Home Education News KNEC Portal List of top 100 Students KCPE 2019; Gender, Marks and School

List of top 100 Students KCPE 2019; Gender, Marks and School

Education CS Prof. Magoha released results for a total of 1,083,456 candidates  who sat the 2019 KCPE examination. Of these, 543,582 (50.17%) were boys and 539,874 (49.82%) girls.

The top candidate in KCPE 2019 was Andy Michael Munyiri of Damacrest Schools, Thogoto, with 440 marks. Andy was closely followed by three candidates who tied in the second position, two of them girls from public schools.

Read also: How to check KCPE Results 2019; via KNEC sms code or online portal

The number of candidates who scored 400 marks and above dropped to 9,770 from last year’s 11,559. But at the same time, there was a marked rise in candidates who scored 300-400 marks compared to last year.

Here is a list of top students KCPE 2019

No.

KCPE​​ CANDIDATE

GENDER

MARKS

PRIMARY SCHOOL

  •  

MUNYIRI ANDY MICHAEL

M

440

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

  •  

KOECH JEPTOO JUNE

F

439

SANGALO CENTRAL ACAD                

  •  

SEAN MICHAEL NDUNG'U

M

439

KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      

  •  

ONYANGO FLAVIAN

F

439

CHAKOL GIRLS                        

  •  

DELCY MUHANI CHELANGAT ASIENGA

F

437

MAKINI SCHOOL                       

  •  

GITHENG'ERE AYVEN KIMUHU

M

437

MAGADI SODA SCHOOL

  •  

MUKANZI FABIOLA MUKABANE

F

437

BOOKER ACADEMY                      

  •  

TAMARA KAFEDHA NDUNGA

F

436

CONSOLATA                           

  •  

LEON KANDIE NEYOLE                  

M

436

ST SCHOLASTICA SCHOOL-KIMUMU

  •  

CALEB SAMERI

M

436

LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL                 

  •  

WACHIRA JAMES GITHUKU

M

436

HIGH PEAK                           

  •  

KANYUA DERRICK PRINCE

M

436

HIGH PEAK                           

  •  

BRIANNA NAMUMA  ​​​​ KULUNDU

F

436

KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      

  •  

CHAKA DERRICK MWERO

M

435

KENYA NAVY                          

  •  

KAMAU RICKWARREN MBURU

M

435

EMMANUEL ACADEMY                    

  •  

NOELA JEROP MASWAN

F

435

MAKINI SCHOOL                       

  •  

BRIAN KIPCHIRCHIR

M

435

ANCILLA CATHOLIC ​​ ACADEMY

  •  

MANG'ONG'O HEZBORNE ORANGI

M

435

KAGAKI                              

  •  

KARIUKI SANDRA MUTHONI

F

434

MOI NYERI COMPLEX                   

  •  

MWANIKI KAREN WANGUI

F

434

GREEN COTTAGE ACADEMY

  •  

ODHIAMBO PHOEBE WENDY OJIAMBO

F

434

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

  •  

NDEGWA SHANTAL MUKAGAKWAYA

F

434

RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY               

  •  

WAFULA FRIDA NAKHANU

F

434

LINE MEMBER JUNIOR SCHOOL

  •  

GRIFFIN ARAMA MATUNDURA

M

434

ELSA PREPARATORY                    

  •  

KIEYA ANNIE WANGUI

F

433

MARY IMMACULATE                     

  •  

NICK MATHENGE

M

433

LILY ACADEMY                        

  •  

MWORIA KOOME ROY​​ 

M

433

ST ANN DAY AND BOARDING KARIENE     

  •  

MUTHEE ARNOLD MUTWIRI

M

433

KATHIGIRI B                         

  •  

ANUNDA BILL MORONDI

M

433

LAKEWOOD SCHOOL

  •  

TEDDY SEPEKWA ​​ KUNTAI

M

433

KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      

  •  

NYAKUNDI JONATHAN OSIEMO

M

433

MAGADI SODA SCHOOL

  •  

OTIENO RICK OCHIENG

M

433

HILL SCHOOL                         

  •  

VIVIAN WACHERA

F

433

FESBETH ACADEMY                     

  •  

WANDIA MARYANN WANGECHI

F

432

TECHNOLOGY                          

  •  

GICHERU ANGELA MURUGI

F

432

JOSU ACADEMY                        

  •  

NJAU ​​ DAVID ​​ KIHU

M

432

ZAU SCHOOL

  •  

GITONGA VINCENT MWIRIGI

M

432

KATHIGIRI B                         

  •  

KHAMASI ​​ MICHELLE ​​ IJELEHA

F

432

WHITE STAR ACADEMY                  

  •  

SHIRLEY MUKUHI MAUREEN

F

432

MAKINI SCHOOL                       

  •  

ODUKA MAYA AOKO

F

432

KIANDA SCHOOL                       

  •  

NGANGA JONATHAN NJUGUNA

M

432

RUARAKA ACADEMY                     

  •  

KARANJA ESTHER WANGU

F

432

ST MARY'S RUARAKA

  •  

ONDIMU TRACY MORAA

F

432

LIONS                               

  •  

OCHIENG LETESIA AWINO

F

432

LIONS                               

  •  

MUGAMBI MITCHEL NKIROTE

F

432

LIONS                               

  •  

MANGI HOPE MANYANGE

F

432

KENVIC SCHOOL                       

  •  

TONGWA LEON JABALI

M

432

ONGATA ACADEMY                      

  •  

OJWANG DANELLA CLARE

F

432

ST.MONICA ACADEMY                      

  •  

OMUTERE ​​ COLLINS NJENGA

M

432

SAMBU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL

  •  

SABASTIAN ANZIMBU NGAIRA

M

432

FESBETH ACADEMY                     

  •  

DANIEL MOSOMI OBAARA

M

432

ELIMU                               

  •  

MAERI ALEX CURTIS

M

432

ST PETER'S CAPE VIEW                

  •  

GODWINS OLOO OKOTH

M

432

OBER BOYS                           

  •  

ONGERI MONG'INA SANDRA

F

432

ST ANDREWS GIRLS KAGGWA             

  •  

RODNEY ISACK KAHURA

M

431

KILIFI HIGH VISION ACADEMY          

  •  

KINYUA FRANKLIN MURIITHI

M

431

MULTIPLE ACADEMY                    

  •  

MURIUKI SANDRA WANJIRU

F

431

DAMACREST SCHOOLS THOGOTO

  •  

NZUKI WINFRED MUMBE

F

431

LILY ACADEMY                        

  •  

NYAORA ELIUD MAKAMBI

M

431

EXCEL ACADEMY                       

  •  

ODHIAMBO JESSICA ALUDO

F

431

TASSIA SCHOOL                       

  •  

BRAMWEL KIPKOSGEI

M

431

DISNEYLAND ACADEMY

  •  

OTIENDE TIMOTHY WELEDI

M

431

LIONS                               

  •  

KIAMBI GEORGE NDUNGU

M

431

HIGH PEAK                           

  •  

KARANJA MATTHEW LEROY

M

431

HIGH PEAK                           

  •  

NJENGA ESTHER NYAKWEYA

F

431

MOI KABARAK                         

  •  

KIRUI TERRYLEEN CHERONO

F

431

GRASEMO ACADEMY

  •  

NYONGESA PRECIOUS NAKHUMICHA

F

431

GILGIL HILLS MIXED BOARDING SCHOOL                

  •  

BRIAN KIBET

M

431

GRACE ACADEMY KAPSUSER

  •  

KIPTOO CYRUS

M

431

TERESIA                             

  •  

FIONAH ​​ NJERI

F

431

KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL      

  •  

LUTUNGU SHEKAYNA MWANISA

F

431

SUCCESS ACADEMY                     

  •  

ONYANGO MATHEWS ADEKA

M

431

MAGADI SODA SCHOOL

  •  

CYNTHIA DEBORAH

F

431

KAKAMEGA PRIMARY  SCHOOL            

  •  

NGAIRA SHANIQUE KHASIMWA

F

431

FESBETH ACADEMY                     

  •  

ERROL AUTE AGAI

M

431

CHEMELIL SUGAR                      

  •  

ROBINSON ONDU

M

431

DISCIPLES OF MERCY SCHOOL

  •  

MWITA FIDEL CASTRO

M

431

KAMAGAMBO ADVENTIST​​ 

  •  

MAXWELL NZARO MBEO

M

430

MAERENI                             

  •  

NJOROGE EUGENE MUKUI

M

430

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

  •  

KOINE LORNA NJERI

F

430

SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN                 

  •  

MUMINA ASHLEY MUMO

F

430

KISC-KITENGELA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

  •  

MUKONZO ROBINSON MUTUKU

M

430

EMMANUEL SPRINGS ACADEMY            

  •  

MUCHANGA CHELSEA MUTHONI

F

430

HAPPYLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL

  •  

KARANJA JOY WANGARI

F

430

ST. HANNAHS PRIMARY

  •  

NICOLE MUTANU MUSYOKI

F

430

CONSOLATA                           

  •  

KIMANI PHILIP MURAGURI

M

430

MWIKI GOODHOPE ACADEMY              

  •  

NAIBEI DYLEEN YEGO

F

430

EL-SHADDAI                          

  •  

WANG'ONDU MITCHELLE JOLEANE W

F

430

RIARA SPRINGS ACADEMY               

  •  

NJEHIA WINNIE JOHANES WAMBUI

F

430

LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL WARENG

  •  

ABDI SALAM HAWATIF

F

430

LIONS                               

  •  

SIMON MAINA NJUGUNA

M

430

NAIVASHA BOARDING                   

  •  

MOYWAYWA LILIAN ALBRIGHT

F

430

LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL                 

  •  

TOROTWA ASAPH KIBIWOTT

M

430

MOI KABARAK                         

  •  

KOSGEI ANGELA CHEPNGENO

F

430

KERICHO PRIMARY                     

  •  

ISAACK KIPKOECH​​ 

M

430

PROGRESSIVE CHEPCHEP                

  •  

JEPLETING JAEL

F

430

JOYLAND SCHOOL TERESIA

  •  

ROTICH TABITHA SIFA

F

430

LESSOS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE           

  •  

KEPOI IAN TOBIKO

M

430

THE STEPPING STONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

  •  

SALATON RYAN LARIA

M

430

MAGADI SODA SCHOOL

  •  

MWETICH LAWRENCE CHEBII​​ 

M

430

RAVINE GREEN VIEW                   

 

Related posts

  1. Top and best students and schools in Migori County KCPE 2019
  2. Top and best students and schools in Homa Bay County KCPE 2019
  3. Top and best students and schools in Kisii County KCPE 2019
  4. Top and best students and schools in Kisumu county KCPE 2019
  5. Top and best students and schools in Vihiga County KCPE 2019
  6. Top and best students and schools in Kakamega County KCPE 2019
  7. Top and best students and schools in Bungoma County KCPE 2019
  8. Top and best students and schools in Kajiado county KCPE 2019
  9. Top and best students and schools in Nandi County KCPE 2019
  10. Top and best students and schools in Kericho County KCPE 2019
  11. Top and best students and schools in Nakuru county KCPE 2019
  12. Top and best students and schools in Uasin Gishu County KCPE 2019
  13. Top and best students and schools in Nairobi County KCPE 2019
  14. Top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Makueni County
  15. Top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Meru county
  16. Top and best students and schools in KCPE 2019 Machakos county
  17. Top and best students and schools in Kiambu County KCPE 2019
  18. Top and best students and schools in Murang’a County KCPE 2019
  19. Top and best students and schools in Kirinyaga county KCPE 2019
  20. Top and best students and schools in Nyeri County KCPE 2019
  21. Top and best students and schools KCPE 2019 Nyandarua County
  22. Top and best students and schools KCPE 2019 Kilifi County
  23. Top and best students and Schools KCPE 2019 Taita Taveta County
  24. Top and best students and schools KCPE 2019 Mombasa County
  25. Top and best students schools in Nyamira county KCPE 2019

Popular Posts

KUCCPS Student portal login student.kuccps.net for 2020/2021 Admission Application

Kenya University and College Central placement service (KUCCPS) is a body that is responsible for admission of students to universities and colleges in Kenya....

Links to the Best Telegram Channels/Groups in Kenya

Telegram channels are increasingly becoming the best and easiest media of communication in Kenya. Apart from communication, they are also a source of unending...

How to create new TSC TPAD Account (https://tpad2.tsc.go.ke) for self appraisal

TPAD is a performance evaluation mechanism that assesses the performance of a teacher as per the set standards prescribed by the Commission. Section 52 of...

TSC website www.tsc.go.ke, TSC Latest News, TSC Online Payslips (T-pay), TSC Notices, TSC Downloads, TSC Online Services and How to register TSC online payslip

Teacher service commission (TSC) of Kenya is a body established by government of Kenya to manage human resource within the sector of education. Headquarter...

How to create/Activate new tsc tpad2 account using new url link tpad2.tsc.go.ke

Owing to complaints registered by teachers,TSC, has come up with a new tpad2 URL that loads faster. This means that now teachers will have...