Home Education News List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Muranga County

List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Muranga County

Ministry of Education(MoE) has released list of Board of Management Teachers that per county who will be paid ahead of release of FSE Funds.

These lists were compiled by principals of schools as per the directive of the MoE in order to to see to it that the government seal all corruption loopholes.

Head of schools were also instructed to put remarks against the name of each teacher.

Here is the list of BoM teachers in Gatanga Sub-county in Muranga County

4a2f42fd-d60f-4630-9591-14808eadfde5

 

 

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

 

STATE DEPARTMENT FOR EARLY LEARNING AND BASIC EDUCATION

 

VERIFICATION OF BOARDS OF MANAGEMENT TEACHERS DATA

 

GATANGA SUB COUNTY

 

SECONDARY ​​ SCHOOLS

 

S.NO

COUNTY

SCHOOL NAME

NO. OF TEACHERS

NAME OF TEACHERS

TSC NO.

REMARKS

 

1

 

St. Pauls Gatura

1

Nancy Wakonyu Wambaire

867549

Employment as at 15/03/2020

 

2

Felix Mugwe Muthini

846064

Employment as at 15/03/2021

 

3

Mugo Nicholas Fundi

774336

Employment as at 15/03/2022

 

2

Murang'a

Gatiiguru Mixed

1

Paul Njau Wanjiru

589355

Hist/CRE

 

3

Murang'a

Giteme Mixed

1

Jackline Wambui Macharia

729856

Maths/Business

 

4

Murang'a

St. Teresas

1

Alex Muhoro

849550

Physics/Maths

 

2

Fridah Nyambura

817844

Eng/Lit

 

3

Duncan Maingi

868494

Kis/Geo

 

5

Murang'a

Kirwara

1

Peter Kariuki Mwangi

811252

Eng/Lit

 

2

Michael Oyuach Mwambayi

585542

Maths/Business

 

3

Edward Kamuyu

851969

Bio/Chem

 

4

Silvetser Oluoch Oreck

858536

Physics/Chem

 

5

Isaac Ndungi Muthini

861043

Physics/Chem

 

6

Josphat Muthoni Njeru

859215

Kis/Geo

 

7

Macharia Paul Mwangi

871081

Maths/Business

 

8

Morris Chomba

874152

Kis/CRE

 

9

Martin Irungu Kimani

764225

Hist/CRE

 

10

Mary Wanjiku Gathuita

813651

Agr/Bio

 

6

Murang'a

Kigoro

1

Hellen Wacuka Maingi

750191

Hist/CRE

 

7

Murang'a

Kanunga

1

Eugene Karanja Mukuna

821020

Hist/CRE

 

8

Murang'a

High Level

Nil

 

9

Murang'a

Kiarutara

Nil

 

10

Murang'a

Mwagu

Nil

 

11

Murang'a

Gituamba

1

Timothy Gikunda

775492

 

 

2

Samuel Macharia

783668

 

 

3

Ann W. Njoroge

773130

 

 

4

Naomi Gakenia M.

832506

 

 

12

Murang'a

St. Mary's Rwegetha

1

Emmanuel Gitau Luka

527230

 

 

2

Linus Ngunjiri Mbutu

767150

 

 

13

Murang'a

Gititu

1

Thomas Karanja Kihoria

357499

 

 

2

Samuel Mwathi Somba

816770

 

 

3

Kariuki Peter Mburu

787659

 

 

4

Ruth Wangui Mwangi

814903

 

 

5

Maureen Atandi

786502

 

 

6

Nicholas Kahero

871473

 

 

14

Murang'a

Thungururu

1

Masavi Mary Ndunge

818460

Eng/Lit

 

2

Alex Wambua Mwanzia

794311

CRE/His

 

3

Isaac Daniel Muthini

846679

 

 

15

Murang'a

St. Benedicts Ithanga

1

Martin Mulwa Kihumgu

847358

Maths/Business

 

2

Edith Mukami Kinyanjui

853617

Kis/CRE

 

3

John Muteru Mutuku

865876

Hist/Kis

 

16

Murang'a

Ngatho

1

Nyawira Elose Muthui

712455

 

 

 

 

2

Njoroge Doris Mumbi

570971

 

 

 

 

3

Nyawira Grace

673319

 

 

17

Murang'a

Chomo

1

James Ng'ang'a Kimani

780531

Eng/Lit

 

2

Frashiah Wanjiku Mwaura

754084

Hist/CRE

 

3

Nelson Mandela Adipo

850873

Bio/Chem

 

4

Simon Muiruri Muchumi

780028

Kis/CRE

 

5

Daniel Kironji Nderitu

701530

His/CRE

 

6

Joyce Wambui Waigwe

770450

Geo/Kis

 

7

Julius Kimani Mirara

787786

Bio/Chem

 

8

Amos Thiga Kinyaga

707088

Chem/Maths

 

9

Jeremiah Githinji Maina

861507

Eng/Lit

 

18

Murang'a

St. Augustine Mutundu

1

Jimnah Kariuki Karanja

797204

 

 

2

Simon Mwangi Muiruri

86168

 

 

19

Murang'a

Ngelelya

1

Keziah Wambui Gachagua

840849

 

 

20

Murang'a

Kamunyaka Kiumu

1

Emily Gakenis Nduta

765568

 

 

2

Erick Kimathi Kithure

771370

 

 

21

Murang'a

Kiamwathi

1

Cyrus Kimathi Maina

853202

 

 

2

Moses Muiruri

841169

 

 

22

Murang'a

Gatunyu

1

Moses Muiruri Munyambu

376714/y

Eng/Lit

 

23

Murang'a

Karangi Mixed

1

Bilha Wangui Gitonga

658259

Bio/Geo

 

2

Joyce Waithira Kibe

797217

Eng/Lit

 

3

Kellen Wambui Munchei

745154

Hist/Agri

 

4

David Ndungu Muiruri

on progress

Maths/Geo

 

24

Murang'a

Kiunyu

1

Samuel Mwangi Gachie

703311

Geo/CRE

 

2

Samuel Kimani

780601

Maths/Business

 

3

Jadiel Mwangi

849380

Kis/CRE

 

4

Esther Nyambura Kimani

773554

Bus/Comp

 

5

Michale Mutuku Kyengo

871974

Hist/Geo

 

25

Murang'a

St. Basil Gathanji

1

Mr. Mwangi

771888

Kis/CRE

 

2

Mr. Kioma

882907

Eng/Lit

 

3

Mr. Nguya

709413

Kis/Hist

 

26

Murang'a

Swani

1

Stephen Omollo Ogango

771271

 

 

2

Casty Riungu

N?A

 

 

27

Murang'a

Kihumbuini

1

Reuben Muriithi Njiru

815822

0714276386

 

2

Fancy Chepkemoi Chirchir

747444

0702242884

 

3

Christine Kagweiria Mbaabu

672137

0715461053

 

4

James Kavati Nduva

843823

0708046158

 

5

Naomi Wambui Kariuki

791322

0710355633

 

6

Samuel Karanja Wambugu

862059

0726763993

 

28

Murang'a

Mbugiti

1

Duncan Mbogo Ndung'u

743509

Kis/CRE

 

2

Charles Waweru Maina

720755

comp/Bus

 

3

Moses Macharia Muriuki

860572

Maths/Business

 

29

Murang'a

Giachuki Boys

1

James Mukundi Kamau

831037

 

 

2

Kenneth Kingori Thirikwa

776903

 

 

3

Erick Nduivu Mumbi

728386/y

 

 

4

mercy N. Wambiya

768671

 

 

30

Murang'a

St. Anuarite Gatanga Girls

1

Timothy Gathirwa Mbuthia

755099

 

 

2

Edith Wambui Ng'ethe

776688

 

 

3

Margaret Nyathira Kamande

829762

 

 

31

Murang'a

Gatunguru Kariara

1

Margaret Mueke

676433

Eng/Lit

 

2

Jeremia Kilonzi

866902

maths/phy

 

32

Murang'a

Ithang'arari

1

Lydiah Mumbi Njogu

844937

CRE/His

 

2

Carolyne Karimi

771616

CRE/His

 

3

James Mwangi Waroria

879171

Maths/Chem

 

33

Murang'a

Githambia

NIL

 

34

Murang'a

Kimandi

1

Benson Mawira Njagi

810774

Eng/cre

 

2

Priscilla Njeri Mbawa

793749

Kis/CRE

 

3

Evans Munungu Ngobi

872964

Agr/Bio

 

4

Richard Ntombura

863158

Chem/Bio

 

5

Micah Iafula

N/A

Eng/cre

 

35

Murang'a

New Nyaga

1

Zipporah Mumo Kyalo

N/A

Training teacher

 

2

Naomi Wanjiku Ngugi

N/A

Training teacher

 

3

James Munyua kamau

N/A

Training teacher

 

36

Murang'a

Muti

NIL

 

37

Murang'a

Matunda

NIL

 

38

Murang'a

Gakurari

1

Shadrack Muiruri Njau

719821

 

 

 

2

Jesee Mungai Ndichu

848736

 

 

39

Murang'a

Delmonte

1

Wambui Muthoni Jackline

817114

 

 

40

Murang'a

PCEA Kigio

1

Margaret Wangui

736003

 

 

41

Murang'a

Ndakaini

1

Bethwel Kiplagat Koech

860855

Maths/Chem

 

 

 

 

 

Wambui Samuel Mwangi

818881

Geo/Hist

 

42

Murang'a

Mugumo

nil

 

43

Murang'a

Jogoo Kimakia

1

Samuel Ngugi Njeri

832422

Kis/Hist

 

44

Murang'a

Mwanawikio

1

Jidraff Ngugi Njunu

registration on going

Maths/Business

 

 

 

 

2

Johnson Kalekenu

registration on going

Agr/Bio

 

 

 

 

3

Paul Gichuki

817690

Hist/Cre

 

45

Murang'a

St. Germaine Gatanga Girls

1

Kweri Jothan Karume

768520

Geo/CRE

 

2

Muriithi Nephat Munene

79062

Maths/phy

 

3

Njeri Joseph Kimingi

850595

Maths/phy

 

4

Gichangi Kiragu Patrick

742479

Bus/Maths

 

5

Nyaga Emilio Mutugi

753734

Maths/Chem

 

6

Jospeh Murimi Pius

863375

Maths/comp

 

7

Moriabi Geoffrey

878704

maths/phy

 

8

Shiela Nyaboke

830551

French

 

46

Murang'a

Gatura Girls

1

Moloboti Godfrey

771015

Phy/Maths

 

2

Mburu John N.

765650

Hist/Kis

 

3

Samuel Macharia

808077

Business/Geo

 

4

Hemstone Omwanda

834488

Bio/Chem

 

5

Martha W. Maina

886551

Eng/Lit

 

47

Murang'a

Ithanga

1

Rodgers Mwashi

831561

Agri/Bio

 

2

Jacob Kioko Matheka

875241

Maths/comp

 

3

Kiarie Sam Waweru

pending

 

 

48

Murang'a

Iembeni

1

James Kilee

N/A

 

 

2

Jospeh Kiragu

N/A

 

 

3

James Kitonyi

N/A

 

 

4

Agnetta Kamene Mutinda

N/A

 

 

49

Murang'a

Ndunyu Chege

1

Irungu Esther Murugi

774739

Kis/Cre

 

2

Njue Caroline Waira

862048

Maths/Phy

 

 

Related Posts

  1. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Nyandarua County
  2. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Trans Nzoia County
  3. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Embu County
  4. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Tharaka Nithi County
  5. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Kericho County
  6. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Bungoma County
  7. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Nakuru County
  8. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Kakamega County
  9. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Migori County
  10. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Nandi County
  11. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Kilifi County County
  12. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Bomet County

 

Popular Posts

KUCCPS Student portal login student.kuccps.net for 2020/2021 Admission Application

Kenya University and College Central placement service (KUCCPS) is a body that is responsible for admission of students to universities and colleges in Kenya....

Links to the Best Telegram Channels/Groups in Kenya

Telegram channels are increasingly becoming the best and easiest media of communication in Kenya. Apart from communication, they are also a source of unending...

How to create new TSC TPAD Account (https://tpad2.tsc.go.ke) for self appraisal

TPAD is a performance evaluation mechanism that assesses the performance of a teacher as per the set standards prescribed by the Commission. Section 52 of...

TSC website www.tsc.go.ke, TSC Latest News, TSC Online Payslips (T-pay), TSC Notices, TSC Downloads, TSC Online Services and How to register TSC online payslip

Teacher service commission (TSC) of Kenya is a body established by government of Kenya to manage human resource within the sector of education. Headquarter...

How to create/Activate new tsc tpad2 account using new url link tpad2.tsc.go.ke

Owing to complaints registered by teachers,TSC, has come up with a new tpad2 URL that loads faster. This means that now teachers will have...