Home Education News KNEC Portal Top and best students and schools in Kiambu County KCPE 2019

Top and best students and schools in Kiambu County KCPE 2019

This is the county the county that produced the best KCPE student 2019. Munyiri Andy Micheal of Damacrest Schools Thogoto was the top most student in KCPE 2019 examinations. He scored 440 marks.

The second student in Kiambu county also came from Damacrest Schools Thogoto. Odhiambo Pheobe Wendy Ojiambo was the runner-up in the county and she scored 434 marks.

Nick Mathenge from Lily academy took position three in the county by scoring 433 marks.

Here is top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Kiambu County;

NAME

GENDER

MARKS

SCHOOL CODE

SCHOOL NAME

MUNYIRI ANDY MICHAEL

M

440

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

ODHIAMBO PHOEBE WENDY OJIAMBO

F

434

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

NICK MATHENGE

M

433

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

GICHERU ANGELA MURUGI

F

432

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

MURIUKI SANDRA WANJIRU

F

431

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

NZUKI WINFRED MUMBE

F

431

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

NYAORA ELIUD MAKAMBI

M

431

11235210

EXCEL ACADEMY                       

NJOROGE EUGENE MUKUI

M

430

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KOINE LORNA NJERI

F

430

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

THUKU JOAN WANJIRU​​ 

F

429

11207047

A.C.K. ST LUKES                     

MBUGUA JANICE WANJIRU

F

428

11206130

PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL-JUJA

KAMAU MARYANN WAITHIRA

F

428

11232320

COMEJUU PREMIER ACADEMY             

GABRIEL EDWIN GRIFFIN

M

427

11205225

ACK ST JAMES ACADEMY                

MUNYI RACHEL WANDIA

F

427

11207031

THIKA BELL HOUSE ACADEMY            

ONYANGO JEAN BATISTA MASIGA​​ 

M

427

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

OKEREKE UDENNA URBAN

M

427

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

KIHARA TRINA WANGUI

F

427

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

NJENGA MORRIS MUNG'ETHU

M

427

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

MBUGUA STEVE ALFONCE MBURU

M

427

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

GICHICHI VICTOR​​ 

M

427

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MUNENE PHOEBE MURUGI​​ 

F

427

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

KISIRA SHARLEEN KOMONY

F

426

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

OYARO HELLEN ATIENO

F

426

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

OKELO FAITH JAHER

F

426

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MOSOTI SHERLY KEMUNTO

F

426

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

MANIRAGABA SHIMWA KEVINE

F

426

11241018

GACIO JUNIOR ACADEMY                

ANTONINA WANJIRA MAHINDA

F

425

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

MBUGUA YVONNE NGINA

F

425

11211432

LIMURU MODEL                        

RURIGI EDWIN MUTUGI

M

425

11230438

DAMACREST SCHOOL

KINYANJUI ABRAHAM MUCHIRI

M

425

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

OREDI EUGENE THUA

M

425

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

KIMANI IAN NJAU

M

425

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

GARIY CHRISTIE AWUOR

F

425

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

ODHIAMBO BENJAMIN NEHEMIA

M

424

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS                      

KAMAU ANN WAIRIMU

F

424

11206123

MAKENA                              

MWANGI ALEX MBUI

M

424

11206219

WANKAN                              

IRAKOZE CHLOE MAOMBI

F

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

LESLIE MUENI

F

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

GITHAKA EUGENE GATURA

M

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

MGANGA PHILIP P MBOGHO

M

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

WANYOIKE JOSEPH GICHEHA

M

424

11207044

ST. CHARLES SCHOOL THIKA

LUCY DENNIS KARIITHI

M

424

11231210

KAMBAA                              

MUTITU ALEX KIGO

M

424

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KARANJA JOY MURINGI

F

424

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KARIUKI PAULINE WANJIKU

F

424

11235232

SCHOLAR SPRING                      

JESSICA WARIGIA KANGETHE

F

423

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

NJERI LILY WANGECI

F

423

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS                      

ADENYA HILDA NASICHE

F

423

11206132

JOY SPRING SCHOOL

MATHU JOY IRENE WAMBUI

F

423

11206220

BETHLEHEM                           

NJOROGE SALEM NYOIKE

M

423

11207071

AIPCA THIKA GLORY ACADEMY

NDUNGI ​​ EUGENE NDICHU

M

423

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

ICHWARA FELIX MBONGA'NE

M

423

11230313

UTAFITI                             

MAINA CHARLES WESLEY KIAMA

M

423

11230313

UTAFITI                             

VANESSA NJOKI

F

423

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

NJUGUNA PRUDENCE WAITHIRA

F

422

11207025

P.C.E.A ELIJAH KAGIRI ACADEMY                     

WAMBUGU BRIDGET WAMBUI

F

422

11207049

ST GEORGES ACADEMY                  

WARURU DERRICK NGERU

M

422

11207064

PCEA DR. NGOIMA MEMORIAL SCHOOL

JOEL MUREGA MBUTHIA

M

422

11207070

JOSEREEN JUNIOR ACADEMY

NJUGUNA IVY WANJIRU

F

422

11211484

JANET JUNIOR ACADEMY​​ 

KAMAU STELLA WAIRIMU

F

422

11235120

GLADWAYS                            

MWAURA ​​ LUCY ​​ WANGARI

F

422

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY                         

MWANGI BARBARA NDUTA

F

422

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

AMANI VICTOR

M

422

11235246

P.C.E.A WENDANI ACADEMY

OTWORI IMELDA NYANCHWA

F

422

11245033

MARION FARM HOUSE                   

​​ ISAAC PTORUS

M

421

11205222

GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY               

TIMOTHY MWENDA WAWERU

M

421

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

EPHRAIM KIMANI NYURURU

M

421

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

KIVAA SOPHIA MUTHONI

F

421

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS                      

MAINGI WENDY WAMUYU

F

421

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS                      

MAINA TABITHA NYAMBURA

F

421

11206130

PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL-JUJA

GITONGA DEBRA KATHAMBI

F

421

11206209

TUMAINI SPIRE JUNIOR                

MBOGO ANSELM MBUYA

M

421

11211416

TIGONI                              

NYORO BRIAN KAMAU

M

421

11211432

LIMURU MODEL                        

KUBAI KINDNESS MUKAMI

F

421

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

KAGUNYI EUNICE NJOKI

F

421

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

KAMANGA KELLY ​​ NGUMBA

M

421

11231248

KIJABE INTEGRITY SCHOOL

NJUGUNA NEWTON KIONI

M

421

11232316

PLEASANT VIEW ACADEMY               

MWANGI ALLAN KAGO

M

421

11235188

VIOLA ​​ QUALITY ACADEMY

KINUTHIA DANIEL KARUU

M

421

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MAINA LUCIA MUTHONI

F

421

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KARIUKI TREVOR CHEGE

M

421

11241018

GACIO JUNIOR ACADEMY                

OTWORI IMELDA NYANCHWA

F

420

11205217

MARION FARM HOUSE                   

TONY ONDICHO MACHOKA

M

420

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

CHERUIYOT TEDD KIMOSOP

M

420

11207050

THIKA PRIMROSE                      

IMMACULATE WANGUI

F

420

11212138

NGENDA                              

MWAURA PRISCILLA WAITHIRA

F

420

11230313

UTAFITI                             

GATHIOMI QUINCY KUNG'U​​ 

M

420

11230438

DAMACREST SCHOOL

WANGARI JOHN KAMAU

M

420

11233110

OLDONYO SABUK                       

MUTUA CLARENCE KINUTHIA

M

420

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

ONDARA SONIA KEMUNTO

F

420

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

KARANJA ANNE WAIRIMU

F

420

11241049

MUGUGA MODEL                        

MISHAEL MUNENE MWAURA

M

419

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

KIIRU CIDNEY HOPE WANJIRU

F

419

11206220

BETHLEHEM                           

MWANIKI TATIANA MUMBI

F

419

11206220

BETHLEHEM                           

THIGA ZAWADI WANJIKU

F

419

11207050

THIKA PRIMROSE                      

GICHANGA BENSON GICHIA

M

419

11211475

ST CLEMENT EDUCATION CENTRE

ZAWADI E. KABURA WANG'ANG'A

F

419

11230332

COPPER CREST SCHOOL

WAINAINA MARY ANNE WANJIRU

F

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

KIMEMU GRACE JOY WANGUI

F

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

WAWERU LUCY PATIENCE KAHORO

F

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

NJERI SAMUEL MBUGUA

M

419

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

AKATCH LAURA CYNTHIA YVONNE

F

419

11231248

KIJABE INTEGRITY SCHOOL

KANG'ETHE DERICK WARUINGI

M

419

11232227

PREBLO                              

MUGO ​​ SHARON ​​ WAIRIMU

F

419

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY                         

WACHIRA ​​ GRACE ​​ WAINOE

F

419

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY                         

CHANGAMU PRAISE NYAMBEKI

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

OYIGO ELMINAH NJOKI

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MWENDA JOY NKATHA

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

NGUGI VICTOR MUTHIORA

M

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KAHARA BRIAN KAMAU

M

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

ABILA VIOLET ANYANGO

F

419

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MUGAMBI CHRISTIAN MWENDA

M

419

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

NGUGI EMMACULATE NJERI

F

419

11240138

ACK ST. PHILLIPS                    

NJOROGE DANSON GITAU

M

419

11241055

QUEEN ESTHERVILLE COMPLEX

NGIGI RAHAB NJERI

F

419

11241057

HIGH HOPE JUNIOR SCHOOL​​ 

IRMAN NJOGU

M

418

11205222

GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY               

MBATHA REGINALD MWENDWA

M

418

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS                      

KARURU COLLINS MWANGI

M

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

DANILLA ASKUKU

F

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

MUGO SULEIMAN MWAURA

M

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

MURU O NEEMA WAMBUI

F

418

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

GATHONI GEORGE MBUGUA

M

418

11211419

LIMURU TOWN                         

KIIGE MITCHELL MUTHONI

F

418

11230313

UTAFITI                             

MBUTHA JANET NJERI

F

418

11230313

UTAFITI                             

GAKURU VICTOR MBURU

M

418

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

OSWALD ​​ MARY ​​ KWAMBOKA

F

418

11235203

THIKA ROAD ACADEMY                         

MORONGE MATHIESON BOSIRE

M

418

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

GITONGA LEMMY MUNENE

M

418

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MBURU GEOFFREY NJUGUNA

M

418

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

GACHERU TERESIA KAMWENDE

F

418

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

GITHINJI ANN WANGARI

F

418

11240122

MUYA                                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related posts

  1. Top and best students and schools in Migori County KCPE 2019
  2. Top and best students and schools in Homa Bay County KCPE 2019
  3. Top and best students and schools in Kisii County KCPE 2019
  4. Top and best students and schools in Kisumu county KCPE 2019
  5. Top and best students and schools in Vihiga County KCPE 2019
  6. Top and best students and schools in Kakamega County KCPE 2019
  7. Top and best students and schools in Bungoma County KCPE 2019
  8. Top and best students and schools in Kajiado county KCPE 2019
  9. Top and best students and schools in Nandi County KCPE 2019
  10. Top and best students and schools in Kericho County KCPE 2019
  11. Top and best students and schools in Nakuru county KCPE 2019
  12. Top and best students and schools in Uasin Gishu County KCPE 2019
  13. Top and best students and schools in Nairobi County KCPE 2019
  14. Top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Makueni County
  15. Top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Meru county
  16. Top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Machakos county
  17. Top and best students and schools in Kiambu County KCPE 2019
  18. Top and best students and schools in Murang’a County KCPE 2019
  19. Top and best students and schools in Kirinyaga county KCPE 2019
  20. Top and best students and schools in Nyeri County KCPE 2019
  21. Top and best students and schools KCPE 2019 Nyandarua County
  22. Top and best students and schools KCPE 2019 Kilifi County
  23. Top and best students and Schools KCPE 2019 Taita Taveta County
  24. Top and best students and schools KCPE 2019 Mombasa County
  25. Top and best students schools in Nyamira county KCPE 2019

 

Popular Posts

How to create new TSC TPAD Account (https://tpad2.tsc.go.ke) for self appraisal

TPAD is a performance evaluation mechanism that assesses the performance of a teacher as per the set standards prescribed by the Commission. Section 52 of...

KUCCPS Student portal login student.kuccps.net for 2020/2021 Admission Application

Kenya University and College Central placement service (KUCCPS) is a body that is responsible for admission of students to universities and colleges in Kenya....

Links to the Best Telegram Channels/Groups in Kenya

Telegram channels are increasingly becoming the best and easiest media of communication in Kenya. Apart from communication, they are also a source of unending...

TSC website www.tsc.go.ke, TSC Latest News, TSC Online Payslips (T-pay), TSC Notices, TSC Downloads, TSC Online Services and How to register TSC online payslip

Teacher service commission (TSC) of Kenya is a body established by government of Kenya to manage human resource within the sector of education. Headquarter...

How to apply for TSC Internship jobs online through TSC Website (hrmis.tsc.go.ke)

Recently the Teachers Service Commission advertised 6,674 recruitment vacancies for intern teachers in a bid to cushion overstretched teaching force in public primary and secondary...