HomeEducation NewsKNEC PortalTop and best students and schools in Kiambu County KCPE 2019

Top and best students and schools in Kiambu County KCPE 2019

This is the county the county that produced the best KCPE student 2019. Munyiri Andy Micheal of Damacrest Schools Thogoto was the top most student in KCPE 2019 examinations. He scored 440 marks.

The second student in Kiambu county also came from Damacrest Schools Thogoto. Odhiambo Pheobe Wendy Ojiambo was the runner-up in the county and she scored 434 marks.

Nick Mathenge from Lily academy took position three in the county by scoring 433 marks.

Here is top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Kiambu County;

NAME

GENDER

MARKS

SCHOOL CODE

SCHOOL NAME

MUNYIRI ANDY MICHAEL

M

440

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

ODHIAMBO PHOEBE WENDY OJIAMBO

F

434

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

NICK MATHENGE

M

433

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

GICHERU ANGELA MURUGI

F

432

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

MURIUKI SANDRA WANJIRU

F

431

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

NZUKI WINFRED MUMBE

F

431

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

NYAORA ELIUD MAKAMBI

M

431

11235210

EXCEL ACADEMY                       

NJOROGE EUGENE MUKUI

M

430

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KOINE LORNA NJERI

F

430

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

THUKU JOAN WANJIRU​​ 

F

429

11207047

A.C.K. ST LUKES                     

MBUGUA JANICE WANJIRU

F

428

11206130

PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL-JUJA

KAMAU MARYANN WAITHIRA

F

428

11232320

COMEJUU PREMIER ACADEMY             

GABRIEL EDWIN GRIFFIN

M

427

11205225

ACK ST JAMES ACADEMY                

MUNYI RACHEL WANDIA

F

427

11207031

THIKA BELL HOUSE ACADEMY            

ONYANGO JEAN BATISTA MASIGA​​ 

M

427

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

OKEREKE UDENNA URBAN

M

427

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

KIHARA TRINA WANGUI

F

427

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

NJENGA MORRIS MUNG'ETHU

M

427

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

MBUGUA STEVE ALFONCE MBURU

M

427

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

GICHICHI VICTOR​​ 

M

427

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MUNENE PHOEBE MURUGI​​ 

F

427

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

KISIRA SHARLEEN KOMONY

F

426

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

OYARO HELLEN ATIENO

F

426

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

OKELO FAITH JAHER

F

426

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

MOSOTI SHERLY KEMUNTO

F

426

11235216

JOSU ACADEMY                        

MANIRAGABA SHIMWA KEVINE

F

426

11241018

GACIO JUNIOR ACADEMY                

ANTONINA WANJIRA MAHINDA

F

425

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

MBUGUA YVONNE NGINA

F

425

11211432

LIMURU MODEL                        

RURIGI EDWIN MUTUGI

M

425

11230438

DAMACREST SCHOOL

KINYANJUI ABRAHAM MUCHIRI

M

425

11231122

PEN-ELITE                           

OREDI EUGENE THUA

M

425

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

KIMANI IAN NJAU

M

425

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

GARIY CHRISTIE AWUOR

F

425

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

ODHIAMBO BENJAMIN NEHEMIA

M

424

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS                      

KAMAU ANN WAIRIMU

F

424

11206123

MAKENA                              

MWANGI ALEX MBUI

M

424

11206219

WANKAN                              

IRAKOZE CHLOE MAOMBI

F

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

LESLIE MUENI

F

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

GITHAKA EUGENE GATURA

M

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

MGANGA PHILIP P MBOGHO

M

424

11207038

STEPPING STONES PREPARATORY         

WANYOIKE JOSEPH GICHEHA

M

424

11207044

ST. CHARLES SCHOOL THIKA

LUCY DENNIS KARIITHI

M

424

11231210

KAMBAA                              

MUTITU ALEX KIGO

M

424

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KARANJA JOY MURINGI

F

424

11235209

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

KARIUKI PAULINE WANJIKU

F

424

11235232

SCHOLAR SPRING                      

JESSICA WARIGIA KANGETHE

F

423

11206115

JUJA PREPARATORY                    

NJERI LILY WANGECI

F

423

11206118

JUJA ST PETERS                      

ADENYA HILDA NASICHE

F

423

11206132

JOY SPRING SCHOOL

MATHU JOY IRENE WAMBUI

F

423

11206220

BETHLEHEM                           

NJOROGE SALEM NYOIKE

M

423

11207071

AIPCA THIKA GLORY ACADEMY

NDUNGI ​​ EUGENE NDICHU

M

423

11230232

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

ICHWARA FELIX MBONGA'NE

M

423

11230313

UTAFITI                             

MAINA CHARLES WESLEY KIAMA

M

423

11230313

UTAFITI                             

VANESSA NJOKI

F

423

11235207

LILY ACADEMY                        

NJUGUNA PRUDENCE WAITHIRA

F

422

11207025

P.C.E.A ELIJAH KAGIRI ACADEMY                     

WAMBUGU BRIDGET WAMBUI

F

422

11207049

ST GEORGES ACADEMY                  

WARURU DERRICK NGERU

M

422

11207064

PCEA DR. NGOIMA MEMORIAL SCHOOL

JOEL MUREGA MBUTHIA

M

422