Pooling of term two games Kenya Secondary Schools National Competition 2019

The Kenya Secondary Schools Sports Association, KSSSA, has released pooling of term two games 2019. Kisumu boys in Kisumu County, will play host to 2019 Nationals that will be held from 26th July to 4th August, 2019.

Each team is expected to set its best foot forward in order to emerge victorious in term two games that features Volleyball, Soccer, netball and racquet games.

Read also; Kenya Secondary Schools Sports Association (KSSSA) teams that will represent Kenya in East Africa (FEASSSA) 2019 competition

Since North Eastern region do not present soccer girls in both under 16 and under 19, the hosting region (Nyanza) will enjoy a privilege of having to teams in the aforementioned category.

Here is 2019 Kenya Secondary Schools term 2 Games- National pooling

Eight regions are involved thus making it easier for two pools (A and B) in each category.

Volleyball- Girls

Pool A Pool B
Western- Bishop Sulumeti North Eastern
Rift Valley-Cheptil Coast- St. Johns Kaloleni
Nyanza- Sega Eastern- Kwanthanze
Nairobi Central- Pasenga

 

Volleyball- Boys

Pool A Pool B
Central- Tetu Western- Namwela
Rift Valley-Lelmokwo Nairobi
Coast- Shimoni North Eastern
Nyanza- Mogonga Eastern- Mutewa High

 

Soccer Girls- Under 16

Pool A Pool B
Nyanza 1- Ugari Nyanza 2- Kobala
Rift Valley-Wiyeta Western- Maeni Girls
Central Eastern- Itaara Girls
Nairobi Coast- Waa Girls

 

Soccer Boys- Under 16

Pool A Pool B
Rift Valley-Goseta North Eastern
Western- Koyonzo Nairobi
Coast Nyanza- Agoro Sare
Central Eastern- Machakos Boys

 

Soccer Girls- Under 19

Pool A Pool B
Nyanza 1- Nyakach Nyanza 2- Gesero
Nairobi Western- Arch Bishop Njenga
Eastern- Karugwa Coast- Kwale Girls
Rift Valley-Itigo Central

 

Soccer Boys- Under 19

Pool A Pool B
Coast- Shimba Hills Nairobi
North Eastern Western- St. Peters Mumias
Rift Valley- St. Anthony Eastern- Mbooni Boys
Central- Olbolsat Nyanza- Kisumu Boys

 

Netball

Pool A Pool B
Central- Nyanza- Nyakach Girls
Nairobi Western- Bukokholo
Coast- Kaya Tiwi Eastern- Syumile
North Eastern Rift Valley-Cheptil