Home Education News List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Embu County

List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Embu County

Ministry of Education(MoE) has released list of Board of Management Teachers that per county who will be paid ahead of release of FSE Funds.

These lists were compiled by principals of schools as per the directive of the MoE in order to to see to it that the government seal all corruption loopholes.

Head of schools were also instructed to put remarks against the name of each teacher.

Here is the list of BoM teachers in Embu County

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

STATE DEPARTMENT FOR EARLY LEARNING AND BASIC EDUCATION

BOM TEACHERS​​ EMBU COUNTY​​ 2020

S/No.

COUNTY NAME

SUB COUNTY NAME

UIC

INSTITUTION NAME

MALE

FEMALE

TOTAL

1

EMBU

EMBU EAST

S8AJ

ACK KAGAARI MIXED DAY

1

3

4

2

EMBU

EMBU EAST

KX3G

ACK KATHANJURI MIXED DAY

0

2

2

3

EMBU

EMBU EAST

ATT9

ACK NDUMARI DAY SEC

3

1

4

4

EMBU

EMBU EAST

E24W

ACK NYANGARI MIXED DAY

1

1

2

5

EMBU

EMBU EAST

YGB5

BARNABAS KATHARI

1

1

2

6

EMBU

EMBU EAST

4KSF

DEB KITHUNGUTHIA

1

1

2

7

EMBU

EMBU EAST

7GRQ

EAPC KARIRU

1

0

1

8

EMBU

EMBU EAST

64K9

GATUMBI BAPTIST MIXED DAY

2

1

3

9

EMBU

EMBU EAST

W2RW

GICHICHE GIRLS

1

1

2

10

EMBU

EMBU EAST

B9FE

GITARE MIXED

3

2

5

11

EMBU

EMBU EAST

P6BD

KASAFARI DAY SEC

1

2

3

12

EMBU

EMBU EAST

G6QV

KEGONGE ​​ BOYS HIGH

7

1

8

13

EMBU

EMBU EAST

Z2S9

KIANGUNGI SEC​​ 

3

0

3

14

EMBU

EMBU EAST

HBDB

KYENI GIRLS

2

2

4

15

EMBU

EMBU EAST

288D

MACUMO

0

2

2

16

EMBU

EMBU EAST

E3HX

MOI MBIRURI

8

4

12

17

EMBU

EMBU EAST

W5GU

MUFU

1

1

2

18

EMBU

EMBU EAST

MK92

MUGUI SEC

2

4

6

19

EMBU

EMBU EAST

CY9U

MURAGARI

2

0

2

20

EMBU

EMBU EAST

37NF

NICA KANDURI SECONDARY

3

3

6

21

EMBU

EMBU EAST

YXZS

NICA MUGANJUKI DAY SECONDARY

1

3

4

22

EMBU

EMBU EAST

6GY2

NICA RUKIRIRI DAY

1

2

3

23

EMBU

EMBU EAST

UQCU

SA GIKUURI

1

0

1

24

EMBU

EMBU EAST

RF53

SA KYENI

13

9

22

25

EMBU

EMBU EAST

SKXW

SA MUKURIA

0

3

3

26

EMBU

EMBU EAST

5FPP

SA NDUURI SECONDARY SCHOOL

1

1

2

27

EMBU

EMBU EAST

TDJN

ST AGNES KIAGANARI SEC

6

2

8

28

EMBU

EMBU EAST

PDHC

ST ANTHONY KIVURIA DAY

1

1

2

29

EMBU

EMBU EAST

PWAF

ST CATHERINE NTHAGAIYA

5

5

10

30

EMBU

EMBU EAST

9664

ST FRANCIS CIAMANDA

0

2

2

31

EMBU

EMBU EAST

TSWJ

ST FRANCIS KANJA SECONDARY

1

2

3

32

EMBU

EMBU EAST

4KHB

ST GETRUDE KINTHITHE

4

2

6

33

EMBU

EMBU EAST

WENY

ST JOHN FISHER SEC MBUINJERU

1

1

2

34

EMBU

EMBU EAST

SU9X

ST JOHN KATHANDE DAY SEC

3

1

4

35

EMBU

EMBU EAST

XF6C

ST JOHN KATHUNGURI

1

4

5

36

EMBU

EMBU EAST

WL8Z

ST MARKS ENA DAY

2

2

4

37

EMBU

EMBU EAST

MR2D

ST MARY KIGAA

2

1

3

38

EMBU

EMBU EAST

RKQ9

ST MARY MAGDALENE GIRLS' SEC SCHOOL - THIGINGI

3

5

8

39

EMBU

EMBU EAST

9Z6V

ST MARYS GORETTI RUKURIRI

4

1

5

40

EMBU

EMBU EAST

7QA2

ST PAUL KIAMBOA DAY

2

0

2

41

EMBU

EMBU EAST

YQUK

ST THOMAS AQUINAS DAY SEC

1

0

1

42

EMBU

EMBU EAST

PEUK

UGWERI SEC.

4

2

6

43

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

RTSL

ALL SAINTS KIGARI DAY SEC

1

1

2

44

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

NFPV

DEB KAIRURI

3

0

3

45

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

KJK9

DEB KAVUTIRI

2

3

5

46

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

SVNX

DIVINE MERCY RUGUMU MIXED DAY SECONDARY

3

1

4

47

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

EV22

GITURI DAY

2

1

3

48

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

ATPS

KAMAMA SEC

7

0

7

49

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

UUFG

KAMVIU DAY

2

4

6

50

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

3FHM

KENGA DAY

2

0

2

51

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

45U7

KIANJOKOMA DAY

2

2

4

52

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

6CLY

KIRIARI DAY

3

1

4

53

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

APLW

KIRIGI DAY

2

2

4

54

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

BL7S

KITHUNGURIRI

9

5

14

55

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

FMVW

MUVANDORI DAY

2

2

4

56

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

EELS

NGUVIU BOYS

2

1

3

57

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

UJVA

NGUVIU GIRLS

5

3

8

58

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

JP5N

SA MANYATTA

1

3

4

59

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

LQKX

ST BENEDICT KARAU

1

0

1

60

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

W5N5

ST JOHN KIANJUKI

3

4

7

61

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

9VEL

ST JOSEPH THE WORKER -KATHUNIRI

2

1

3

62

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

Q375

ST MARTHA DAY SEC

1

1

2

63

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

UW2A

ST PETERS KAGUMORI

0

1

1

64

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

PKWJ

ST PETER'S KATHAKWA

3

1

4

65

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

AXNL

ST STEPHENS KAVUTIRI BOYS

2

1

3

66

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

JQDY

ST. ALPHONSE DAY

1

5

6

67

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

4JTA

ST. ANNES KIRIARI GIRLS

5

8

13

68

EMBU

EMBU NORTH

CW69

ST. MARY'S MUKANGU

2

0

2

69

EMBU

EMBU WEST

B35G

ACK GATONDO SEC

1

0

1

70

EMBU

EMBU WEST

VEGH

DEB KANGARU SEC

0

1

1

71

EMBU

EMBU WEST

W8EE

EMBU COUNTY

1

1

2

72

EMBU

EMBU WEST

Z8SZ

EMBU URBAN INTERGRATED SEC

3

0

3

73

EMBU

EMBU WEST

4M3T

GATUNDURI MIXED DAY

0

3

3

74

EMBU

EMBU WEST

9S7V

ITABUA SEC

2

2

4

75

EMBU

EMBU WEST

9CHU

KANGARU GIRLS

5

3

8

76

EMBU

EMBU WEST

2Q6P

KANGARU SCH

6

2

8

77

EMBU

EMBU WEST

UBQA

KIMANGARU MIXED DAY SEC SCHOOL

2

2

4

78

EMBU

EMBU WEST

M2RL

KIRIMARI BOYS SEC SCHOOL

5

0

5

79

EMBU

EMBU WEST

5GDV

KITHEGI MIXED SEC SCHOOL

1

4

5

80

EMBU

EMBU WEST

QX77

NTHAMBO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

1

0

1

81

EMBU

EMBU WEST

V9S2

RUKIRA DAY SEC SCHOOL

3

0

3

82

EMBU

EMBU WEST

778J

ST CHRISTOPHER MIXED DAY SEC. SCH.

4

1

5

83

EMBU

EMBU WEST

WMH7

ST FRANCIS NGOIRE

0

1

1

84

EMBU

EMBU WEST

T9QJ

ST JOSEPH SECONDARY SCHOOL​​ 

0

1

1

85

EMBU

EMBU WEST

4RKS

ST LUKES KARURINA

3

3

6

86

EMBU

EMBU WEST

WS89

ST MARY KIANGIMA

7

2

9

87

EMBU

EMBU WEST

439C

ST MICHAEL KEVOTE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL

0

3

3

88

EMBU

EMBU WEST

2LRM

ST MICHAEL MUNICIPALITY MIXED DAY SEC.SCH.

1

1

2

89

EMBU

EMBU WEST

7CYS

ST PAUL KEVOTE​​ 

6

3

9

90

EMBU

EMBU WEST

QU5F

ST PETER GATITURI

0

1

1

91

EMBU

EMBU WEST

Y5MZ

ST TERESA KITHIMU

8

0

8

92

EMBU

EMBU WEST

4UMV

ST. BENEDICT KITHIMU

3

1

4

93

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

J6DR

A.C.K EMMANUEL CIANTHIA SEC

3

0

3

94

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

9EUP

A.C.K KAMUTU SEC

5

1

6

95

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

H3H9

ACK KAMBARU MIXED SEC SCH

1

0

1

96

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

99EN

ACK KAMIGUA SECONDARY SCHOOL

2

2

4

97

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

7E9W

ACK RIANDU SEC

3

0

3

98

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

LGVM

ACK ST LUKES CIANGERA DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

2

1

3

99

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

9KTM

ARCH ANGELS KANYUERI SEC

6

3

9

100

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

K6FQ

CIERIA MIXED SEC

2

2

4

101

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

GRSA

D.E.B KARUARI SEC

1

1

2

102

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

QYZC

D.E.B MUCHONOKE SEC​​ 

1

0

1

103

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

4URF

GANGARA

3

3

6

104

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

KG73

GITIBURI SEC

2

1

3

105

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

DWVP

GWAKAITHI

2

4

6

106

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

GW6T

KAMARANDI SEC

1

2

3

107

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

8F7Y

KANYUAMBORA SEC

4

0

4

108

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

DS84

KARAMBARI SEC SCH

2

2

4

109

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

7MFK

KARANGARE

4

2

6

110

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

44RK

KATHIGAGACERU SEC

0

2

2

111

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

47SG

KIAMBERE COMPLEX

2

4

6

112

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

LLCT

KIATHAMBU SECONDARY SCHOOL

2

1

3

113

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

ES94

KIGWAMBITI SEC

3

2

5

114

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

GZAK

KIRIGO SEC

2

1

3

115

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

LY4B

KUNE MIXED DAY SEC

2

1

3

116

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

S2ZQ

SA GIKUYARI SEC

2

0

2

117

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

JRPF

SA ITIIRA SEC

0

1

1

118

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

9MYC

SA MICHEGETHIU SECONDARY SCHOOL

0

2

2

119

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

R7DB

SA MUTHANTHARA SEC

1

1

2

120

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

5Q9M

SIAKAGO BOYS

3

0

3

121

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

VPZ5

ST ANDREW'S KOGARI SEC

2

1

3

122

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

74XU

ST BARNABAS KAVENGERO​​ 

0

1

1

123

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

XWLS

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST KIRIE

4

1

5

124

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

MZGW

ST JOHN'S KARIGIRI SECONDARY

1

1

2

125

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

QG7D

ST LUKES KAMWAA

2

2

4

126

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

GE7E

ST MATHEW KATHAGUTARI MIXED

2

0

2

127

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

5PLK

ST MICHAEL SEC KYENIRE

2

0

2

128

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

EB52

ST. PETER'S MBARWARI SEC

2

2

4

129

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

UTSN

ST. PETERS SECONDARY MBARAGA

0

2

2

130

EMBU

MBEERE NORTH

SFQ8

ST. TIMOTHY KIANJERU SEC

2

1

3

131

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

SZPJ

AIC NTHINGINI

3

2

5

132

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

RCAT

GACABARI MIXED DAY​​ 

1

1

2

133

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

4EGN

IGUMORI

1

1

2

134

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

C32A

IRIA ITUNE SEC

1

0

1

135

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

9T27

KABUGURI

1

1

2

136

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

6W7Z

KABURURI SEC SCH

1

1

2

137

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

KVX6

KAMUNYANGE SEC

2

1

3

138

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

8EHG

KAMWELI MIXED DAY

1

0

1

139

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

MVWA

KANGUNGI

2

0

2

140

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

V676

KANYONGA SEC

1

0

1

141

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

ZBM3

KARABA BOYS

1

1

2

142

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

98GZ

KERWA SEC

1

0

1

143

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

39KY

KIAMBERE MIXED

9

0

9

144

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

SWE7

KIAMURINGA SEC

0

1

1

145

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

B5N9

KIKUMINI MIXED​​ 

3

1

4

146

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

U3HU

KIRIMA SEC

3

1

4

147

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

PCAQ

KITOLOLONI

2

2

4

148

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

7RF5

MAKIMA MIXED

0

1

1

149

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

MW7V

MALIKINI SEC

0

2

2

150

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

A5RD

MARIARI GIRLS

3

3

6

151

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

FY4Y

MASHAMBA

3

2

5

152

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

UK7H

MAVIANI MIXED SEC SCH

2

2

4

153

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

8NGT

MAYORI SECONDARY SCHOOL

2

2

4

154

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

2X6A

MBONDONI SEC

1

1

2

155

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

PEDT

MBONZUKI SEC

2

2

4

156

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

XSYQ

MUTUOBARE SEC SCH

3

2

5

157

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

9BVD

MWANYANI MIXED DAY SEC

4

2

6

158

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

ULAJ

NGENGE SEC

1

1

2

159

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

BMGA

NGIORI INTERGRATED SCH

0

3

3

160

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

FKUD

NYANGWA SEC

9

8

17

161

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

ZH7G

RIANJERU MIXED DAY

1

0

1

162

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

5S5E

RUGOGWE MIXED DAY SEC

1

1

2

163

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

PRHJ

ST AUGUSTINE SECONDARY SCHOOL

1

1

2

164

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

YQEQ

ST BARNABAS SEC SCH GATIRARI

2

2

4

165

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

4TFL

ST CLARES GIRLS

1

0

1

166

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

6Z23

ST JOSEPH GIRLS SEC SCHOOL-GATEGI​​ 

3

2

5

167

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

QB29

ST MARY NYANGWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

2

0

2

168

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

Z3ZE

ST MARYS GATAKA

1

2

3

169

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

3MRT

ST. MARYS - NTHARAWE SECONDARY SCHOOL

0

4

4

170

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

8G64

ST. PAUL KARURA SEC SCH

5

1

6

171

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

5XCQ

WANGO AIC SEC

2

0

2

172

EMBU

MBEERE SOUTH

65A7

YONDER KARIGWI

4

4

8

 

Related Posts

  1. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Nyandarua County
  2. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Trans Nzoia County
  3. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Embu County
  4. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Tharaka Nithi County
  5. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Kericho County
  6. List Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Bungoma County
  7. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Nakuru County
  8. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Kakamega County
  9. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Migori County
  10. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Nandi County
  11. List Of Number Of BOM Teachers To Receive Salaries In Kilifi County County