Isaac Atuti Ondieki Riomanga Sec. to St.Jonathan Vihiga
  12. Antony Siongombe St.Joseph to Liegeto Achego Homabay
  13. Osoro Charles Matutu Pag Sec. to Lumama Kakamega
  14. Onkware Kennedy St.Philiphs Rateti to Mengwet Bomet
  15. Cosmas Onkangi N. Kianungu Sec. to Matongo Kisii
  16. Thomas Ongwacho Miriri Sec. to Wagwe Homabay
  17. Evans Oseko Rirumi Sec. to Koduogo Homabay
  18. Ezekiel Ogato Ikonge Boys Sec. to Sangoro Kisumu
  19. Joseph Aroni Moriasi
    Nyagokiani Sec. to Nyangoma Elck Kisii
  20. Kennedy J. Moturi St.Peter’s
    Nyakenyomisia to Nyakach Homabay
  21. Samuel Mayogi N. Machururiati Sec. to Itumbe Nyamira
  22. Truphena Ogeto Ogango Sec. to Kogelo Migori
  23. Hezron Y. Nyaenda Ekenyoro Sec. to Osodo Homabay
  24. Dominic J. Ongeri St.Thomas
    Gekano Sec to Stephen’s Maraba Kakamega
  25. Peter Mainye St.Lukes Nyasumi
    Sec to Nyalgosi Sec. Homabay
  26. Geoffrey O. Mogaka St.Teresa’s
    Omonono to Bar Atheng Siaya
  27. Jane Nyakoe St.Tiberius
    Nyamotentemi to Kalkada Siaya
  28. James Mosomi Nyagachi Sec. to Marienga Homabay
  29. Dinah M.Ondieki Sengereri Sec. to Ogande Homabay
  30. Paul Morebu A. Omosasa Sec. to Mbani Sec. Homabay
  31. Patrick Mongare O. Nyanchonoria Sec. St.Peters to Wanga Migori
  32. Pamella B.Orori Nyatieko Sec.Sch. to God Agak Homabay
  33. Rael Ongaro Itumbe Sec. to Oyani Sec. Migori