Home KNEC Portal KCPE 2020/2021 Results Top 100 Students KCPE 2020

Top 100 Students KCPE 2020

Kenya Certificate of Primary Education 2020 exam was released recently. In this Write up I will list all top 100 students, marks scored, school, county and region.

Here is List of Top 100 Candidates KCPE 2020

Pos Name of Candidate Marks School Name County Region
1 Mumo Faith 433 Kari Mwailu Makueni Eastern
2 Wesonga Nanzala 432 Chogoria Girls Tharaka Nithi Eastern
3 Muriithi Gakena 432 Maseno Girls Boarding Kisumu Nyanza
4 Wanyonyi Samwel 431 Nzoia Sugar Company Bungoma Western
5 Castro Williams 431 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
6 Tarus Chepkemboi 431 St. Mathews Septonok Nandi County Rift Valley
7 Kipkirui Abiud 430 Lessos Hills Adventist Nandi County Rift Valley
8 Mwangi Margret 429 Karatina DEB Nyeri County Central
9 Bernice Omondi 429 Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
10 Kiogora Joy 429 Chogoria Girls Tharaka Nithi Eastern
11 Daniel Mboya 428 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
12 Njenga Lowell 428 Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni Eastern
13 Jeff Mutugi 428 Fred’s Academy Meru Eastern
14 Polycup Kiyondi 428 Ober Boys Homa Bay Nyanza
15 Debrah Zawadi 428 Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni Eastern
16 Amwoma Griffins 427 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
17 KWOBA BLAIR OKUKU 425 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
18 Matagaro Anthony 423 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
19 Deborah Joash 422 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
20 CHEPKOECH CHELSEA 422 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
21 ENOCK KIPROTICH 419 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
22 ORLANDO PEARL SARAH 419 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
23 Emmanuel Carson 417 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
24 OUMA GLORIA MICHELLE 417 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
25 Mong’are Sophine 416 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
26 Mariga Ann 415 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
27 Thomas Ruth 415 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
28 Ogeto Carolyn 414 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
29 WISDOM DANIEL ODHIAMBO 414 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
30 ATWOLI LOUIS OYONDI 414 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
31 Omae Victor 413 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
32 PRINCES JUDY NYAMORI 413 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
33 ARIF MOHAMMED IQBAL ANTULAY 413 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
34 Wisdom Christopher 412 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
35 Mudonge Emmanuel Chahenza 412 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
36 Moraa Nelly 412 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
37 CHRISTIAN KIPTOO 412 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
38 SHEM KIPTOO 412 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
39 Kirwa Carren Cheptum 411 Noiwet Primary School Baringo Rift Valley
40 Onguru Marion Akoth 411 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
41 Kiptui Michelle Cheruto 411 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
42 Newton Odongo 411 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
43 Osoro Joan 411 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
44 Mchana Walter 410 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
45 Mayar Deng Ariech 410 St. Mary Assumption Primary West Pokot Rift Valley
46 Sharrifa Keyla Atieno 410 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
47 Sean Okoth Griffins 410 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
48 Ruby Awuoro 410 Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
49 Crystal Obare 410 Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
50 Gilan Lenengwesi 410 Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
51 Abigael Asaji 410 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
52 Opiyo Mellisa Chenziz 410 Shofco Kiberia School Nairobi Nairobi
53 Opondo Michelle Nawire 410 Shofco Kiberia School Nairobi Nairobi
54 Esutsa Sandra Muhambi 410 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
55 Shammah Samie Otiende 410 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
56 Orenga Dwyne Mogire 410 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
47 WASIKE GRIFFIN VVAFULA 410 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
48 KEMUMA MICHELLE 410 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
59 Lesley Khalayi 409 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
60 William Njenga 409 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
61 Osieko Bleccy 409 St. Augustine Preparatory Mombasa Coast
62 Ray Ogutu 409 Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
63 Ann Nekesa 409 St. Petroc Premier School Embu Eastern
64 Angoyia Adrian Asala 409 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
65 Lenox Adika 409 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
66 FAITH CHEMUTAI KORIR 409 ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY Kericho Rift Valley
67 SHARLET EASTER OPONDO 409 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
68 MUKONJERO DELVIN OBUKOSIA 409 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
69 AMANYA LEEZA OTTARO 409 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
70 Lang’at Dione Chepchirchir 408 White Star Academy lang’ata Nairobi Nairobi
71 Sadolyne Mariatta 408 White Star Academy Machakos Machakos Eastern
72 Kariithi Phylis Nyaguthii 408 PCEA Ng’enda Mixed Boarding Kiambu Central
73 Abib Zeraphat 408 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
74 Victoria Wangara 408 White Star Academy Machakos Machakos Eastern
75 Cindy Kwamboka 408 Brighton School Nairobi Nairobi
76 Oyigo Orgine Madedekana 408 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
77 Elvis Mahagwa 408 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
78 David Mwanzia 408 Moses Mudavadi Primary Vihiga Western
79 Apondi Kate 408 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
80 Morara Vallerie 408 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
81 Sam Paris Ndaka 407 Tenri Primaray School Embu Eastern
82 Brian Kang’ethe 407 Tenri Primaray School Embu Eastern
83 Melisa Wangare 407 Eldoret Premier Academy Uasin Gishu Rift Valley
84 Terry Auma 407 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
85 Ken Kipng’eno 407 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
86 Pascal Lawrence 407 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
87 Daisy Aymar Angwenyi 407 Maseno Girls Boarding Kisumu Nyanza
88 Khayumbi Damian Malala 407 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
89 Ummikultoum Achieng’ 407 White Star Academy Machakos Machakos Eastern
90 Carmen Maganga 407 Brighton School Nairobi Nairobi
91 Onsombi Inrahim 407 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
92 okengo Esther 407 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
93 Becky Mwangeci 406 White Star Academy Machakos Machakos Eastern
94 Noelle Nafula Kinyulusi 406 Juja Preparatory School Kiambu Central
95 Evans Mungai 406 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
96 Karuga Mark Moses 406 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu Central
97 Audrey Akinyi 406 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
98 Moses Wanda 406 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
99 Charles Nyakako 406 Mudasa Academy Vihiga Western
100 Evra Okal 406 MM Shah primary School Kisumu Nyanza
101 Prisca Aoko 406 Moses Mudavadi Primary

Popular Posts

KUCCPS Student Portal Login student.kuccps.net for 2021/2022 Admission Application

Kenya University and College Central placement service (KUCCPS) is a body that is responsible for admission of students to universities and colleges in Kenya....

How to create new TSC TPAD Account (https://tpad2.tsc.go.ke) for self appraisal

TPAD is a performance evaluation mechanism that assesses the performance of a teacher as per the set standards prescribed by the Commission. Section 52 of...

Links to the Best Telegram Channels/Groups in Kenya

Telegram channels are increasingly becoming the best and easiest media of communication in Kenya. Apart from communication, they are also a source of unending...

TSC Online Payslip 2021 Login; View, Download via tpay.tsc.go.ke

Teacher service commission (TSC) Payslip is a note given to teachers after they have been paid, detailing the amount of pay given, and the...

How to apply for TSC Internship jobs online through TSC Website (hrmis.tsc.go.ke)

Recently the Teachers Service Commission advertised 6,674 recruitment vacancies for intern teachers in a bid to cushion overstretched teaching force in public primary and secondary...