Home Education News KNEC Portal Revised KNEC 2021 July/August Technical Examinations Timetable For Practicals and Project papers

Revised KNEC 2021 July/August Technical Examinations Timetable For Practicals and Project papers

Kenya National Examination Body has released the Revised 2021 July/August Technical Examinations Timetable of Practicals and Project papers.

The time allowed for each paper is indicated against the name of the paper and no extra time is to be allowed. In case  of any discrepancy, the time stated on the question paper should be taken as correct.

Read also:

  1. KNEC Diploma In Special Needs Education (SNE) Part I & II 2021 Examinations Timetable (pdf Download)
  2. KNEC Diploma In Teacher Education (DTE) 2021 Examination Timetable
  3. KNEC Diploma In Special Needs Education (SNE) 2021 Examination Timetable (pdf download)
  4. KNEC (PTE) Examination Timetable & Instructions 2021 (pdf download)
  5. KNEC Diploma In Teacher Education (DTE) 2021 Examination Timetable (Pdf download)

Visually impaired candidates will  not be given extra time other than what is stated on their respective papers. Any time allocated to reading through  questions is included in the total time shown, except when special paper instructions indicate otherwise. 

All first session examinations will start at 8.00 a.m. The start time for the second session examinations will be as  indicated on the timetable.

Supervisors must ensure that candidates have written their names, index numbers and have signed on their  answer scripts before they collect the scripts from the candidates

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
      P LANNING WEDNESDAY 28TH JULY, 2021 ONE DAY ONLY  
  PLANNING

 

WEDNESDAY

 

28TH JULY 2021

 

ONE DAY ONLY

1.  1402/314 Food and Beverage Production Practical 2 hrs
2.  1802/104 1819/104 Food and Beverage Production Practical 2 hrs
3.  1819/203 Housekeeping practical 1 hr
4.  1819/204 Laundry practical 1 hr
5.  2402/301

2419/301

Food and Beverage Management

Practice

3 hrs
6.  2406/101 Housekeeping Management Practice 3 hrs
7.  2406/201 Laundry and Dry Cleaning Practice 3 hrs
8.  2419/305 Accommodation Management Practice 2 hrs
9.  2801/105 Housekeeping Practice 1 hr
10.  2801/106 Laundry Practice 1 hr
11.  2802/105

2819/105/1

Food and Beverage Production Practical 2 hrs
12.  2802/205 2819/205 Food and Beverage Production Management Practice 2 hrs
13.  2802/305 2819/305 Food and Beverage Service and Sales Management Practice 1 ½ hrs
14.  2819/106 Accommodation Operations Practice 2 hrs
15.  2819/203 Accommodations Operations Management Practice I (Laundry) 2 hrs
16.  2819/302 Accommodations Operations Management Practice II (House Keeping) 2 hrs
        START OF PRACTICAL PAPERS MONDAY 2ND AUGUST, 2021  
   

START OF

PRACTICAL

PAPERS

 

 

MONDAY  

2ND AUGUST

2021

 

 

 

 

17.  0101/211 Trade Practice 12 hrs
18.  0103/211 Trade Practice 12 hrs
19.  0105/211 Trade Practice 12 hrs
20.  0106/211 Trade Practice 12 hrs
21.  0202/211 Trade Practice 6 hrs
22.  0301/211 Trade Practice 8 hrs
23.  0302/211 Trade Practice 8 Hrs
24.  0304/211 Trade Practice 8 hrs
25.  0305/211 Trade Practice 8 hrs
26.  0401/211B Trade Practice 4 hrs
27.  0402/211 Trade Practice, Food and Beverage Production 5 hrs
28.  0402/216 Trade Practice on Food and Beverage Service 3 hrs
29.  0404/211 Trade Practice 9 hrs
30.  0405/211 Trade Practice 9 hrs
31.  0501/103 Metal Processing Technology Practice I 9 hrs

JUNE/JULY 2020 TECHNICAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE (REVISED)

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAST DAY OF

PRACTICAL

PAPERS

 

FRIDAY 

13TH AUGUST 

2021

 

 

 

 

 

32.  0501/203 Metal Processing Technology Practice II 12 hrs
33.  0503/103 Motor Vehicle Practice I 16 hrs
34.  0503/203 Motor Vehicle Practice II 16 hrs
35.  0504/105 Trade Practice I 6 hrs
36.  0504/204 Trade Practice II 6 hrs
37.  05041/105 General Marine Engineering practical (Trade practice I) 12 hrs
38.  05041/205 Marine Engineering Technology Practical (Trade Practice II) 12 hrs
39.  0505/103 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Trade Practice I 6 hrs
40.  0505/203 Refrigeration and air Conditioning Trade Practice II 6 hrs
41.  0601/103 Electrical & Electronics Technology Practice I 9 hrs
42.  0601/203 Electrical and Electronics Technology Practice II 8 hrs
43.  0701/103 Appropriate Carpentry & Joinery Practice I 9 hrs
44.  0701/203 Appropriate Carpentry & Joinery Practice II 9 hrs
45.  0702/103 Building Technology Practice I 9 hrs
46.  0702/203 Building Technology Practice II 9 hrs
47.  0801/103 Fashion Design & Garment Making Practice I 7 hrs
48.  0801/203 Fashion Design & Garment Making Practice II 7 hrs
49.  0602/203 0920/202 ICT Trade Practice II

 

6 hrs
50.  0901/103 Hair Dressing and Beauty Therapy Practice I 6 hrs
51.  0901/203 Hair Dressing and Beauty Therapy Practice II 6 hrs
52.  0902/103 Food Processing Technology Practice I 6 hrs
53.  0902/203 Food Processing Technology Practice II 6 hrs
54.  0903/103 Leather Technology Practice I 12 hrs
55.  0903/203 Leather Technology Practice II 12 hrs
56.  0904/103 Agribusiness Practice I 9 hrs
57.  0904/203 Agribusiness Practice II 9 hrs
58.  0920/102 0602/103 Information Communications Technology Practice I

 

6 hrs
59.  1102/315 Trade Practice 25 Hrs
60.  1103/315 Trade Practice 6 Hrs
61.  1105/315 Trade Practice 6 Hrs
62.  1106/315 Trade Practice 25 Hrs
63.  1202/314 Electrical Installation Practice 8 Hrs
64.  1204/313 Electronic Instruments & Fault Diag. (Practice) 8 Hrs
65.  1301/315 Carpentry & Joinery Craft Practice 9 Hrs
66.  1304/315 Masonry Craft Practice 9 Hrs
67.  1305/315 Plumbing Craft Practice 9 Hrs
68.  1308/315 Land Surveying Craft Practice 6 Hrs
69.  1309/315 Road Construction Craft Practice 9 Hrs
70.  1401/311 Garment Making Practical 7 Hrs
71.  1402/314 Food & Beverage Production Practical 6 Hrs
72.  1402/315 Food & Beverage Service Practical 3 Hrs
73.  1403/315 Food Processing & Preservation Practical 6 Hrs
74.  1404/315 Trade Practice 6 Hrs
75.  1406/311 Housekeeping Practical 4 Hrs
76.  1406/312 Laundry Practical 4 Hrs
77.  1409/315 Fisheries Technology Trade Practice 6 Hrs
78.  1410/208/2 Kenyan Sign Language (KSL) Expressive Signing Skills (Practice) {15 minutes per candidate} 15 min each
79.  1501/206 Mechanical Engineering Trade Practice 25 hrs
80.  1503/106 Motor Vehicle Technology Trade Practice I 6 hrs
81.  1503/206 Motor Vehicle Technology Trade Practice II 6 hrs
82.  1504/106 Trade Practice I 12 hrs
83.  1504/206 Trade Practice II 12 hrs
84.  15041/106

 

Navigation Safety and Boat Handling Practice  (Trade Practice) 6 hrs
85.  1505/106 Trade Practice I 12hrs
86.  1505/206 Trade Practice II 12 hrs
87.  15051/106 General Marine Engineering Practical (Trade Practice) 12 hrs
88.  1507/114 1907/104 Bread & Confectionery Making I Practice

 

6 hrs
89.  1507/213 1907/204 Bread & Confectionery Making II Practice

 

6 hrs
90.  1508/106 Welding and Fabrication Trade Practice I 18 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
    91.  1508/206 Welding and Fabrication Trade Practice II 18 hrs
92.  1509/106 Construction Plant Trade Practice I 8 hrs
93.  1509/206 Construction Plant Trade Practice II 9 hrs
94.  1521/104

1601/106

1602/106

 

Trade Practice I

 

 

8 hrs

95.  1521/206 1601/206 Trade Practice II

 

8 hrs
96.  1522/206 1602/206 Telecom Systems and Fault Diagnosis  

12 hrs

97.  1704/106 Building Construction Practice 15 hrs
98.  1704/205 Building Construction Practice 18 hrs
99.  1801/105 Fabric Colouration Practical 4 hrs
100.  1801/203 Garment Making Practical (For Women) 7 hrs
101.  1801/204 Garment Making Practical (For Men) 7 hrs
102.  1801/205 Batik and Embroidery Practical 4 hrs
103.  1802/104 1819/104 Food and Beverage Production Practical 6 hrs
104.  1802/204 Food and Beverage Service and Sales Practical 3 hrs
105.  1819/106 Food & Beverage Service Practical 3 hrs
106.  1819/203 House Keeping Practical 5 hrs
107.  1819/204 Laundry Practical 5 hrs
108.  1903/106 Food Processing and Preservation I Practical 6 hrs
109.  1903/205 Food Processing and Preservation II Practical 6 hrs
110.  1906/106 Sustainable Ecological Agriculture Trade Practice I 6 hrs
111.  1906/206 Sustainable Ecological Agriculture Trade Practice II 6 hrs
112.  2401/302 Garment Cutting and Making Practical 6 hrs
113.  2402/301

2419/301

Food & Beverage Management Practice

 

6 hrs
114.  2406/101 House Keeping Management Practice 5 hrs
115.  2406/201 Laundry and Dry Cleaning Practice 5 hrs
116.  2419/305 Accommodation Management Practice 4 hrs
117.  2420/201A Bread Making Practice II 8 hrs
118.  2420/201B Flour & Confectionery Practice II 6 hrs
119.  2420/301 Bread Making & Flour Confectionery Practice III 12 hrs
120.  25041/106 Navigation safety and ship maintenance practical 12 hrs
121.  2801/105 Housekeeping Practice 4 hrs
122.  2801/106 Laundry Practice 4 hrs
123.  2802/105

2819/105/1

Food and Beverage Production Practical

 

6 hrs
124.  2802/106

2819/105/2

Food and Beverage Service Practical

 

6 hrs
125.  2802/205 2819/205 Food Production Management Practice

 

5 hrs
126.  2802/305 2819/305 Food and Beverage Service and Sales Management Practice 6 hrs
127.  2803/105 Clothing Construction I Practical 6 hrs
128.  2803/205 Clothing Construction II Practical 6 hrs
129.  2803/305 Clothing Construction III Practical 6 hrs
130.  2819/106 Accommodation Operations Practice 7 hrs
131.  2819/203 Accommodation Operations Management I Practice (Laundry) 4 hrs
132.  2819/302

 

Accommodation Operations Management II Practice  (House Keeping) 4 hrs
133.  2830/105 Spinning Machinery and Maintenance Practical 6 hrs
134.  2830/205 Weaving and Knitting Machinery practical 6 hrs
135.  2830/305 Quality Control, Analysis and Testing Practical 6 hrs
136.  2913/206 Food Processing I Practical 6 hrs
137.  2913/306 Food Processing II Practical   6 hrs
138.  2920/105 Baking I Practice (Bread) 6 hrs
139.  2920/106 Baking I Practice (Confectionery) 6 hrs
140.  2920/204 Baking II Practice (Bread) 6 hrs
141.  2920/205 Baking II Practice (Confectionery) 6 hrs
  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
    142.  2920/305 Baking III Practice (Bread) 8 hrs
143.  2920/306 Baking III Practice (Confectionery) 8 hrs
        8.00 A.M. TUESDAY 10TH AUGUST, 2021 MORNING SESSION  
    144.  2915/306 Analytical Chemistry Practical III 4 hrs
      8. 00 A.M. WEDNESDAY 11TH AUGUST, 2021 MORNING SESSION  
    145.  2914/106 Applied Biology Practical I 4 hrs
      8. 00 A.M. THURSDAY 12TH AUGUST, 2021 MORNING SESSION  
    146.  2915/206 Analytical Chemistry Practical II 4 hrs
        8.00 A.M. FRIDAY 13TH AUGUST, 2021 MORNING SESSION  
    147.  1408/315 Science Laboratory Practice (Practical) 4 hrs

 

 

WRITTEN PAPERS

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
      8.00 A.M. DAY 1 MONDAY 16TH AUGUST, 2021

1ST MORNING SESSION

 
  

MONDAY 

 

16TH AUGUST

2021

1. 0504/101 Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology 2½ hrs
2. 05041/101 Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology 2½ hrs
3. 05041/201 Communications and Life Skills 2½ hrs
4. 1314/101 Water Resources I 3 hrs
5. 1314/201 Water Resources II 3 hrs
6. 1412/315 Medical Laboratory Technology Practice 4 hrs
7. 1501/101

1503/101

1508/101

1509/101

1601/101

1602/101

1704/101

 

 

 

ICT and Entrepreneurship

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

8. 1501/201

1503/201

1508/201

1509/201

1521/201

1522/201

1601/201

1602/201

1704/201

Communication Skills

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

9. 1504/101 Entrepreneurship & Communication Technology 3 hrs
10. 1504/201 Ship Construction & Stability 3 hrs
11. 15041/101

15051/101

Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology 3 hrs
12. 1505/101 Entrepreneurship & Communication Technology 3 hrs
13. 1505/201 Marine Engineering & Management 3 hrs
14. 15041/201

15051/201

Communication skills and Fundamentals of Management 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

 

8.00 A.M.

 

 

DAY 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. 1507/113

1907/101

1801/101

1802/101

1803/101

1804/101

1805/101

1819/101

1901/101

1903/101

1904/101

1905/101

1906/101

1908/101

ICT, Mathematics and Entrepreneurship

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

 

16. 1507/212A

1801/201

1802/201

1803/201

1804/201

1805/201

1901/201

1903/201

1904/201

1905/201

1906/201

1907/201

1908/201

Communications Skills

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

17. 1521/101

1522/101

ICT Technical Drawing and Entrepreneurship

 

3 hrs
   18.      
  11.30 A.M DAY 1 MONDAY 16TH AUGUST, 2021

2nd MORNING SESSION

   19. 1080/211 Mathematics 3 hrs
 MONDAY 

 

16TH AUGUST

2021

 

 

2nd MORNING

SESSION

 

 

11.30 A.M.

 

 

DAY 1

 

20. 1102/311

1103/311

1105/311

1106/311

 

 

Mathematics & Engineering Science

 

3 hrs
21. 1202/311 Mathematics 3 hrs
22. 1204/311 Mathematics 3 hrs
23. 1301/311

1304/311

1305/311

1309/311

Mathematics

 

3 hrs
24. 1308/311 Mathematics 3 hrs
25. 1402/311 Food & Beverage Production Theory 3 hrs
26. 1403/311 Food Engineering 3 hrs
27. 1404/311 Principles of Leather Manufacture 3 hrs
28. 1405/311 Crop Production 3 hrs
29. 1408/311 Laboratory Practice 3 hrs
30. 1409/311 Fishing Technology 3 hrs
31. 1410/201 Social Development Theory Methods, Policy & Admin. 3 hrs
32. 1411/311 Introduction to Printing Technology 3 hrs
33. 2080/201

2081/201

2082/201

2083/201

Mathematics 3 hrs
34. 2401/301 Pattern Drafting & Grading Practical 4 hrs
35. 2425/101 Principles of Crop Production I & Soil Science 3 hrs
36. 2425/201 Principles of Crop Production II & Soil Fertility & Plant Nutrition 3 hrs
37. 2425/301 Crop Production III 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  38. 2426/101

2427/101A

Nutrition, Community Health & Diet Therapy I Practice 3 hrs
39. 2426/201

2427/201A

Nutrition & Diet Therapy II Practice 3 hrs
40. 2426/301

2427/301

Diet Therapy III Practice & Theory 3 hrs
41. 3084/201 Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering 3 hrs
42. 3301/214 Plane Surveying 3 hrs
43. 3302/214 Image Processing & Interpretation 3 hrs
44. 3303/214 Computer Assisted Cartography 3 hrs
  8.00 A.M. DAY 2 TUESDAY 17TH AUGUST, 2021

1st MORNING SESSION

 TUESDAY

17TH AUGUST

2021

 

1st MORNING

SESSION

 

 

8.00 A.M.

 

 

DAY 2

 

 

45. 2301/303

2302/303

Structures  

3 hrs

46. 2303/303 Hydrological Processes 3 hrs
47. 2304/303 Hydrogeology 3 hrs
48. 2305/303

2307/303

2308/303

Structures

 

 

3 hrs

49. 2311/303

2312/303

Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing

 

3 hrs

3 hrs

50. 2313/303 Cartography, Photogrammetry & Remote Sensing 3 hrs
51. 2402/302

2419/302

Food & Beverage Production Theory

 

3 hrs
52. 2403/303 Food Analysis 3 hrs
53. 2406/302 Communication Skills 3 hrs
54. 2416/301

2417/301

2418/301

 

Art Studio Organization & Management

 

 

3 hrs

55. 2422/301

2423/301

2424/301

 

Industrial Organization and Management

 

 

3 hrs

 

56. 2501/101

2502/101

2503/101

2508/101

2509/101

2601/101

2602/101

2603/101

2705/101

2707/101

2709/101

2710/101

ICT, Communication skills and Entrepreneurship 3 hrs

 

57. 2501/201

2502/201

2503/201

2508/201

2509/201

 

 

Industrial Organisation and Management

 

 

 

3 hrs

58. 2501/305 Production Line Processes and Foundry Technology 3 hrs
59. 2502/305 Power Production Systems 3 hrs
60. 2503/305 Auto Electrics and Electronics 3 hrs
61. 2508/305 Advanced Fabrication Technology 3 hrs
62. 2509/305 Construction Plant Technology and Practice III 3 hrs
63. 2504/101 Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology 3 hrs
64. 25041/101

25051/101

Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology 3 hrs
65. 2505/101 Entrepreneurship and Communication Skills 3 hrs
66. 2506/101

2507/101

Entrepreneurship & Communication Technology 3 hrs
67. 2521/101 ICT, Entrepreneurship, Life and Communication Skills 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  68. 2525/101

2528/101

2802/101

2803/101

2805/101

2819/101

2830/101

2901/101

2902-12/101

2910/101

2913/101

2914/101

2915/101

2916/101

2920/101

2921/101

2922/101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ICT, Communication Skills and Entrepreneurship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

 

69. 2914/201

2915/201

Research Methods 3 hrs
70. 2914/301

2915/301

Industrial Organization and Management 3 hrs
  

 

 

 

71. 1904/106 Science Laboratory Techniques practical I 4 hrs
          
  11.30 A.M. DAY 2, TUESDAY 17TH AUGUST 2021

2nd MORNING SESSION

 TUESDAY

 

17TH AUGUST

2021

 

2nd MORNING

SESSION

 

11.30 A.M.

 

DAY 2

72. 0101/215

0103/215

0105/215

0106/215

0202/215

0301/215

0302/215

0304/215

0305/215

0401/215

0402/215

0404/215

0405/215

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support Subjects

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

 

73. 2205/301 Systems analysis & Design 3 hrs
74. 2207/302 Telecommunication Principles 3 hrs
75. 2404/301 Taxonomy, Ecology, Soil-Study Herbarium, Aquarium and Vivarium 3 hrs
76. 2407/301 Parasitology & Histological Techn. 3 hrs
77. 2411/301 Physical Chemistry 3 hrs
78. 2428/101 Social Work, Theory Practice & Community Development 3 hrs
79. 2428/201 Resource Mobilization, Fund Raising & Project Management 3 hrs
80. 2428/301 Social Psychology & Human Development 3 hrs
81. 2428/304 Transformation & Social Marketing 3 hrs
82. 2429/301 Social and Administrative Pharmacy 3 hrs
83. 2504/201 Chart Work Practices 3 hrs
84. 2504/302 Ship Stability and Handling 3 hrs
85. 25041/201 Chart work 3 hrs
86. 2505/201 Ship Construction & Naval Architecture II 3 hrs
87. 2505/301 Marine Organisation and Management 3 hrs
88. 25051/201 Ship Stability 3 hrs
89. 25041/301

25051/301

Marine Organisation and Management 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  90. 2506/201 Aircraft Propeller Systems 3 hrs
91. 2506/301

2507/301

Industrial Organisation and Management 3 hrs
92. 2507/201 Aircraft Instruments and Measurement Systems 3 hrs
93. 2521/202 Industrial Control Systems 3 hrs
94. 2521/303

2601/301

2602/301

2603/301

 

Industrial management and Engineering Contracts

 

3 hrs

95. 2528/201

2922/201

Earth Science and Environmental Information Systems

 

3 hrs
96. 2528/301

2922/301

Atmospheric Science 3 hrs
97. 2601/201

2602/201

2603/201

 

Control Systems and Programmable Logic Controllers

3 hrs
98. 2705/204

2707/204

Measurement of Building and Civil Engineering Works, Estimating and Costing I 3 hrs
99. 2710/205 History of Architecture 3 hrs
100. 2710/305 Environmental Planning and Management 3 hrs
101. 2802/201 Hospitality Accounting and Law 3 hrs
102. 2802/301

2920/301

Human Relations 3 hrs
103. 2803/201 Industrial Organization Management I & Quality Control I 3 hrs
104. 2803/301 Industrial Organization Management II & Quality Control II 3 hrs
105. 2805/201 Legal Instruments for Child Protection 3 hrs
106. 2805/303 Resource Mobilization and Project Management 3 hrs
107. 2830/201 Weaving and Knitting Machinery practical 3 hrs
108. 2830/301 Textile Preparation and Finishing Processes 3 hrs
109. 2901/202 Research methods 3 hrs
110. 2901/302 Project Management 3 hrs
111. 2910/202 Crop enterprise management II 3 hrs
112. 2910/301 Crop enterprise management III 3 hrs
113. 2913/201 Food Chemistry I and Food Microbiology I 3 hrs
114. 2913/302 Food Chemistry II & Food Microbiology II 3 hrs
115. 2916/205 Introduction to Primary Health Care and Principles of Nutrition and Behaviour 3 hrs
116. 2916/305 Community Partnership Skills, Nutrition Assessment and Surveillance and Nutrition in Emergency 3 hrs
117. 3402/201 Trends and Issues in Education and Training 3 hrs
  8.00 A.M. DAY 3, WEDNESDAY 18TH AUGUST, 2021

1ST MORNING SESSION

  

WEDNESDAY

 

18TH AUGUST,

 

 2021

 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

8.00 A.M.

 

DAY 3

118. 0101/214

0103/214

0105/214

0106/214

0202/214

0301/214

0302/214

0304/214

0305/214

0401/214

0404/214

0405/214

 

 

 

 

 

Applied Geometry

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

119. 0504/102 Technical Drawing & Engineering Science 2 ½ hrs
120. 0504/202 Technical Drawing & Engineering Science 2 ½ hrs
121. 05041/102 Mathematics I and Applied Science I 2 ½ hrs
122. 05041/202 Mathematics II and Applied Science II 2 ½ hrs
123. 1080/213 Strength & Properties of Materials 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  124. 1102/312

1103/312

1105/312

1106/312

Technical Drawing  

3 hrs

 

125. 1202/315 Electrical Maintenance & Fault Diagnosis 3 hrs
126. 1204/312 Electronic Instruments & Fault Diagnosis (Theory) 3 hrs
127. 1301/312

1304/312

1305/312

 

Technical Drawing

 

 

3 hrs

128. 1308/312 Survey Drawing 3 hrs
129. 1309/312 Soil Mechanics & Engineering Materials 3 hrs
130. 1314/102 Water and Waste Water I 3 hrs
131. 1314/202 Water and Waste Water II 3 hrs
132. 1501/104

1508/104

1509/104

 

Technical Drawing I

3 hrs
133. 1503/104 Technical Drawing I 3 hrs
134. 1504/104 Cargo Work 3 hrs
135. 15041/104 Seamanship 3 hrs
136. 1505/104 Technical Drawing & Workshop Technology 3 hrs
137. 1505/204 Workshop Technology 3 hrs
138. 15051/104 Marine Engineering Knowledge I 3 hrs
139. 15051/204 Marine Engineering Knowledge II 3 hrs
140. 1507/112

1907/102

1802/102

1819/102

Food Science & Nutrition  

3hrs

141. 1507/212B

1907/202

Baking Control 3 hrs
142. 1521/102

1522/102

Mathematics & Trade Science I

 

3 hrs
143. 1521/204

1601/204

Micro-Electronics, Electrical Principles II, Electrical Maintenance And Fault Diagnosis 3 hrs
144. 1522/204

1602/204

Micro Electronics, Electrical Principles and Fault Diagnosis 3 hrs
145. 1601/102

1602/102

Applied Science, Electrical Principles I and Electronics 3 hrs
146. 1801/202 Garment Cutting and Making Theory, Pattern Drafting II and Grading 4 hrs
147. 1802/202 Food and Beverage Control and Catering Premises & Equip 3 hrs
148. 1804/102 Fundamentals in Childcare and Protection. 3 hrs
149. 1804/202 Legal Framework in Childcare Protection 3 hrs
150. 1901/102 Earth and Physical Sciences 3 hrs
151. 1901/202 Exploration Geophysics & Seismic Techniques 3 hrs
152. 1903/102 Applied Science and Laboratory Practice 3 hrs
153. 1903/202 Food Chemistry and Food Microbiology 3 hrs
154. 1904/102 Principles of Laboratory & Workshop Practice I 3 hrs
155. 1904/202 Principles Laboratory & Workshop Practice II 3 hrs
156. 1905/102 Applied Physical Sciences, Applied Biological Sciences, Anatomy and Physiology 3 hrs
157. 1905/202 Community Diagnosis & Mobilization, Introduction to Nutrition Surveillance and Nutrition in Emergency 3 hrs
158. 1906/102 Applied Science 3 hrs
159. 1906/205 Agricultural Economics, Farm Management and Extension 3 hrs
160. 2209/201 System Analysis and Design 3 hrs
161. 2209/301 Quantitative Methods 3 hrs
162. 2902/303 Personal Development, Ethical and Legal Issues 3 hrs
163. 2902-12/105 Personal development I and Life skills 3 hrs
164. 2902-12/202 Group Counselling 3 hrs
165. 2903/303 Personal Development, Professional, Ethical and Legal Issues 3 hrs
166. 2904/303 Personal and Professional Development, Ethical and Legal Issues 3 hrs
167. 2905/303 Personal Development and Professional Issues 3 hrs
168. 2906/303 Personal Development, Family Counselling and Effective Parenting. 3 hrs
169. 2907/303 Personal and Professional Development 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  170. 2908/303 Advocacy For Persons With Special Needs and Disabilities 3 hrs
171. 2909/303 Personal Development and Spiritual Formation 3 hrs
172. 2911/303

2912/303

Personal Development And Spiritual Formation 3 hrs
173. 2914/206 Applied Biology Practical II 4 hrs
  11.30 A.M. DAY 3 WEDNESDAY, 18TH AUGUST, 2021

2ND MORNING SESSION

 WEDNESDAY, 

 

18TH AUGUST

2021

 

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

11.30 A.M.

 

DAY 3

174. 1501/204

1503/204

1508/204

1509/204

Technical Drawing II 3 hrs
175. 2101/301

2102/301

2103/301

2104/301

2105/301

2106/301

2107/301

2108/301

 

 

 

Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

176. 2201/301

2203/301

2204/301

2206/301

 

Mathematics

 

 

 

3 hrs

 

177. 2207/301 Mathematics 3 hrs
178. 2208/301 Mathematics 3 hrs
179. 2209/101 Introduction to Computers & Principles of Operating Systems 3 hrs
180. 2413/301 Mathematics 3 hrs
181. 2429/302 Drug Supply Management 3 hrs
182. 2501/103

2502/103

2503/103

2508/103

2509/103

 

 

Engineering Mathematics I

 

 

 

3 hrs

 

183. 2501/203

2502/203

2503/203

2508/203

2509/203

 

 

Engineering Mathematics II

 

 

 

3 hrs

184. 2501/303

2502/303

2503/303

2508/303

2509/303

 

 

Engineering Mathematics III

 

 

3 hrs

185. 2504/103

2505/103

Mathematics I & Applied Science

 

3 hrs
186. 2504/203

2505/203

Engineering Mathematics I

 

3 hrs
187. 2504/303 Ship Power Plant 3 hrs
188. 25041/103

25051/103

Mathematics I and Applied science 3 hrs
189. 25041/203 Mathematics II 3 hrs
190. 25051/203 Engineering Mathematics II 3 hrs
191. 25041/303 Ship board operations and marine environment 3 hrs
192. 2505/303 Engineering Mathematics II 3 hrs
193. 25051/303

 

Engineering Mathematics III 3 hrs
194. 2506/103

2507/103

Engineering Mathematics I & Engineering Science I 3 hrs
195. 2506/203

2507/203

Engineering Mathematics II 3 hrs
196. 2506/303

2507/303

Engineering Mathematics III 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  197. 2525/102

2910/102

2921/102

 

Applied Science I

 

 

3 hrs

198. 2525/201

2921/201

Applied Science II 3 hrs
199. 2525/305

2921/305

Natural Resource Management  

3 hrs

200. 2528/102

2922/102

Environmental Chemistry & Applied Science

 

3 hrs
201. 2528/202

2922/202

Environmental Pollution Control, Health and Safety

 

3 hrs
202. 2528/302

2922/302

Environmental waste Management EIA and Environmental Law 3 hrs
203. 2705/102

2707/102

2709/102

2710/102

 

 

Mathematics I and Physical Science

 

 

 

3 hrs

204. 2705/201

2707/201

2709/201

2710/201

 

Mathematics II and Surveying II

 

 

3 hrs

205. 2705/301

2707/301

2709/301

2710/301

 

Mathematics III and Surveying III

 

 

3 hrs

206. 2830/102 Mathematics I, Physics and Technical Drawing 3 hrs
207. 2830/202 Mathematics II 3 hrs
208. 2830/302 Dyeing and Printing technology 3 hrs
209. 2901/102 Applied Mathematics and Economics 3 hrs
210. 2901/201 Applied Mathematics 3 hrs
211. 2901/301 Financial Accounting 3 hrs
212. 2910/201 Applied Science II 3 hrs
213. 2910/302 Agricultural Biochemistry and Agro-processing & value addition 3 hrs
214. 2913/102 Mathematics and Applied Science 3 hrs
215. 2913/202 Food Analysis and Quality Assurance 3 hrs
216. 2913/304 Food Analysis & Instrumentation 3 hrs
217. 2914/102

2915/102

Mathematics and Applied Science 3 hrs
218. 2915/202 Industrial Chemistry I and Instrumental Methods of Analysis I 3 hrs
219. 2914/302 Entomology, Pharmacology and Toxicology 3 hrs
220. 2915/302 Instrumental Methods II and Biochemistry 3 hrs
221. 3402/101 Principles and Techniques of Education Management 3 hrs
222. 4080/203 Organic Chemistry 3 hrs
223. 4082/203 Pharmacology & Toxicology I 3 hrs
224. 4089/203 Specific Products Technology 3 hrs
  8.00 A.M. DAY 4 THURSDAY 19TH AUGUST, 2021

1ST MORNING SESSION

 THURSDAY

 

19TH AUGUST

2021

 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

8.00 A.M.

 

DAY 4

 

 

 

225. 0101/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
226. 0103/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
227. 0105/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
228. 0106/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
229. 0202/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
230. 0301/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
231. 0302/213 Trade Theory 2½hrs
232. 0304/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
233. 0305/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
234. 0401/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
235. 0402/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
236. 0404/213 Trade Theory 2½ hrs
237. 0405/213 Trade Theory 2½hrs
238. 0501/102 Metal Processing Technology Theory I 2 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  239. 0501/202 Metal Processing Technology Theory II 2 hrs
240. 0503/102 Motor Vehicle Technology Theory I 2 hrs
241. 0503/202 Motor Vehicle Technology Theory II 2 hrs
242. 0504/103 Seamanship & Environment Protection 2 ½ hrs
243. 0504/203 Seamanship & Cargo II 2 ½ hrs
244. 05041/103 Seamanship and Boat Handling Practices 2 ½ hrs
245. 05041/203 Cargo Handling and Stowage 2 ½ hrs
246. 0505/102 Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Theory I 2 hrs
247. 0505/202 Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Theory II 2 hrs
248. 0601/102 Electrical & Electronics Technology Theory I 2 hrs
249. 0601/202 Electrical and Electronics Trade Theory II 2 hrs
250. 0701/102 Appropriate Carpentry Trade Theory I 2 hrs
251. 0701/202 Appropriate Carpentry Trade Theory II 2 hrs
252. 0702/102 Building Technology Theory I 2 hrs
253. 0702/202 Building Technology Theory 2 hrs
254. 0801/102 Fashion Design & Garment Making Theory I 2 hrs
255. 0801/202 Fashion Design and Garment Making Trade Theory II 2 hrs
256. 0602/102

0920/104

Information Communication Technology Theory I

 

2 hrs
257. 0602/202

0920/204

ICT Trade Theory II

 

2 hrs
258. 0901/102 Hair Dressing & Beauty Therapy Theory I 2 hrs
259. 0901/202 Hair Dressing & Beauty Therapy Theory II 2 hrs
260. 0902/102 Food Processing Technology I Theory 2 hrs
261. 0902/202 Food Processing Technology II Theory 2 hrs
262. 0903/102 Leather Technology I Theory 2 hrs
263. 0903/202 Leatherwork Technology Theory II 2 hrs
264. 0904/102 Agri-business Trade Theory I 2 hrs
265. 0904/202 Agri-business Trade Theory II 2 hrs
266. 1080/216 Fluid Mechanics` 3 hrs
267. 1801/102 Art, Fashion Design & Sketching and Pattern Drafting I 4hrs
268. 2080/206

2083/206

Machines & Utilization

 

3 hrs
269. 2082/206 Communication Systems 3 hrs
270. 2101/305 Materials & Metallurgy 3 hrs
271. 2102/305 Plant Electrical & Instrumentation 3 hrs
272. 2103/305 Engine & Auto Elec. Tech & Practical 3 hrs
273. 2104/305 Engine & Vehicle Technology(Theory & Practice) 3 hrs
274. 2105/305 Tractors & Power Units Post Harvest Technology 3 hrs
275. 2106/305 Material Science & Metallurgy 3 hrs
276. 2107/305 Airframe Technology 3 hrs
277. 2108/305 Material Science & Metallurgy 3 hrs
278. 2413/306 Unit Operations 3 hrs
279. 2419/306 Accommodation Operations & Property Management 3 hrs
280. 2422/306 Text Generation 3 hrs
281. 2423/306 Machine Printing 3 hrs
282. 2424/306 Box, Carton Manufacture and Packing 3 hrs
283. 2502/205 Plant Electrical and Instrumentation 3 hrs
284. 2913/103 Laboratory and Workshop Practice I 3 hrs
285. 2429/306B Pharmacology& Therapeutics Practical 4 hrs
286. 2914/202 Taxonomy, Anatomy and Physiology 3 hrs
287. 2915/304 Organic and inorganic Chemistry III 3 hrs
288. 3081/205

3082/205

3083/205

 

Hydraulics, Geology & Soil Mechanics

 

 

3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
11.30 A.M. DAY 4 THURSDAY 19TH AUGUST, 2021

2ND MORNING SESSION

  THURSDAY

 

19TH AUGUST

2021

 

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

11.30 A.M.

 

DAY 4

 

289. 1102/314 Mechanical Engineering Trade Theory 3 hrs
290. 1103/314 Motor Vehicle Trade Theory 3 hrs
291. 1105/314 Agricultural Engineering Trade Theory 3 hrs
292. 1106/314 Fabrication and Welding Trade Theory 3 hrs
293. 1301/314 Carpentry and Joinery Craft Theory 3 hrs
294. 1304/314 Masonry Craft Theory 3 hrs
295. 1305/314 Plumbing Craft Theory 3 hrs
296. 1308/314 Land Surveying Theory 3 hrs
297. 1309/314 Road Construction Tech. & Drawing 3 hrs
298. 1501/105 Fabrication Technology, Materials and metallurgy 3 hrs
299. 1501/205 Production Processes Technology 3 hrs
300. 1503/105 Vehicle Technology, Workshop Technology and Vehicle bodywork 3 hrs
301. 1503/205 Engine Technology and Auto-Electrics 3 hrs
302. 1508/105 Fabrication and Welding Technology, Materials and Metallurgy I 3 hrs
303. 1508/205 Fabrication and Welding Technology I, Materials & Metallurgy II 3 hrs
304. 1509/105 Workshop Technology, Engine Technology and Construction Plant I 3 hrs
305. 1509/205 Vehicle Technology and Construction Plant II 3 hrs
306. 1521/205

1601/205

Electrical Installation II, Estimating, Tendering, Industrial  Machines and Controls 3 hrs
307. 1522/205

1602/205

Telecommunication Systems 3 hrs
308. 1601/105

1602/105

Electrical and Solar Installation Technology

 

3 hrs
309. 1704/105 Site Management and Construction Plant 3 hrs
310. 2203/302 Data Communication 3 hrs
311. 2204/302 Machines & Utilization 3 hrs
312. 2205/302 Data Communication 3 hrs
313. 2208/304 Clinical Engineering Paper II 3 hrs
314. 2301/305

2302/305

Construction Technology, Materials, Measurement, & Costing 3 hrs
315. 2304/305 Environment Science 3 hrs
316. 2305/305 Measurement, Estimating & Costing 3 hrs
317. 2306/305 Building Economics Construction Law, Estimating & Costing 3 hrs
318. 2307/305 Measurement, Estimating & Costing 3 hrs
319. 2308/305 Highway Engineering Construction 3 hrs
320. 2309/305 History of Architecture 3 hrs
321. 2310/305 Remote Sensing 3 hrs
322. 2311/305 Special Purposes Cart. & Cart. Rep. 3 hrs
323. 2312/305 Cadastral Surveying & Land Law 3 hrs
324. 2313/305 Photomechanical Processes &Print Sci. 3 hrs
325. 2402/305 Principles and Practice of Management 3 hrs
326. 2403/305 Food Processing & Preservation 3 hrs
327. 2404/305 Animal and Plant Husbandry, Pharmacology, Toxicology, Entomology and plant Pathology 3 hrs
328. 2405/305 Elements of Accounts 3 hrs
329. 2407/305 Medical Microbiology 3 hrs
330. 2411/305 Instrumental Methods of Analysis 3 hrs
331. 2416/305 Advertising & Corporate Identity Design 3 hrs
332. 2417/305 Drawing, art & Visual Communication 3 hrs
333. 2418/305 Art/ Factual Sculpture 3 hrs
334. 2426/104

2427/104

Food & Beverage Production & Service

 

3 hrs
335. 2427/203 Computer Applications 3 hrs
336. 2506/107

2507/107

Aircraft Piston engines 3 hrs
337. 2506/207 Theory of Flight 3 hrs
338. 2506/307 Airframe Systems II and Airfield Safety III 3 hrs
339. 2507/207 Electric Circuit Analysis 3 hrs
340. 2507/307 Automatic Pilot System and Airfield Safety & Procedures III 3 hrs
341. 2916/104 Diet Therapy I, Principles of Human Nutrition, Introduction to Nutrition and Dietetics, Anatomy and Physiology Theory 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  342. 2916/204 Introduction to Microbiology, First Aid and Principles of Food Processing and Preservation 3 hrs
343. 2916/304 Communicable and Non-Communicable Diseases and Nutrition Epidemiology 3 hrs
344. 3084/207 Water and Waste Water Technology 3 hrs
345. 4080/204 Gravimetric, Volumetric and Biochemistry 3 hrs
346. 4082/204 Pharmacology & Toxicology II 3 hrs
347. 4089/204 Food Analysis 3 hrs
8.00 A.M. DAY 5 FRIDAY 20TH AUGUST, 2021 1ST MORNING SESSION
   

FRIDAY

 

20TH AUGUST

2021

 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

 

8.00 A.M.

 

 

DAY 5

348. 0501/101

0516/101

0503/101

0505/101

0601/101

0701/101

0702/101

 

 

 

 

General Education (Engineering) I

 

 

 

 

1 hr

 

349. 0501/201

0503/201

0505/201

0601/201

0701/201

0702/201

 

 

 

General Education (Engineering) II

 

 

 

 

 

1 hr

350. 0602/101

0801/101

0901/101

0902/101

0903/101

0904/101

0920/101

 

 

 

General Education (Science) I

 

 

 

 

1 hr

351. 0602/201

0801/201

0901/201

0902/201

0903/201

0904/201

0920/201

 

 

 

General Education l (Science) Leve II

 

 

 

1 hr

352. 1410/206 Kiswahili 3 hrs
353. 1410/208/1 Kenyan Sign Language (KSL) Receptive Skills ans Grammer 3 hrs
354. 1804/206 Leadership and Management 3 hrs
355. 1904/206 Science Laboratory Techniques practical II 4 hrs
356. 1905/106 Legal Aspects of Nutrition and Dietetics, HIV and AIDS, Introduction to Primary Health Care 3 hrs
357. 1905/206 Maternal and Child Nutrition, Nutrition in the Lifecycle and Nutrition for Vulnerable Groups 3 hrs
358. 2101/306 Production Technology & Metrology 3 hrs
359. 2102/306 Plant Technology & practice 3 hrs
360. 2103/306 Vehicle Technology & Practice 3 hrs
361. 2104/306 Construction Plant Technology 3 hrs
362. 2105/306 Agric. Machines, Implementation & Field Engineering 3 hrs
363. 2106/306 Welding and Fabrication Technology 3 hrs
364. 2107/306 Aircraft Propulsion 3 hrs
365. 2108/306 Foundry Technology & Practice 3 hrs
366. 2201/306 Instrumentation 3 hrs
367. 2203/306 Communication Systems 3 hrs
368. 2204/306 Power Electronics & Micro-processors 3 hrs
369. 2205/306 Computer Applications 3 hrs
370. 2206/306 Transmission of Measurement and Control Signals 3 hrs
371. 2206/308 Aeronautics 3 hrs
372. 2208/306 Hospital Engineering I and II 3 hrs
373. 2301/306 Water Supply 3 hrs
374. 2302/306 Waste Water 3 hrs
375. 2304/306 Drilling, Mechanical and Electrical Technology 3 hrs
376. 2305/306 Construction Management 3 hrs
377. 2306/306 Construction Management 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  378. 2307/306 Civil Engineering, Construction & Drawing 3 hrs
379. 2308/306 Traffic Engineering 3 hrs
380. 2309/306 Construction Management and Law 3 hrs
381. 2310/306 Photogrammetry 3 hrs
382. 2311/306 Topographic & Cadastral Cartography 3 hrs
383. 2312/306 Survey Control & Engineering Survey 3 hrs
384. 2313/306 Machine Printing & Print Finishing 3 hrs
385. 2401/306 Fashion Design 3 hrs
386. 2402/306 Food & Beverage Control 3 hrs
387. 2403/306 Technology of Specific Products 3 hrs
388. 2404/306

2407/306

2411/306

 

Laboratory Practice & Management

 

 

3 hrs

389. 2405/306 Computing 3 hrs
390. 2413/305 Reactor Engineering & Control 3 hrs
391. 2422/305 Pre-Press Equipment Maintenance & Quality Control 3 hrs
392. 2423/305 Press Equipment Maintenance & Quality Control 3 hrs
393. 2424/305 Post press Equipment Maintenance & Quality Control 3 hrs
394. 2426/103B

2427/103

Applied Sciences (Microbiology & Parasitology, Anatomy & Physiology) 3 hrs
395. 2502/105 Plant Maintenance 3 hrs
396. 2525/204

2921/204

Farm Management and Research Methodology

 

3 hrs
397. 2525/304

2921/304

Sustainable Agriculture 3 hrs
398. 2705/105

2707/105

2709/105

 

Building Construction I, Technical Drawing & Construction Plant

 

 

3 hrs

 

399. 2710/105 Building Construction I and Construction Plant 3 hrs
400. 2705/205 Building Construction II and Drawing II 3 hrs
401. 2707/205 Building Construction II, Civil Engineering Construction II & Transportation Engineering I 3 hrs
402. 2709/204

2710/204

Measurements of Building Works, Estimating & Costing I and Construction Management I 3 hrs
403. 2705/304

2707/304

2709/304

2710/304

 

Construction Management II, Estimating and Costing II

 

3 hrs

 

404. 2910/204 Farm Management and Agricultural Extension 3 hrs
405. 2914/305 Microbiology and Parasitology II 3 hrs
406.      
407. 2916/105 Legal Aspects of Nutrition, HIV & AIDS, Nutrition in HIV & AIDS, Maternal and Child Health 3 hrs
11.30 A.M. DAY 5 FRIDAY 20TH AUGUST, 2021 2ND MORNING SESSION
  FRIDAY

20TH AUGUST

2021

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

 

11.30 A.M.

 

 

DAY 5

408. 0401/211A Pattern Drafting Practical 4 hrs
409. 0504/104 Marine Engineering I 2½ hrs
410. 0504/201 Marine Engineering II 2½ hrs
411. 05041/104 General Marine Engineering knowledge I 2½ hrs
412. 05041/204 General Marine Engineering knowledge II 2½ hrs
413. 1080/217 Production Engineering I 3 hrs
414. 1080/219 Plant Engineering I 3 hrs
415. 1080/221 Automobile & Prime Movers Engineering I 3 hrs
416. 1401/312 Pattern Drafting and Grading Practical 4 hrs
417. 1402/312 Food & Beverage Control Theory 3 hrs
418. 1403/312 Food Microbiology & Food Chemistry 3 hrs
419. 1404/312 Leather Production 3 hrs
420. 1405/312 Animal Production 3 hrs
421. 1408/312 Physics Techniques 3 hrs
422. 1409/312 Fish Handling, Processing & Preservation 3 hrs
423. 1411/312 Printing Science 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  424. 1412/312 Haematology & Immuno-Haematology 3 hrs
425. 1601/104

1602/104

Technical Drawing

 

3 hrs
426. 1704/104 Carpentry and Construction Materials I 3 hrs
427. 1704/204 Building Services, Joinery & Construction Materials II 3 hrs
428. 1819/105 Food & Beverage Service and Home Nursing theory 3hrs
429. 1901/104 Geodynamics, Stratigraphy and Sedimentology 3 hrs
430. 1901/204 Workshop Technology & Practice 3 hrs
431. 2418/306 Environment, Mon and Statuary Sculpture 3 hrs
432. 2425/104 Agricultural Engineering I 3 hrs
433. 2425/204 Agricultural Engineering II 3 hrs
434. 2425/304 Agricultural Engineering III & Environmental Management 3 hrs
435. 2426/203B

2427/204

Applied Science (Physical Science and Biochemistry)

 

3 hrs
436. 2429/306A Pharmacology & Therapeutics Theory 3 hrs
437. 2521/105

2601/106

2602/106

2603/106

 

 

Electrical Measurement and Analogue Electronics I

 

 

 

3 hrs

438. 3080/206 Building Economics 3 hrs
439. 3081/206

3083/206

3084/206

Estimating and Costing

 

 

3 hrs

440. 3082/206 Costing & Measurement. of Field Works 3 hrs
441. 3301/216 Geodesy 3 hrs
442. 3302/216 Photogrammetric Mapping 3 hrs
443. 3303/216 Thematic & Special Purpose Mapping 3 hrs
444. 4080/202 Inorganic Chemistry 3 hrs
445. 4082/202 Animal Physiology II 3 hrs
446. 4089/202 Food Processing & Preservation 3 hrs
8.00 A.M. DAY 6 MONDAY 23RD AUGUST 2021 1ST MORNING SESSION
  MONDAY

 

MONDAY 

23RD AUGUST

2021

 

 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

 

8.00 A.M.

 

DAY 6

447. 1410/202 Law, History & Government 3 hrs
448. 2101/303

2102/303

2103/303

2104/303

2105/303

2106/303

2107/303

2108/303

 

 

 

Mechanical Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

449. 2306/303 Building Const. Civil Eng. Constr. & Drawing 3 hrs
450. 2309/303 Materials & Concrete Technology 3 hrs
451. 2310/303

2311/304

Land Surveying 3 hrs
452. 2401/303 Garment Cutting & Making Tech. Theory 3 hrs
453. 2402/303

2419/303

Food and Beverage Service & Sales Theory

 

3 hrs
454. 2403/301 Food Engineering 3 hrs
455. 2405/303 Statistical Methods 3 hrs
456. 2406/103 Principles and Practice of Management 3 hrs
457. 2406/203 Applied Science 3 hrs
458. 2406/303 Principles of Accounts 3 hrs
459. 2407/303 Chemical Pathology 3 hrs
460. 2411/303 Organic Chemistry 3 hrs
461. 2413/303 Industrial Chemical Processes 3 hrs
462. 2420/203 Bakery Control, Principles of Accounts & Communication Skills 3 hrs
463. 2422/302

2423/302

2424/302

 

Printing Science & Materials Tech.

 

 

3 hrs

 

464. 2426/302

2427/302

Food Science & Technology

 

3 hrs
465. 2428/103 Community Based Organizations, Capacity Building & Empt 3 hrs
466. 2428/203 Advocacy, Lobbying & Legal Aspects in Social Development 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  467. 2428/303 Social Policy Administration and Disaster Management 3 hrs
468. 2428/306 Gender Development & Community Leadership 3 hrs
469. 2429/303 Pharmaceutics 3 hrs
470. 2501/104

2508/104

Engineering Drawing I 3 hrs
471. 2502/104

2503/104

2509/104

 

Engineering Drawing I

 

3 hrs

472. 2505/104 Technical Drawing and Workshop Technology 3 hrs
473. 2525/104

2921/104

Livestock Enterprise Management I

 

3 hrs
474. 2525/203

2921/203

Livestock Enterprise Management II 3 hrs
475. 2525/301

2921/301

Livestock Enterprise Management III  

3 hrs

476. 2528/204

2922/204

Environmental Analytical Techniques and laboratory Management

 

3 hrs
477. 2528/304

2922/304

Environmental Analytical Techniques 3 hrs
478. 2705/103

2707/103

2709/103

2710/103

 

Structures I and Construction Materials

 

 

 

3 hrs

479. 2705/202

2707/202

2709/202

2710/202

 

Structures II, Geotechnology II and Concrete Technology II

 

3 hrs

480. 2705/302

2709/302

2710/302

 

Structures III

 

3 hrs

481. 2707/302 Structures III 3 hrs
482. 2802/103 Food and Beverage Production Theory 3 hrs
483. 2802/203 Food And Beverage Control Theory 3 hrs
484. 2802/303

2819/303

2920/303

 

Principles and Practice of Management

 

3 hrs

485. 2803/103 Art, Fashion Design & Sketching and Cutting Technology I 3 hrs
486. 2803/203 Fashion Design & Sketching II and Cutting Technology II Theory 3 hrs
487. 2803/303 Fashion Marketing 3 hrs
488. 2805/202 Case Management in Child Care and Protection 3 hrs
489. 2805/302 Advocacy and Lobbying 3 hrs
490. 2819/103 Food & Beverage Service and Control Theory 3 hrs
491. 2830/104 Spinning Processes and Machinery 3 hrs
492. 2830/204 Fabric Design and Analysis 3 hrs
493. 2830/303 Fabric Processing, Machinery and Textile Design 3 hrs
494. 2901/104 Geodynamics, Sedimentology, Stratigraphy and Policy Framework 3 hrs
495. 2902/302 Prevention and Treatment Approaches 3 hrs
496. 2902-12/102 Introduction to Psychology and Lifespan Development 3 hrs
497. 2902-12/203 Contextual and Multicultural Issues in Counselling and Research Methods 3 hrs
498. 2903/302 Contextual Issues 3 hrs
499. 2904/302 Contextual Issues 3 hrs
500. 2905/302 Contextual and Psychosocial Issues 3 hrs
501. 2906/302 Contextual Issues, Sexuality and Disaster Management 3 hrs
502. 2907/302 Contextual Issues In Marriage and Family Therapy 3 hrs
503. 2908/302 Counselling For Persons With Special Needs and Disabilities 3 hrs
504. 2909/302 Contextual Issues 3 hrs
505. 2910/104 Livestock Enterprise Management I 3 hrs
506. 2910/203 Livestock Enterprise Management II 3 hrs
507. 2911/302

2912/302

Contextual Issues 3 hrs
508. 2914/306 Applied Biology Practical III 4 hrs
509. 2916/106 Food Safety and Hygiene, Food Production for Invalids and Convalescents and Nutrition Anthropology 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  510. 2916/306 Industrial Organization and management, Product Development, Marketing and Sales. 3 hrs
511. 2920/103 Baking Control I and Mathematics 3 hrs
512. 2920/202 Baking control and Baking Material Science 3 hrs
513. 3080/205 Measurements of Building Works 3 hrs
514. 3081/203 Structures II 3 hrs
515. 3083/203 Highway Engineering II 3 hrs
516. 3084/205 Water Resources 3 hrs
11.30 A.M. DAY 6 MONDAY 23RD AUGUST 2021

2ND MORNING SESSION

  MONDAY

 

23RD AUGUST

2021

 

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

 

11.30 A.M.

 

DAY 6

 

517. 1080/218 Production Engineering II 3 hrs
518. 1080/220 Plant Engineering II 3 hrs
519. 1080/222 Automobile & Prime Movers Engineering II 3 hrs
520. 1102/313

1103/313

1105/313

1106/313

 

 

Workshop Organization & Management

 

 

3 hrs

 

521. 1202/312 Electrical Principles 3 hrs
522. 1204/314 Electrical Engineering Principles 3 hrs
523. 1501/102

1508/102

1509/102

 

Mechanical Science I and Electrical Principles

3 hrs
524. 1501/202

1503/202

1508/202

1509/202

 

Workshop Organisation and Management

3 hrs
525. 1503/102 Applied Science, Electrical and Electronics Principles 3 hrs
526. 1504/102 Seamanship I 3 hrs
527. 1504/202 Seamanship & Management 3 hrs
528. 15041/102 Ship construction 3 hrs
529. 15041/202 Cargo Handling and Stowage 3 hrs
530. 1505/102 Ship Construction & Naval Architecture I 3 hrs
531. 1505/202 Ship Construction & Naval Architecture II 3 hrs
532. 15051/102 Introduction to Ship Construction and Naval Architecture 3 hrs
533. 15051/202 Ship Construction and Workshop Technology 3 hrs
534. 1521/202

1522/202

1601/202

1602/202

 

Workshop Organisation and Management

 

 

3 hrs

535. 1804/205 Psychosocial Support and Provider Healthcare 3 hrs
536. 1903/104 Food Engineering I 3 hrs
537. 1903/204 Food Processing and Preservation II 3 hrs
538. 1906/104 Principles and Practices of Crop Production I, Seed Production and Soil Science 3 hrs
539. 1906/202 Principles and Practices of Crop Production II 3 hrs
540. 2080/204

2081/204

2082/204

2083/204

 

Control Systems

 

 

 

3 hrs

541. 2107/308 Airfield & Safety Procedures 3 hrs
542. 2201/304

2203/304

2204/304

 

Control Systems

 

 

3 hrs

543. 2206/302 Control Systems 3 hrs
544. 2207/306 Airfield & Safety Procedure 3 hrs
545. 2209/103 Information Systems Management 3 hrs
546. 2209/203 Programming II 3 hrs
547. 2416/302

2417/302

2418/302

 

Socio – Cultural Studies

 

 

3 hrs

548. 2501/204

2508/204

Engineering Drawing II and Design 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  549. 2501/304

2502/304

2503/304

2508/304

2509/304

 

 

Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics

 

 

3 hrs

550. 2502/204 Plant Engineering Drawing 3 hrs
551. 2503/204

2509/204

Engineering Drawing and Design 3 hrs
552. 2504/104 Navigation I 3 hrs
553. 2504/204 Navigation II 3 hrs
554. 2504/304 Navigation III 3 hrs
555. 25041/104 Navigation I 3 hrs
556. 25041/204 Navigation II 3 hrs
557. 25041/304 Navigation III 3 hrs
558. 2505/204 Engineering Drawing & Design 3 hrs
559. 2505/304 Motor and Steam Engineering Knowledge 3 hrs
560. 25051/104 Technical drawing and Workshop Technology 3 hrs
561. 25051/204 Engineering Drawing and Design 3 hrs
562. 25051/304 Maritime Conventions and Environment Protection 3 hrs
563. 2506/104

2507/104

Engineering Drawing 3 hrs
564. 2506/204

2507/204

Airfield Safety Procedures II and Research Methods 3 hrs
565. 2506/304 Gas Turbine Engines 3 hrs
566. 2507/304 Aircraft Communication, Surveillance and Navigation Systems 3 hrs
567. 2521/104 Electrical Installation and Principles 3 hrs
568. 2528/104

2922/104

Environmental Laboratory Practice

 

3 hrs
569. 2805/103 Child Care and Protection 3 hrs
570. 2901/204 Petroleum Geochemistry 3 hrs
571. 2901/304 Geographic Information Science (GIS) 3 hrs
572. 2910/304 Management of Natural Resources and Community Development 3 hrs
573. 2913/105 Food Engineering I 3 hrs
574. 2913/205 Food Engineering II 3 hrs
575. 2913/305 Food Engineering III & Technology of Specific Products II 3 hrs
576. 2914/105 Animal Husbandry, Museum and Herbarium Techniques 3 hrs
577. 2915/105 Physical Chemistry I and Chemical Analytical Methods I 3 hrs
578. 2914/205 Parasitology and Histology 3 hrs
579. 2915/205 Physical Chemistry II 3 hrs
580. 2915/305 Physical Chemistry III 3 hrs
581. 3301/215 Survey Adjustments 3 hrs
582. 3302/215 Photogrammetric Data Processing 3 hrs
583. 3303/215 Cartographic Communication & Map Design 3 hrs
584. 3402/204 Education Policy, Planning and Curriculum Management 3 hrs
585. 4080/201 Physical Chemistry 3 hrs
586. 4082/201 Animal Physiology I 3 hrs
587. 4089/201 Food Engineering Systems 3 hrs
8.00 A.M. DAY 7 TUESDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2021

1ST MORNING SESSION

  TUESDAY

 

588. 1080/214 Mechanics of Machines 3 hrs
589. 1401/314 Material Science 3 hrs
590. 1403/314 Food Processing and Preservation II 3 hrs
591. 1404/314 Footwear Goods Production 3 hrs
592. 1405/314 Agricultural Extension Education & Home Economics 3 hrs
593. 1406/314 Laundry Theory 3 hrs
594. 1408/314 Biology Techniques 3 hrs
595. 1409/314 Fisheries Management, Marketing & Utilization 3 hrs
596. 1410/204 Human Growth, Development & Community Health 3 hrs
597. 1411/314 Press Operations & Maintenance 3 hrs
598. 1412/311 Immunology & Medical Microbiology 3 hrs
599. 1819/202 Laundry, Catering and Accommodation Premises Theory 3 hrs
600. 1901/105 Engineering Drawing 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
24TH AUGUST

2021

 

 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

 

8.00 A.M.

 

DAY 7

601. 2201/303

2203/303

2206/303

 

Microprocessor Systems

 

 

3 hrs

 

602. 2204/303 Electrical Power Systems 3 hrs
603. 2205/303 Microprocessor Systems 3 hrs
604. 2207/303 Communication & Navigation System 3 hrs
605. 2208/302 Medical Electronics 3 hrs
606. 2406/202 Laundry and Dry Cleaning Theory 3 hrs
607. 2413/304 Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics 3 hrs
608. 2416/303

2417/303

2418/303

 

Graphic Reproduction

 

 

3 hrs

609. 2419/304 Principles of Accounting & Management 3 hrs
610. 2521/304

2601/304

Power Electronics, Machines and Utilization  

3 hrs

611. 2601/104

2602/104

2603/104

 

Engineering Drawing , Materials and Workshop Technology

 

3 hrs
612. 2602/304 Electromagnetic Field Theory & Communication Systems 3 hrs
613. 2603/304 Electromagnetic Field Theory & Networking 3 hrs
614. 2705/104

2707/104

2709/104

2710/104

Surveying I and Workshop Technology (Mechanical) 3 hrs

 

615. 2709/205 Architectural Landscaping, Graphic design I Architectural Technology 4 hrs
616. 2802/104 Food and Beverage Service Theory 3 hrs
617. 2802/204

2819/204

Food Production Management Theory 3 hrs
618. 2803/104 Pattern Construction I Practical 4 hrs
619. 2805/301 Care for Children with Special needs, Guidance, Mentorship and Selfcare. 3 hrs
620. 2901/105 Petroleum Geology and Exploration Techniques 3 hrs
621. 2902/301 Theories Of Addiction Counseling 3 hrs
622. 2902-12/103 Theories of Counselling I and Counselling skills 3 hrs
623. 2902-12/201 Theories of Counselling II and Personal Development II 3 hrs
624. 2903/301 Growth and Development 3 hrs
625. 2904/301 Theories and Practice Of Disaster Management and Crisis Intervention       3 hrs
626. 2905/301 Theories, Process and Practice 3 hrs
627. 2906/301 Human Development and Establishing Guidance and Counseling.       3 hrs
628. 2907/301 Theories and Practice In Marriage and Family Therapy 3 hrs
629. 2908/301 Introduction To Persons With Special Needs and Disabilities 3 hrs
630. 2909/301 Christian Sacred Writings I & II  (Old And New Testament) and

Spirituality and Counselling

3 hrs
631. 2911/301 Islamic Sacred Writings I & Ii  And Spirituality And Counselling 3 hrs
632. 2912/301 Hindu Sacred Writings I & Ii  And Spirituality And Counselling 3 hrs
633. 2913/301 Product Development, Industrial Organization & Management 3 hrs
634. 2915/106 Analytical Chemistry Practical I 4 hrs
635. 2920/104 Baking I Theory 3 hrs
636. 2920/203 Baking II Theory (Bread & Confectionery) 3 hrs
637. 2920/304 Baking III Theory (Bread and Confectionery) 3 hrs
638. 3080/204

3082/204

Site Organisation, Administration and Work Study 3 hrs
639. 3084/204 Irrigation Engineering 3 hrs
640. 3301/213 Geophysics 3 hrs
641. 3302/213 Remote Sensing 3 hrs
642. 3303/213 Geography 3 hrs
643. 3402/104 Communication, Marketing and Public Relations 3 hrs
11.30 A.M. DAY 7 TUESDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2021

2ND MORNING SESSION

    644. 1904/105 Biology Techniques I 3 hrs
645. 1904/205 Biology Techniques II 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
TUESDAY

 

24TH AUGUST

2021

 

 

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

 

11.30 A.M. 

 

DAY 7

646. 1905/105 Introduction to Nutrition and Dietetics, Introduction to Nutrition Care Process and Principles of Human Nutrition 3 hrs
647. 1905/205 Food Production for Invalids and Convalescents, Introduction to Behavioural Sciences and Nutrition Anthropology 3 hrs
648. 2081/205

2082/205

Digital Electronics 3 hrs
649. 2301/302

2302/302

2304/302

 

Hydraulics

 

3 hrs

650. 2310/302

2311/302

2312/302

2313/302

 

Management

 

 

 

3 hrs

651. 2403/302 Food Chemistry 3 hrs
652. 2404/303 Microbiology, Parasitology & Immunology 3 hrs
653. 2405/302 Applied Economics 3 hrs
654. 2407/302 Haematology &Immuno-Haematology 3 hrs
655. 2411/302 Inorganic Chemistry 3 hrs
656. 2420/303 Principles & Pract. of Mgnt & Mktg; Legal Aspect of bakery Ind. 3 hrs
657. 2425/102 Principles of Animal Production 3 hrs
658. 2425/202 Animal Production II 3 hrs
659. 2425/302 Animal Production III 3 hrs
660. 2426/103A

2427/102

Legal Aspects of Dietetics & Communication Skills

 

3 hrs
661. 2426/203A Human Psychology & Computer Applications 3 hrs
662. 2426/303

2427/303

Principles of Accounts and Practice of Management

 

3 hrs
663. 2427/202 Human Psychology 3 hrs
664. 2428/104 Communication Skills & Information Technology 3 hrs
665. 2428/204 Statistics 3 hrs
666. 2429/304 A Pharmaceutical Chemistry Theory 3 hrs
667. 2501/105 Structural Fabrication Technology, Material and Metallurgy I 3 hrs
668. 2501/205 Structural Fabrication Technology, Materials and Metallurgy II 3 hrs
669. 2501/301

2502/301

2503/301

2508/301

2509/301

 

 

Computer Aided Drawing

 

 

3 hrs

670. 2502/206 Building Services, Machine Installation, Refrigeration, Air conditioning and Ventilation 3 hrs
671. 2503/105 Vehicle Technology 3 hrs
672. 2503/205 Engines Technology and Bodywork 3 hrs
673. 2504/105 General Ship Knowledge 3 hrs
674. 2504/205 Maritime Conventions 3 hrs
675. 25041/105 Seamanship and Meteorology 3 hrs
676. 25041/205 Cargo handling and stowage 3 hrs
677. 25041/305 Ship masters business and law 3 hrs
678. 2505/105 Ship Construction and Naval Architecture I 3 hrs
679. 2505/205 Marine Mechanical Technology I 3 hrs
680. 2505/305 Marine Mechanical Technology II 3 hrs
681. 25051/105 Ship Construction 3 hrs
682. 25051/205 Applied Mechanics 3 hrs
683. 25051/305 Applied Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics 3 hrs
684. 2506/105

2507/105

Workshop Technology and Life Skills 3 hrs
685. 2506/205 Aircraft Mechanical Technology I 3 hrs
686. 2506/305 Aircraft Mechanical Technology II 3 hrs
687. 2507/205 Measurement Technology 3 hrs
688. 2507/305 Electromagnetic Field Theory 3 hrs
689. 2508/105 Fabrication and Welding Technology, Materials and Metallurgy I 3 hrs
690. 2508/205 Fabrication and Welding Technology, Materials and Metallurgy II 3 hrs
691. 2509/105 Engine and Construction Plant I Technology I 3 hrs
692. 2509/205 Vehicle and Construction Plant Technology II 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  693. 2521/204

2601/204

2602/204

2603/204

 

Engineering Drawing and Circuit Analysis

 

 

3 hrs

694. 2525/105

2921/105

Agricultural Engineering I

 

3 hrs
695. 2525/205

2921/205

Agricultural Engineering II 3 hrs
696. 2525/303

2921/303

Agricultural engineering III 3 hrs
697. 2528/105

2922/105

Human Ecology and Economics

 

3 hrs
698. 2528/205

2922/205

Environmental Resource Management and Economics

 

3 hrs
699. 2910/105 Agricultural Engineering I 3 hrs
700. 2910/205 Agricultural Engineering II 3 hrs
701. 2910/305 Rural Sociology and Community Health 3 hrs
702. 2916/103 Diet Therapy I, Meal Planning Management & Service and Principles of Human Nutrition Practice 3 hrs
703. 2916/203 Diet Therapy II and Nutrition in the Lifespan Theory 3 hrs
704. 2916/303 Diet Therapy III and Nutrition Education and Counselling Theory 3 hrs
705. 4080/205 Instrumentation I 3 hrs
706. 4082/205 Microbiology I 3 hrs
707. 4089/205 Food Microbiology 3 hrs
8.00 A.M. DAY 8 WEDNESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2021

1ST MORNING SESSION

  WEDNESDAY

 

25TH AUGUST,

2021

 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

8.00 A.M.

 

DAY 8

708. 1080/215 Applied Thermodynamics 3 hrs
709. 1401/315 Production Techniques 3 hrs
710. 1405/315 Agricultural Engineering (Theory) 3 hrs
711. 1406/315 Front Office Operations Theory 3 hrs
712.      
713. 1410/205 Sociology, Research Methods & Comm. Skill 3 hrs
714. 1412/314 Clinical Chemistry 3 hrs
715. 1504/105 Marine Engineering & Environment Protection 3 hrs
716. 15041/105 General Marine Engineering Knowledge 3 hrs
717. 15041/205 Watch keeping Practices and Meteorology 3 hrs
718. 1505/105 Marine Engineering & Environment Protection 3 hrs
719. 15051/105 Technical Drawing and Workshop Technology I 3 hrs
720. 15051/205 Marine Electronic 3 hrs
721. 1704/103 Building Construction I and Drawing 3 hrs
722. 1704/203 Building Construction II & CAD 3 hrs
723. 1901/106 Economics 3 hrs
724. 1903/105 Food Processing and Preservation I 3 hrs
725. 1906/105 Principles and Practices of Livestock Production I 3 hrs
726. 1906/203 Principles and Practices of Livestock Production II 3 hrs
727. 2080/205 Electrical Power Supply 3 hrs
728. 2081/206

2083/205

Industrial Electronics

 

3 hrs
729. 2201/302 Industrial Electronics 3 hrs
730. 2208/303 Clinical Engineering I 3 hrs
731. 2306/304 Measurement of Building and Civil Engineering Works 3 hrs
732. 2309/304 Measurement Specs. & Costing 3 hrs
733. 2313/304 Print Origination 3 hrs
734. 2416/304 Illustration, Packing & Model Making 3 hrs
735. 2417/304

2418/304

Multimedia Crafts & Draughtsmanship 4 hrs
736. 2422/303

2423/303

2424/303

 

Graphic Design

 

 

3 hrs

 

737. 2425/103 Agricultural Economics I and Extension Education 3 hrs
738. 2425/203 Agricultural Economics II, Extension & Home Economics 3 hrs
739. 2425/303 Farm Business Management & Extension 3 hrs
740. 2429/305 Pharmacy Practice and Dispensing/Compounding 4 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  741. 2521/205

2601/205

Electrical Power Generation, Transmission & Protection  

3 hrs

742. 2521/305

2601/305

Electrical Power Systems and Electro Magnetic Field Theory 3 hrs
743. 2601/105

2602/105

2603/105

 

Electrical Science & Solar Installation Technology

 

3 hrs
744. 2602/205 Telecommunication Principles and industrial Measurements 3 hrs
745. 2602/305 Data Communication & Networking 3 hrs
746. 2603/205 Instrumentation Systems and Industrial Measurement 3 hrs
747. 2603/305 Industrial Measurements II & Industrial Electronics 3 hrs
748. 2803/204 Pattern Construction II and Grading techniques I Practical 4 hrs
749. 2805/105 Introduction to Accounting 3 hrs
750. 2805/305 Financial management 3 hrs
751. 2819/104 Accommodation Operations Theory 3 hrs
752. 2819/201 Accommodation Operations Management I & Law Theory 3 hrs
753. 2819/301 Accommodation Operations Management II theory 3 hrs
754. 2901/205 Earth science & Wave Theory 3 hrs
755. 2901/305 Remote Sensing 3 hrs
756. 3080/202 Construction Technology Paper I 3 hrs
757. 2920/201 Accounting and Legal aspects 3 hrs
758. 3081/204 Concrete and Timber Technology 3 hrs
759. 3082/202 Construction Tech. Concrete Tech & Mechanical Plant 3 hrs
760. 3083/204 Engineering Surveying 3 hrs
761. 3084/202 Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machines 3 hrs
762. 3402/103 Financial Management of Education Institutions 3 hrs
763. 3402/202 Entrepreneurship Education and Project Management 3 hrs
764. 4080/206 Instrumentation II 3 hrs
765. 4082/206 Microbiology II 3 hrs
766. 4089/206 Food Ingredients, Pest Control & Entomology 3 hrs
11.30 A.M. DAY 8 WEDNESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2021

2ND MORNING SESSION

  WEDNESDAY 

 

25TH AUGUST,

2021

 

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

11.30 A.M.

 

DAY 8

767. 1504/204 Navigation 3 hrs
768. 15041/204 Terrestrial and Coastal Navigation 3 hrs
769. 1801/104 Textile Material Knowledge and Fabric Colouration Theory 3 hrs
770. 1804/104 Child Growth and Development 3 hrs
771. 1804/204 Family Reintegration and Community Empowerment 3 hrs
772. 1904/104 Chemistry Techniques I 3 hrs
773. 1904/204 Chemistry Techniques II 3 hrs
774. 1905/104 Food Science, Food Safety and Hygiene, Meal Planning Management and Service Theory 3 hrs
775. 1905/204 Diet Therapy (Theory), Nutrition in HIV& AIDS and Management of Malnutrition 3 hrs
776. 2101/304 Engineering Drawing & Design 3 hrs
777. 2102/304 Plant & Work Services Drawing 3 hrs
778. 2103/304

2104/304

2105/304

 

Engineering Drawing & Sketching

 

 

3 hrs

779. 2106/304 Engineering Drawing, Pattern Dev. & Design 3 hrs
780. 2107/304 Flight Mechanics 3 hrs
781. 2108/304 Engineering Drawing and Design 3 hrs
782. 2205/304 Quantitative Techniques 3 hrs
783. 2206/304 Measurement Systems 3 hrs
784. 2207/304 Digital Principles & Microprocessors 3 hrs
785. 2305/304 Building Technology & Drawing 3 hrs
786. 2307/304 Soil Mechanics & Hydraulics 3 hrs
787. 2308/304 Soil Mechanics & Hydraulics 3 hrs
788. 2310/304

2312/304

Cartography

 

3 hrs

 

789. 2401/304 Textile Science 3 hrs
790. 2402/304 Principles of Accounts 3 hrs
791. 2403/304 Food Microbiology 3 hrs
792. 2404/304 Biochemistry, Anatomy & Physiology 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  793. 2405/304 Applied Statistics 3 hrs
794. 2407/304 Immunology 3 hrs
795. 2411/304 Chemical Analytical Methods and Biochemistry 3 hrs
796. 2501/106 Tool Room Process Technology I 3 hrs
797. 2501/206 Tool Room Processes Technology II and Metrology 3 hrs
798. 2502/106

2503/106

2509/106

 

Materials and workshop Technology

 

3 hrs

799. 25041/206 Watch keeping practices (Theory) 3 hrs
800. 2505/106 Marine Engineering and Environmental Protection 3 hrs
801. 2505/206 Maritime Law 3 hrs
802. 25051/106 General Marine and Motor Engineering knowledge I 3 hrs
803. 25051/206 General Marine Engineering Knowledge II 3 hrs
804. 25051/306 Motor Engineering Knowledge II 3 hrs
805. 2506/106

2507/106

Airframe Structures, Airfield Safety and Procedures 3 hrs
806. 2506/206 Airframe Systems I 3 hrs
807. 2506/306

2507/306

Data and Computer Networks 3 hrs
808. 2507/206 Communication and Telecommunication Systems 3 hrs
809. 2508/106 Metal Technology and Joining Processes I 3 hrs
810. 2508/206 Metal Technology and Joining Processes II 3 hrs
811. 2508/306 Welding Processes 3 hrs
812. 2705/203 Construction Management I and Workshop Technology II 3 hrs
813. 2705/303

2709/303

2710/303

 

Building Construction, Drawing III and Services

 

3 hrs

814. 2707/203 Construction Management I, Workshop Technology II & Water Supply 3 hrs
815. 2707/303 Building Constriction III and Transportation Engineering II 3 hrs
816. 2709/203

2710/203

Building Construction II, Workshop Technology II  

3 hrs

817. 2805/204 Child and Adolescent Counselling and Family Care for Children 3 hrs
818. 2902/304 Psychoactive Substances and Comorbidity 3 hrs
  2902-12/104 Contextual, Ethical and Legal Issues in Counselling 3 hrs
819. 2902-12/204 Abnormal Behaviour and Psychological Testing 3 hrs
820. 2903/304 Guidance and Counselling Techniques and Psychological Assessment 3 hrs
821. 2904/304 Disaster, Stress and Conflict Management 3 hrs
822. 2905/304 HIV Management 3 hrs
823. 2906/304 Introduction to and Practice of Guidance and Counselling and Mental

Health.

3 hrs
824. 2907/304 Sociology and Trends In Marriage and Family Therapy 3 hrs
825. 2908/304 Contextual Issues and Personal Development 3 hrs
826. 2909/304 Christian Counselling Theories, Biblical Doctrine, Major World

Religions and African Traditional Religions

3 hrs

 

827. 2911/304 Islamic Counselling Theories, Doctrine Of Islam, Major World Religions And African Traditional Religions 3 hrs
828. 2912/304 Hindu Counselling Theories, Hindu Spiritual Doctrine, Major World Religions And African Traditional Religions 3 hrs
829. 2913/104 Agricultural Production and General Microbiology 3 hrs
830. 2913/204 Food Processing and Preservation I 3 hrs
831. 2913/303 Food Processing and Preservation II 3 hrs
832. 2914/104 Taxonomy, Cytology and Microbiology 3 hrs
833. 2915/104 Organic and Inorganic Chemistry I 3 hrs
834. 2914/204 Biochemistry and Genetics 3 hrs
835. 2915/204 Organic and inorganic Chemistry II 3 hrs
836. 2914/304 Immunology and Biochemistry 3 hrs
837. 2916/201 Basic Biochemistry and Introduction to Biostatistics. 3 hrs
838. 2916/301 Food Microbiology, Parasitology and Food Security 3 hrs
8.00 A.M. DAY 9 THURSDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2021

1st MORNING SESSION

    839. 1202/313 Electrical Installation Technology 3 hrs
840. 1204/315 Electronic Technology 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
THURSDAY

 

26TH AUGUST

2021

 

1st MORNING

SESSION

 

8.00 A.M.

 

DAY 9

841. 1301/313

1304/313

1305/313

 

Site & Workshop Management

3 hrs
842. 1308/313 Work Planning & Management 3 hrs
843. 1309/313 Site Management 3 hrs
844. 1314/103 Construction Technologies I 3 hrs
845. 1314/203 Irigation and Drainage 3 hrs
846. 1401/313 Garment Designing, Cutting & Making Theory 3 hrs
847. 1402/313 Food & Beverage Service Theory 3 hrs
848. 1403/313 Food Processing & Preservation I 3 hrs
849. 1404/313 Leather Goods Production 3 hrs
850. 1405/313 Agricultural Economics & Farm Management 3 hrs
851. 1406/313 Housekeeping & Maintenance Theory 3 hrs
852. 1408/313 Chemistry Techniques 3 hrs
853. 1409/313 Food Chemistry, Microbiology & Engineering 3 hrs
854. 1410/203 Project Dev., Management, Econ. & Admin. 3 hrs
855. 1411/313 Surface Preparations 3 hrs
856. 1412/313 Parasitology & Histology 3 hrs
857. 1801/103 Workshop Organisation Management and General Information 3 hrs
858. 1802/103 Food and Beverage Production Theory 3 hrs
859. 1802/203 Food and Beverage Service and Sales Theory 3 hrs
860. 1804/103 Child Health and Safety 3 hrs
861. 1804/203 Case Management, Descipline and Behaviour Management 3 hrs
862. 1819/103 Food & Beverage Production and Control Theory 3 hrs
863. 1901/103 Environmental Health, Safety, Legal and Policy Framework 3 hrs
864. 1901/203 Petroleum Geology & The Fundamentals of Petroleum  Exploration & Production 3 hrs
865. 1903/103 Agricultural Production and Microbiology 3 hrs
866. 1903/203 Food Engineering II 3 hrs
867. 1904/103 Physics Techniques I 3 hrs
868. 1904/203 Physics Techniques II 3 hrs
869. 1905/103 Food Science, Food Safety and Hygiene, Meal Planning Management and Service Practice. 3 hrs
870. 1905/203 Diet Therapy and Demonstration Techniques Practice 3 hrs
871. 1906/103 Foundations of Sustainable Ecological Agriculture and Occupational Safety 3 hrs
872. 1906/204 Appropriate Technology, Agro-Processing and Value Addition 3 hrs
873. 2080/202

2081/202

2082/202

2083/202

1080/212

 

 

Industrial Org. & Management

 

 

 

3 hrs

874. 2101/302

2102/302

2103/302

2104/302

2105/302

2106/302

2107/302

2108/302

 

 

 

Industrial Organisation & Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

875. 2201/305

2203/305

2204/305

2206/305

2208/305

 

 

Industrial Organisation & Management

 

 

 

 

3 hrs

876. 2205/305 Industrial Org. & Management 3 hrs
877. 2207/305 Industrial Org. & Management 3 hrs
878. 2209/102 Computer Applications 3 hrs
879. 2209/202 Programming I 3 hrs
880. 2209/302 Data Communications 3 hrs
881. 2710/106 Architectural Communication and Technical Drawing 3 hrs
882. 2710/206 Architectural Design and Landscaping 4 hrs
883. 2913/106 Applied Science and Microbiology Practical 4 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
11.30 A.M. DAY 9 THURSDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2021

2ND MORNING SESSION

  THURSDAY

 

26TH AUGUST

2021

 

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

11.30 A.M.

 

DAY 9

 

 

884. 2301/304

2302/304

 

Surveying

 

3 hrs

885. 2304/304 Photogeology 3 hrs
886. 2305/302

2307/302

2308/302

 

Surveying

 

3 hrs

887. 2306/302 Surveying 3 hrs
888. 2309/302 Construction Technology & Services 3 hrs
889. 2401/305 Industrial Org. & Management 3 hrs
890. 2413/302 Industrial Org. & Management 3 hrs
891. 2501/102

2502/102

2503/102

2508/102

2509/102

 

 

Mechanical Science & Electrical Principles

 

 

 

3 hrs

 

892. 2501/202

2502/202

2503/202

2508/202

2509/202

 

 

Strength of Materials and Mechanics of Machines

 

 

3 hrs

893. 2501/302

2503/302

2508/302

2509/302

 

 

Control Systems and Instrumentation

 

 

 

3 hrs

894. 2502/302 Control Systems and Automation 3 hrs
895. 2504/102 Marine Engineering & Construction Theory 3 hrs
896. 2504/202 Ship Construction and Cargo Work II 3 hrs
897. 2504/301 Marine Law and Management 3 hrs
898. 25041/102 Ship construction 3 hrs
899. 25041/202 Ship stability 3 hrs
900. 25041/302 Marine Technology 3 hrs
901. 2505/102 Marine Electrical and Electronics Technology 3 hrs
902. 2505/202 Maritime Electronics Technology 3 hrs
903. 2505/302 Marine Electrical, Instrumentation and Control Technology 3 hrs
904. 25051/102 Marine Electrical Technology I 3 hrs
905. 25051/202 Marine Instrumentation and Control Engineering 3 hrs
906. 25051/302 Marine Instrumentation Control Engineering 3 hrs
907. 2506/102

2507/102

Aircraft Electrical Technology 3 hrs
908. 2506/202

2507/202

Electronics and Control Systems 3 hrs
909. 2506/302 Flight Mechanics 3 hrs
910. 2507/302 Micro Controllers Technology 3 hrs
911. 2521/103 Engineering Science and Drawing 3 hrs
912. 2521/203

2601/202

2602/202

2603/202

 

Digital and Analogue Electronics

 

 

3 hrs

913. 2521/302

2601/302

2602/302

2603/302

 

Microcontrollers and Microprocessor Systems

 

3 hrs

914. 2528/103

2922/103

Environmental Biology

 

3 hrs
915. 2528/203

2922/203

Environmental Microbiology

 

3 hrs
916. 2528/303

2922/303

Environmental Biochemistry and toxicology 3 hrs
917. 2601/102

2602/102

2603/102

 

Physical, Mechanical Science and Electrical Principles

 

3 hrs
918. 2802/102 Catering Premises, Equipment and Mathematics 3 hrs
919. 2802/202 Nutrition, Diet Therapy and Home Nursing 3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  920. 2802/302

2920/302

Sales and marketing 3 hrs
921. 2803/102 Textile Science and Clothing Construction I Theory 3 hrs
922. 2803/202 Textile Science II and Clothing Construction II Theory 3 hrs
923. 2803/302 Clothing Construction III Theory 3 hrs
924. 2805/102 Child Growth development and Psychology 3 hrs
925. 2805/203 Children in Juvenile Justice Systems and Behaviour Modification. 3 hrs
926. 2805/304 Principles and Practices of Management 3 hrs
927. 2819/102 Food & Beverage Production ,Nutrition & Mathematics 3 hrs
928. 2819/202 Diet Therapy, Hospitality Accounting & Control II Theory 3 hrs
929. 2901/103 Engineering Drawing, W/Shop Technology, Environmental Health and Safety management 3 hrs
930. 2901/203 Rocks, Fluids & Reservoir Geophysics 3 hrs
931. 2901/303 Petroleum Exploration & Drilling 3 hrs
932. 2910/103 Crop Enterprise Management I and Foundations of Sustainable Agriculture 3 hrs
933. 2910/303 Development economics and Agricultural marketing 3 hrs
934. 2913/203 Technology of Specific Products I 3 hrs
935. 2914/103

2915/103

Laboratory and Workshop Practice I 3 hrs
936. 2914/203 Ecology and Plant Husbandry 3 hrs
937. 2915/203 Chemical Analytical Methods II and Biochemical Techniques 3 hrs
938. 2914/303 Soil Science, Aquarium and Vivarium Techniques 3 hrs
939. 2915/303 Industrial Chemistry II and Quality Assurance 3 hrs
940. 2920/102 Food Science and Nutrition 3 hrs
941. 3080/201

3081/201

3082/201

3083/201

 

Mathematics

 

 

3 hrs

942. 4080/207

4082/207

4089/207

 

Management and Statistics

 

 

3 hrs

8.00 A.M. DAY 10 FRIDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2021

1ST MORNING SESSION

  FRIDAY

 

27TH AUGUST

2021

 

1ST MORNING

SESSION

 

 

8.00 A.M.

 

DAY 10

943. 2080/203

2081/203

2082/203

2083/203

 

Electrical Measurements

 

 

 

3 hrs

944. 2301/301

2302/301

2304/301

 

Mathematics

 

3 hrs

 

945. 2305/301

2306/301

2307/301

2308/301

2309/301

 

 

Mathematics

 

 

 

3 hrs

946. 2310/301

2311/301

2312/301

2313/301

 

Mathematics

 

 

 

3 hrs

947. 2405/301 Mathematics 3 hrs
948. 2416/306 Publication Design 3 hrs
949. 2417/306 Painting Art 3 hrs
950. 2426/102

2427/101B

Nutrition, Community Health & Diet Therapy I Theory

 

3 hrs
951. 2422/304 Graphic Reproduction 3 hrs
952. 2423/304 Proofing & Surface Preparation 3 hrs
953. 2424/304 Finishing Binding and Ancillary operations 3 hrs
954. 2426/202

2427/201B

Nutrition & Diet Therapy II Theory

 

3 hrs
955. 2429/304B Pharmaceutical Chemistry Practical 4 hrs
956. 2521/102

2601/103

2602/103

2603/103

 

Engineering Mathematics I

 

3 hrs

 

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  957. 2521/201

2601/203

2602/203

2603/203

 

Engineering Mathematics II

 

3 hrs

958. 2521/301

2601/303

2602/303

2603/303

 

Engineering Mathematics III

 

3 hrs

959. 2802/304

2819/304

Food and Beverage Service and Sales Management Theory 3 hrs
960. 2803/304 Pattern Construction III and Grading techniques II Practical 4 hrs
961. 2805/104 Child Health Care and Nutrition 3 hrs
962. 2805/205 Community Development in Child care and Protection 3 hrs
963. 2916/102 Mathematics and Physical Science 3 hrs
964. 2916/202 Diet Therapy II and Nutrition in the Lifespan Practice 3 hrs
965. 2916/302 Diet Therapy III and Nutrition Education and Counselling Practice 3 hrs
966. 3301/211

3302/211

3303/211

 

Mathematics

 

 

3 hrs

11.30 A.M. DAY 10 FRIDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2021

2ND MORNING SESSION

  FRIDAY

 

27TH AUGUST

2021

 

2ND MORNING

SESSION

 

11.30 A.M.

 

DAY 10

967. 1501/103

1508/103

1509/103

 

Mathematics I

3 hrs
968. 1501/203

1508/203

1509/203

 

Mathematics II and Mechanical Science II

3 hrs
969. 1503/103 Mathematics I 3 hrs
970. 1503/203 Mathematics II 3 hrs
971. 1504/103

1505/103

Mathematics & Applied Science I

 

3 hrs
972. 1504/203

1505/203

Mathematics & Applied Science II 3 hrs
973. 15041/103

15051/103

Mathematics I and Applied science I 3 hrs
974. 15041/203 Mathematics II 3 hrs
975. 15051/203 Mathematics II and Applied science II 3 hrs
976. 1521/103 Electrical and Electronic Technology 3 hrs
977. 1521/203

1522/203

1601/203

1602/203

 

Mathematics II

 

 

3 hrs

978. 1601/103

1602/103

Mathematics I

 

3 hrs
979. 1704/102 Mathematics I and Physical Science 3 hrs
980. 1704/202 Mathematics II 3 hrs
981. 1507/111

1907/103

Baking & Confectionary Making I Theory

 

3 hrs
982. 1507/211

1907/203

Baking & Confectionary Making II Theory

 

3 hrs
983. 1819/201 House Keeping and Front office Theory 3 hrs
984. 2404/302 Cytology, Histology & Genetics 3 hrs
985. 2406/102 House Keeping Management Theory 3 hrs
986. 2406/301 Front Office Theory 3 hrs
987. 2420/202 Bread Making & Flour Conf. Theory II 3 hrs
988. 2420/302 Bread Making & Flour Conf. Theory III 3 hrs
989. 2428/102 Development Economics & Entrepreneurship Education 3 hrs
990. 2428/202 Resource Management HIV/AIDS 3 hrs
991. 2428/302 Counselling Psychology, Social Rehab. & Reintegration 3 hrs
992. 2428/305 Community Concerns & Dev. Methodologies 3 hrs
993. 2525/103

2921/103

Crop Enterprise Management I

 

3 hrs
994. 2525/202

2921/202

 

Crop Enterprise Management II

 

3 hrs

  DATE   PAPER CODE PAPER NAME DURATION
  995. 2525/302

2921/302

Agro Processing and Value Addition 3 hrs
996. 2830/103 Introduction To Textile Technology, Spinning Preparation and Quality Control 3 hrs
997. 2830/203

 

Industrial Organisation and Management and Quality Control in  Knitting and Weaving 3 hrs
998. 2830/304 Industrial Organization and Management II 3 hrs
999. 3080/203 Construction Technology Paper II 3 hrs
1000. 3081/202 Structures I 3 hrs
1001. 3082/203

3084/203

Structures Including Highways Eng.

 

3 hrs
1002. 3083/202 Highway Engineering I 3 hrs
1003. 3301/212

3302/212

3303/212

 

Land Law, Environment, Physical, Planning Studies & GIS

 

3 hrs

1004. 3402/102 Management of Human Resources and Guidance and Counselling 3 hrs
1005. 3402/203 Research in Education and Training 3 hrs
1006. 3402/203 Research in Education and Training 3 hrs

 

Popular Posts

KUCCPS Student Portal Login student.kuccps.net for 2021/2022 Admission Application

Kenya University and College Central placement service (KUCCPS) is a body that is responsible for admission of students to universities and colleges in Kenya....

How to create new TSC TPAD Account (https://tpad2.tsc.go.ke) for self appraisal

TPAD is a performance evaluation mechanism that assesses the performance of a teacher as per the set standards prescribed by the Commission. Section 52 of...

Links to the Best Telegram Channels/Groups in Kenya

Telegram channels are increasingly becoming the best and easiest media of communication in Kenya. Apart from communication, they are also a source of unending...

TSC Online Payslip 2021 Login; View, Download via tpay.tsc.go.ke

Teacher service commission (TSC) Payslip is a note given to teachers after they have been paid, detailing the amount of pay given, and the...

How to apply for TSC Internship jobs online through TSC Website (hrmis.tsc.go.ke)

Recently the Teachers Service Commission advertised 6,674 recruitment vacancies for intern teachers in a bid to cushion overstretched teaching force in public primary and secondary...