Best schools in Kericho county KCSE 2018

Students of Moi Tea Girls' Celebrating good performance

Kericho is the county that produced the best public school in KCSE 2018. Moi Tea Girls that also happens to be an extra county turned tides and floored the two national schools in the county. It recorded an impressive mean of 9.63 coming third after Strathmore and Moi Kabarak.

Here is how schools Kericho county performed in KCSE 2018

  1. Moi Tea 9.63
  2. Litein High 8.34
  3. Kipsigis Girls’ 8.00
  4. Tengecha Girls’ 7.65
  5. Tengecha Boys’ 7.62
  6. A.I.C Litein 7.408
  7. Sacred H. Roret 7.3
  8. Kericho High 7.2
  9. Kabianga 6.91
  10. Londiani Girls’ 6.5
  11. Londiani Boys’ 6.3
  12. Kipkelion Girls 6.26
  13. Chumo 6.23
  14. Sacred Hill 6.156
  15. Chepwagan 6.13
  16. Cheborge Girls’ 6.1
  17. Sosiot Girls’ 6.0
  18. Kericho Tea 5.78
  19. St. Francis 5.64
  20. Cheborge Boys 5.55
  21. Nyairobi 5.5
  22. Soliat Boys’ 5.3
  23. Sosit Girls’ 5.19
  24. Chelilis Girls’ 5.17
  25. Kapkisiara Girls’ 5.06
  26. Korongoi Girls’ 5.06
  27. Lesirwo 5.03
  28. Chepkutung’ 4.96
  29. Kiptewit Girls’ 4.95
  30. Tulwet Boys’ 4.87
  31. Roret Boys’ 4.86
  32. Moi Kipsitet Girls’ 4.85
  33. Singoronik 4.8
  34. Emmanuel Boito 4.77
  35. St. Thomas Mindil 4.76
  36. Poiywek 4.74
  37. Kapkatet 4.70
  38. Itoiik 4.7
  39. Chebigen 4.66
  40. Kaborok Girls’ 4.61
  41. Kapmaso 4.59
  42. Kipsamoi 4.5
  43. Kaminjeiwet 4.5
  44. Kapsogut Boys’ 4.5
  45. Chepkechei Boys’ 4.47
  46. Matobo 4.44
  47. Kericho Day 4.44
  48. Cheptuiyet Girls’ 4.44
  49. Kabianga Girls’ 4.4
  50. Chepkoton Girls’ 4.4
  51. Kedowa Girls’ 4.43
  52. Kebeneti 4.43
  53. Toror Girls’ 4.39
  54. Kenegut Day 4.38
  55. Lelu 4.36
  56. Chemamul 4.32
  57. Magire 4.29
  58. Getumbe 4.24
  59. Kapcheplanga 4.23
  60. Taita Towett 4.22
  61. Cheribo 4.19
  62. Cheptenye 4.15
  63. Milimani 4.3
  64. Kaptebengwo 4.1
  65. Kiptewit Boys’ 4.07
  66. Baraka sec 4.07
  67. Arokiet 4.07
  68. Cheptendeniet 4.06
  69. Kapsinendet 4.05
  70. Chepseon Girls’ 4.03
  71. Sitian 4.03
  72. Chepseon Complex 4.02
  73. Getarwet 4.02
  74. Londiani Township 4.01
  75. Chepngobob 4.0
  76. Kakibei Boys’ 4.0
  77. Tebesonik 3.96
  78. Ketitui 3.96
  79. Kusumek 3.92
  80. Koiwalelach Girls’ 3.9
  81. Kaliet 3.9
  82. Kipchimchim Boys’ 3.89
  83. Moi Sorget 3.89
  84. Momoniat 3.88
  85. Kaitui 3.8
  86. St. Luke Kiptere 3.8
  87. Keongo 3.79
  88. Chepcholiet 3.76
  89. Kaboloin 3.74
  90. Chepkosilen 3.7
  91. Kabokiek Adventist 3.7
  92. Kipsitet Day 3.69
  93. Tendeno 3.69
  94. Nyabangi 3.68
  95. Barsiele 3.67
  96. Murao 3.67
  97. Kaplelartet 3.62
  98. Manyoror 3.6
  99. Chagaik 3.59
  100. Thessalia 3.55
  101. Mombwo 3.51
  102. Siret Day 3.5
  103. Kibolgong’ 3.47
  104. Kapkeburu 3.47
  105. Kokwet 3.46
  106. Chemoiben 3.45
  107. Kapkiam 3.39
  108. Cheplanget 3.39
  109. Kelunet 3.39
  110. Masubeti 3.38
  111. Kunyak 3.36
  112. Ainamoi 3.33
  113. Marumbasi 3.3
  114. Telanet Girls’ 3.32
  115. Kenegut Girls’ 3.31
  116. Ndubusat Girls’ 3.3
  117. Chilchila 3.27
  118. Tiriitab Moita 3.24
  119. Kapkarin 3.23
  120. Seretut 3.22
  121. Jagoror 3.2
  122. Maso 3.20
  123. Chesinende Girls’ 3.20
  124. Kaborus 3.18
  125. Borborwet 3.16
  126. Ngeny Koiborot 3.14
  127. Londiani Finch 3.14
  128. Kapsenda 3.13
  129. Kabokiek Day 3.12
  130. Sondu 3.11
  131. Kabartegan 3.11
  132. Kipsolu Boys’ 3.1
  133. United Soy 3.1
  134. Kaminjeiwa 3.10
  135. Moi Sitotwet 3.1
  136. Tepkutwet 3.08
  137. Kaptele 3.06
  138. Kipsegi 3.05
  139. A.I.C Kakibei 3.05
  140. Kericho Township 3.05
  141. Kabitungu 3.02
  142. Kiptere Boys’ 2.98
  143. Chepkoiyo 2.97
  144. Motero 2.96
  145. Chebitet 2.94
  146. Koisagat 2.94
  147. Simboiyon 2.94
  148. Lorraine Girls’ 2.93
  149. Mabasi 2.93
  150. Reresik 2.92
  151. Saramek 2.83
  152. Musaria 2.79
  153. Ngesumim 2.79
  154. Cheptororiet 2.77
  155. Kapias 2.69
  156. Kamanamsim 2.69
  157. Kedowa Mixed 2.63
  158. Siongi 2.58
  159. Buchenge Day 2.53
  160. Kapng’etuny 2.52
  161. Laliat 2.51
  162. Masaita 2.5
  163. Tulwap Kipsigis 2.47
  164. AGC Liloch 2.46
  165. Kiprengwe 2.45
  166. Litein East 2.4
  167. Tunnel 2.4
  168. Ngoina 2.35
  169. Ngororga 2.24
  170. Butiik 2.23
  171. Kedowa Special 2.2
  172. Nelson Mandela 2.15
  173. Tumaini 2.14
  174. St. Paul Charera 2.03