EXAMINATION PERIOD AND DATES FOR OCTOBER/NOVEMBER 2022
PRACTICAL & PROJECT PAPERS
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | ||
PLA | NNING WEDNESDAY 26TH OCTOBER, 2022 ONE DAY ONLY | ||||
PLANNING
WEDNESDAY
26TH OCTOBER 2022
ONE DAY ONLY | 1. | 1402/314 | Food and Beverage Production Practical | 2 hrs | |
2. | 1802/104 1819/104 | Food and Beverage Production Practical | 2 hrs | ||
3. | 1819/203 | Housekeeping practical | 1 hr | ||
4. | 1819/204 | Laundry practical | 1 hr | ||
5. | 2402/301 2419/301 | Food and Beverage Management Practice | 3 hrs | ||
6. | 2406/101 | Housekeeping Management Practice | 3 hrs | ||
7. | 2406/201 | Laundry and Dry Cleaning Practice | 3 hrs | ||
8. | 2419/305 | Accommodation Management Practice | 2 hrs | ||
9. | 2801/105 | Housekeeping Practice | 1 hr | ||
10. | 2801/106 | Laundry Practice | 1 hr | ||
11. | 2802/105 2819/105/1 | Food and Beverage Production Practical | 2 hrs | ||
12. | 2802/205 2819/205 | Food and Beverage Production Management Practice | 2 hrs | ||
13. | 2802/305 2819/305 | Food and Beverage Service and Sales Management Practice | 1 ½ hrs | ||
14. | 2819/106 | Accommodation Operations Practice | 2 hrs | ||
15. | 2819/203 | Accommodations Operations Management Practice I (Laundry) | 2 hrs | ||
16. | 2819/302 | Accommodations Operations Management Practice II (House Keeping) | 2 hrs | ||
START OF PRACTICAL PAPERS MONDAY 31ST OCTOBER 2022 | |||||
17. | 0101/211 | Trade Practice | 12 hrs | ||
18. | 0103/211 | Trade Practice | 12 hrs | ||
19. | 0105/211 | Trade Practice | 12 hrs | ||
20. | 0106/211 | Trade Practice | 12 hrs | ||
21. | 0202/211 | Trade Practice | 6 hrs | ||
22. | 0301/211 | Trade Practice | 8 hrs | ||
23. | 0302/211 | Trade Practice | 8 Hrs | ||
24. | 0304/211 | Trade Practice | 8 hrs | ||
25. | 0305/211 | Trade Practice | 8 hrs | ||
26. | 0401/211B | Trade Practice | 4 hrs | ||
27. | 0402/211 | Trade Practice, Food and Beverage Production | 5 hrs | ||
28. | 0402/216 | Trade Practice on Food and Beverage Service | 3 hrs | ||
29. | 0404/211 | Trade Practice | 9 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | ||
START OF PRACTICAL PAPERS
MONDAY 31ST OCTOBER 2022
| 30. | 0405/211 | Trade Practice | 9 hrs | |
31. | 0501/103 | Metal Processing Technology Practice I | 9 hrs | ||
32. | 0501/203 | Metal Processing Technology Practice II | 12 hrs | ||
33. | 0503/103 | Motor Vehicle Practice I | 16 hrs | ||
34. | 0503/203 | Motor Vehicle Practice II | 16 hrs | ||
35. | 0504/105 | Trade Practice I | 6 hrs | ||
36. | 0504/204 | Trade Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
37. | 05041/105 | General Marine Engineering practical (Trade practice I) | 12 hrs | ||
38. | 05041/205 | Marine Engineering Technology Practical (Trade Practice II) | 12 hrs | ||
39. | 0505/103 | Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Trade Practice I | 6 hrs | ||
40. | 0505/203 | Refrigeration and air Conditioning Trade Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
41. | 0601/103 | Electrical & Electronics Technology Practice I | 9 hrs | ||
42. | 0601/203 | Electrical and Electronics Technology Practice II | 8 hrs | ||
43. | 0701/103 | Appropriate Carpentry & Joinery Practice I | 9 hrs | ||
44. | 0701/203 | Appropriate Carpentry & Joinery Practice II | 9 hrs | ||
45. | 0702/103 | Building Technology Practice I | 9 hrs | ||
46. | 0702/203 | Building Technology Practice II | 9 hrs | ||
47. | 0801/103 | Fashion Design & Garment Making Practice I | 7 hrs | ||
48. | 0801/203 | Fashion Design & Garment Making Practice II | 7 hrs | ||
49. | 0602/203 0920/202 | ICT Trade Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
50. | 0901/103 | Hair Dressing and Beauty Therapy Practice I | 6 hrs | ||
51. | 0901/203 | Hair Dressing and Beauty Therapy Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
52. | 0902/103 | Food Processing Technology Practice I | 6 hrs | ||
53. | 0902/203 | Food Processing Technology Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
54. | 0903/103 | Leather Technology Practice I | 12 hrs | ||
55. | 0903/203 | Leather Technology Practice II | 12 hrs | ||
56. | 0904/103 | Agribusiness Practice I | 9 hrs | ||
57. | 0904/203 | Agribusiness Practice II | 9 hrs | ||
58. | 0920/102 0602/103 | Information Communications Technology Practice I | 6 hrs | ||
59. | 1102/315 | Trade Practice | 25 Hrs | ||
60. | 1103/315 | Trade Practice | 6 Hrs | ||
61. | 1105/315 | Trade Practice | 6 Hrs | ||
62. | 1106/315 | Trade Practice | 25 Hrs | ||
63. | 1202/314 | Electrical Installation Practice | 8 Hrs | ||
64. | 1204/313 | Electronic Instruments & Fault Diag. (Practice) | 8 Hrs | ||
65. | 1301/315 | Carpentry & Joinery Craft Practice | 9 Hrs | ||
66. | 1304/315 | Masonry Craft Practice | 9 Hrs | ||
67. | 1305/315 | Plumbing Craft Practice | 9 Hrs | ||
68. | 1308/315 | Land Surveying Craft Practice | 6 Hrs | ||
69. | 1309/315 | Road Construction Craft Practice | 9 Hrs | ||
70. | 1401/311 | Garment Making Practical | 7 Hrs | ||
71. | 1402/314 | Food & Beverage Production Practical | 6 Hrs | ||
72. | 1402/315 | Food & Beverage Service Practical | 3 Hrs | ||
73. | 1403/315 | Food Processing & Preservation Practical | 6 Hrs | ||
74. | 1404/315 | Trade Practice | 6 Hrs | ||
75. | 1406/311 | Housekeeping Practical | 4 Hrs | ||
76. | 1406/312 | Laundry Practical | 4 Hrs | ||
77. | 1409/315 | Fisheries Technology Trade Practice | 6 Hrs | ||
78. | 1410/208/2 | Kenyan Sign Language (KSL) Expressive Signing Skills (Practice) {15 minutes per candidate} | 15 min each | ||
79. | 1501/206 | Mechanical Engineering Trade Practice | 25 hrs | ||
80. | 1503/106 | Motor Vehicle Technology Trade Practice I | 6 hrs | ||
81. | 1503/206 | Motor Vehicle Technology Trade Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
82. | 1504/106 | Trade Practice I | 12 hrs | ||
83. | 1504/206 | Trade Practice II | 12 hrs | ||
84. | 15041/106
| Navigation Safety and Boat Handling Practice (Trade Practice) | 6 hrs | ||
85. | 1505/106 | Trade Practice I | 12hrs | ||
86. | 1505/206 | Trade Practice II | 12 hrs | ||
87. | 15051/106 | General Marine Engineering Practical (Trade Practice) | 12 hrs | ||
88. | 1507/114 1907/104 | Bread & Confectionery Making I Practice | 6 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | ||
LAST DAY OF PRACTICAL PAPERS
FRIDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2022
| 89. | 1507/213 1907/204 | Bread & Confectionery Making II Practice | 6 hrs | |
90. | 1508/106 | Welding and Fabrication Trade Practice I | 18 hrs | ||
91. | 1508/206 | Welding and Fabrication Trade Practice II | 18 hrs | ||
92. | 1509/106 | Construction Plant Trade Practice I | 8 hrs | ||
93. | 1509/206 | Construction Plant Trade Practice II | 9 hrs | ||
94. | 1521/104 1601/106 1602/106 | Trade Practice I
| 8 hrs | ||
95. | 1521/206 1601/206 | Trade Practice II | 8 hrs | ||
96. | 1522/206 1602/206 | Telecom Systems and Fault Diagnosis | 12 hrs | ||
97. | 1704/106 | Building Construction Practice | 15 hrs | ||
98. | 1704/205 | Building Construction Practice | 18 hrs | ||
99. | 1801/105 | Fabric Colouration Practical | 4 hrs | ||
100. | 1801/203 | Garment Making Practical (For Women) | 7 hrs | ||
101. | 1801/204 | Garment Making Practical (For Men) | 7 hrs | ||
102. | 1801/205 | Batik and Embroidery Practical | 4 hrs | ||
103. | 1802/104 1819/104 | Food and Beverage Production Practical | 6 hrs | ||
104. | 1802/204 | Food and Beverage Service and Sales Practical | 3 hrs | ||
105. | 1805/108/2 | Kenyan Sign language- Expressive skills (Practical) {15 minutes per candidate} | 15 Minutes Each | ||
106. | 1819/106 | Food & Beverage Service Practical | 3 hrs | ||
107. | 1819/203 | House Keeping Practical | 5 hrs | ||
108. | 1819/204 | Laundry Practical | 5 hrs | ||
109. | 1903/106 | Food Processing and Preservation I Practical | 6 hrs | ||
110. | 1903/205 | Food Processing and Preservation II Practical | 6 hrs | ||
111. | 1906/106 | Sustainable Ecological Agriculture Trade Practice I | 6 hrs | ||
112. | 1906/206 | Sustainable Ecological Agriculture Trade Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
113. | 1908/106 | Trade Practice | 6 hrs | ||
114. | 1908/205 | Trade Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
115. | 2401/302 | Garment Cutting and Making Practical | 6 hrs | ||
116. | 2402/301 2419/301 | Food & Beverage Management Practice | 6 hrs | ||
117. | 2406/101 | House Keeping Management Practice | 5 hrs | ||
118. | 2406/201 | Laundry and Dry Cleaning Practice | 5 hrs | ||
119. | 2419/305 | Accommodation Management Practice | 4 hrs | ||
120. | 2420/201A | Bread Making Practice II | 8 hrs | ||
121. | 2420/201B | Flour & Confectionery Practice II | 6 hrs | ||
122. | 2420/301 | Bread Making & Flour Confectionery Practice III | 12 hrs | ||
123. | 25041/106 | Navigation safety and ship maintenance practical | 12 hrs | ||
124. | 2801/105 | Housekeeping Practice | 4 hrs | ||
125. | 2801/106 | Laundry Practice | 4 hrs | ||
126. | 2802/105 2819/105/1 | Food and Beverage Production Practical | 6 hrs | ||
127. | 2802/106 2819/105/2 | Food and Beverage Service Practical | 3 hrs | ||
128. | 2802/205 2819/205 | Food Production Management Practice | 5 hrs | ||
129. | 2802/305 2819/305 | Food and Beverage Service and Sales Management Practice | 6 hrs | ||
130. | 2803/105 | Clothing Construction I Practical | 6 hrs | ||
131. | 2803/205 | Clothing Construction II Practical | 6 hrs | ||
132. | 2803/305 | Clothing Construction III Practical | 6 hrs | ||
133. | 2819/106 | Accommodation Operations Practice | 7 hrs | ||
134. | 2819/203 | Accommodation Operations Management I Practice (Laundry) | 4 hrs | ||
135. | 2819/302
| Accommodation Operations Management II Practice (House Keeping) | 6 hrs | ||
136. | 2830/105 | Spinning Machinery and Maintenance Practical | 6 hrs | ||
137. | 2830/205 | Weaving and Knitting Machinery practical | 6 hrs | ||
138. | 2830/305 | Quality Control, Analysis and Testing Practical | 6 hrs | ||
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | ||
139. | 2913/206 | Food Processing I Practical | 6 hrs | ||
140. | 2913/306 | Food Processing II Practical | 6 hrs | ||
141. | 2920/105 | Baking I Practice (Bread) | 6 hrs | ||
142. | 2920/106 | Baking I Practice (Confectionery) | 6 hrs | ||
143. | 2920/204 | Baking II Practice (Bread) | 6 hrs | ||
144. | 2920/205 | Baking II Practice (Confectionery) | 6 hrs | ||
145. | 2920/305 | Baking III Practice (Bread) | 8 hrs | ||
146. | 2920/306 | Baking III Practice (Confectionery) | 8 hrs |
2.2 WRITTEN PAPERS
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 1 MONDAY 31ST OCTOBER, 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 1 MONDAY 31ST OCTOBER, 2022 | 1. | 2301/303 2302/303 | Structures | 3 hrs |
2. | ||||
3. | 2303/303 | Hydrological Processes | 3 hrs | |
4. | 2304/303 | Hydrogeology | 3 hrs | |
5. | 2305/303 2307/303 2308/303 | Structures | 3 hrs | |
6. | ||||
7. | ||||
8. | 2311/303 2312/303 | Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing | 3 hrs | |
9. | ||||
10. | 2313/303 | Cartography, Photogrammetry & Remote Sensing | 3 hrs | |
11. | 2403/303 | Food Analysis | 3 hrs | |
12. | 2406/302 | Communication Skills | 3 hrs | |
13. | 2416/301 2417/301 2418/301 | Art Studio Organization & Management | 3 hrs | |
14. | ||||
15. | ||||
16. | 2422/301 2423/301 2424/301 | Industrial Organization and Management | 3 hrs | |
17. | ||||
18. | ||||
19. | 2501/101 2502/101 2503/101 2508/101 2509/101 2601/101 2602/101 2603/101 2705/101 2707/101 2709/101 2710/101 | ICT, Communication skills and Entrepreneurship | 3 hrs | |
20. | ||||
21. | ||||
22. | ||||
23. | ||||
24. | ||||
25. | ||||
26. | ||||
27. | ||||
28. | ||||
29. | ||||
30. | ||||
31. | 2501/201 2502/201 2503/201 2508/201 2509/201 | Industrial Organisation and Management | 3 hrs | |
32. | ||||
33. | ||||
34. | ||||
35. | ||||
36. | 2501/305 | Production Line Processes and Foundry Technology | 3 hrs | |
37. | 2502/305 | Power Production Systems | 3 hrs | |
38. | 2503/305 | Auto Electrics and Electronics | 3 hrs | |
39. | 2508/305 | Advanced Fabrication Technology | 3 hrs | |
40. | 2509/305 | Construction Plant Technology and Practice III | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
41. | 2504/101 | Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology | 3 hrs | |
42. | 25041/101 25051/101 | Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology | 3 hrs | |
43. | ||||
44. | 2505/101 | Entrepreneurship and Communication Skills | 3 hrs | |
45. | 2506/101 2507/101 | Entrepreneurship & Communication Technology | 3 hrs | |
46. | ||||
47. | 1314/101 | Water Resources I | 3 hrs | |
48. | 1314/201 | Water Resources II | 3 hrs | |
49. | 1412/315 | Medical Laboratory Technology Practice | 4 hrs | |
50. | 1521/101 1522/101 | ICT Technical Drawing and Entrepreneurship
| 3 hrs
| |
51. | ||||
52. | 2080/202 2081/202 2082/202 2083/202 1080/212 | Industrial Org. & Management | 3 hrs | |
53. | ||||
54. | ||||
55. | ||||
56. | ||||
57. | 2101/302 2102/302 2103/302 2104/302 2105/302 2106/302 2107/302 2108/302 | Industrial Organisation & Management | 3 hrs | |
58. | ||||
59. | ||||
60. | ||||
61. | ||||
62. | ||||
63. | ||||
64. | ||||
65. | 2201/305 2203/305 2204/305 2206/305 2208/305 | Industrial Organisation & Management | 3 hrs | |
66. | ||||
67. | ||||
68. | ||||
69. | ||||
70. | 2205/305 | Industrial Org. & Management | 3 hrs | |
71. | 2207/305 | Industrial Org. & Management | 3 hrs | |
72. | 2521/101 | ICT, Entrepreneurship, Life and Communication Skills | 3 hrs | |
73. | 1904/106 | Science Laboratory Techniques practical I | 4 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 2 TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER, 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 2 TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER, 2022 | 74. | 2101/301 2102/301 2103/301 2104/301 2105/301 2106/301 2107/301 2108/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs |
75. | ||||
76. | ||||
77. | ||||
78. | ||||
79. | ||||
80. | ||||
81. | ||||
82. | 2201/301 2203/301 2204/301 2206/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
83. | ||||
84. | ||||
85. | ||||
86. | 2207/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
87. | 2208/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
88. | 2209/101 | Introduction to Computers & Principles of Operating Systems | 3 hrs | |
89. | 2413/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
90. | 2429/302 | Drug Supply Management | 3 hrs | |
91. | 2501/103 2502/103 2503/103 2508/103 | Engineering Mathematics I | 3 hrs | |
92. | ||||
93. | ||||
94. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
95. | 2509/103 | |||
96. | 2501/203 2502/203 2503/203 2508/203 2509/203 | Engineering Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
97. | ||||
98. | ||||
99. | ||||
100. | ||||
101. | 2501/303 2502/303 2503/303 2508/303 2509/303 | Engineering Mathematics III | 3 hrs | |
102. | ||||
103. | ||||
104. | ||||
105. | ||||
106. | 2504/103 2505/103 | Mathematics I & Applied Science | 3 hrs | |
107. | ||||
108. | 2504/203 2505/203 | Engineering Mathematics I | 3 hrs | |
109. | ||||
110. | 2504/303 | Ship Power Plant | 3 hrs | |
111. | 2505/303 | Engineering Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
112. | 2506/103 2507/103 | Engineering Mathematics I & Engineering Science I | 3 hrs | |
113. | ||||
114. | 2506/203 2507/203 | Engineering Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
115. | ||||
116. | 2506/303 2507/303 | Engineering Mathematics III | 3 hrs | |
117. | ||||
118. | 2525/102 2910/102 2921/102 | Applied Science I | 3 hrs | |
119. | ||||
120. | ||||
121. | 2525/201 2921/201 | Applied Science II | 3 hrs | |
122. | ||||
123. | 2525/305 2921/305 | Natural Resource Management | 3 hrs | |
124. | ||||
125. | 2528/102 2922/102 | Environmental Chemistry & Applied Science | 3 hrs | |
126. | ||||
127. | 2528/202 2922/202 | Environmental Pollution Control, Health and Safety | 3 hrs | |
128. | ||||
129. | 2528/302 2922/302 | Environmental waste Management EIA and Environmental Law
| 3 hrs
| |
130. | ||||
131. | 2705/102 2707/102 2709/102 2710/102 | Mathematics I and Physical Science | 3 hrs | |
132. | ||||
133. | ||||
134. | ||||
135. | 2705/201 2707/201 2709/201 2710/201 | Mathematics II and Surveying II | 3 hrs | |
136. | ||||
137. | ||||
138. | ||||
139. | 2705/301 2707/301 2709/301 2710/301 | Mathematics III and Surveying III | 3 hrs | |
140. | ||||
141. | ||||
142. | ||||
143. | 2901/102 | Applied Mathematics and Economics | 3 hrs | |
144. | 2901/201 | Applied Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
145. | 2901/301 | Financial Accounting | 3 hrs | |
146. | 2910/201 | Applied Science II | 3 hrs | |
147. | 2910/302 | Agricultural Biochemistry and Agro-processing & value addition | 3 hrs | |
148. | 2913/102 | Mathematics and Applied Science | 3 hrs | |
149. | 2914/206 | Applied Biology Practical II | 4 hrs | |
150. | 2914/302 | Entomology, Pharmacology and Toxicology | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
151. | 3402/101 | Principles and Techniques of Education Management | 3 hrs | |
152. | 4080/203 | Organic Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
153. | 4082/203 | Pharmacology & Toxicology I | 3 hrs | |
154. | 4083/203 | Cytology | 3 hrs | |
155. | 4086/203 | Anatomy & Physiology I | 3 hrs | |
156. | 4087/203 | Haematology | 3 hrs | |
157. | 4089/203 | Specific Products Technology | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 3 WEDNESDAY 2ND NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 3 2ND NOVEMBER 2022 | 158. | 1904/105 | Biology Techniques I | 3 hrs |
159. | 1904/205 | Biology Techniques II | 3 hrs | |
160. | 1905/105 | Introduction to Nutrition and Dietetics, Introduction to Nutrition Care Process and Principles of Human Nutrition | 3 hrs | |
161. | 1905/205 | Food Products for Invalids and Convalescents, Introduction to Behavioural Sciences and Nutrition Anthropology | 3 hrs | |
162. | 2081/205 2082/205 | Digital Electronics | 3 hrs | |
163. | ||||
164. | 2301/302 2302/302 2303/302 2304/302 | Hydraulics | 3 hrs | |
165. | ||||
166. | ||||
167. | 2310/302 2311/302 2312/302 2313/302 | Management | 3 hrs | |
168. | ||||
169. | ||||
170. | ||||
171. | 2403/302 | Food Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
172. | 2404/303 | Microbiology, Parasitology & Immunology | 3 hrs | |
173. | 2405/302 | Applied Economics | 3 hrs | |
174. | 2407/302 | Haematology &Immuno-Haematology | 3 hrs | |
175. | 2411/302 | Inorganic Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
176. | 2425/102 | Principles of Animal Production | 3 hrs | |
177. | 2425/202 | Animal Production II | 3 hrs | |
178. | 2425/302 | Animal Production III | 3 hrs | |
179. | 2426/103A 2427/102 | Legal Aspects of Dietetics & Communication Skills | 3 hrs | |
180. | ||||
181. | 2426/203A | Human Psychology & Computer Applications | 3 hrs | |
182. | 2426/303 2427/303 | Principles of Accounts and Practice of Management | 3 hrs | |
183. | ||||
184. | 2427/202 | Human Psychology | 3 hrs | |
185. | 2428/104 | Communication Skills & Information Technology | 3 hrs | |
186. | 2428/204 | Statistics | 3 hrs | |
187. | 2429/304A | Pharmaceutical Chemistry Theory | 3 hrs | |
188. | 2501/105 | Structural Fabrication Technology, Material and Metallurgy I | 3 hrs | |
189. | 2501/205 | Structural Fabrication Technology, Materials and Metallurgy II | 3 hrs | |
190. | 2502/206 | Building Services, Machine Installation, Refrigeration, Air conditioning and Ventilation | 3 hrs | |
191. | 2503/105 | Vehicle Technology | 3 hrs | |
192. | 2503/205 | Engines Technology and Bodywork | 3 hrs | |
193. | 2504/105 | General Ship Knowledge | 3 hrs | |
194. | 2504/205 | Maritime Conventions | 3 hrs | |
195. | 2505/105 | Ship Construction and Naval Architecture I | 3 hrs | |
196. | 2505/205 | Marine Mechanical Technology I | 3 hrs | |
197. | 2505/305 | Marine Mechanical Technology II | 3 hrs | |
198. | 2506/105 2507/105 | Workshop Technology and Life Skills | 3 hrs | |
199. | ||||
200. | 2506/205 | Aircraft Mechanical Technology I | 3 hrs | |
201. | 2506/305 | Aircraft Mechanical Technology II | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
202. | 2507/205 | Measurement Technology | 3 hrs | |
203. | 2507/305 | Electromagnetic Field Theory | 3 hrs | |
204. | 2508/105 | Fabrication and Welding Technology, Materials and Metallurgy I | 3 hrs | |
205. | 2508/205 | Fabrication and Welding Technology, Materials and Metallurgy II | 3 hrs | |
206. | 2509/105 | Engine and Construction Plant I Technology I | 3 hrs | |
207. | 2509/205 | Vehicle and Construction Plant Technology II | 3 hrs | |
208. | 2521/204 2601/204 2602/204 2603/204 | Engineering Drawing and Circuit Analysis | 3 hrs | |
209. | ||||
210. | ||||
211. | ||||
212. | 2525/105 2921/105 | Agricultural Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
213. | ||||
214. | 2525/205 2921/205 | Agricultural Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
215. | ||||
216. | 2525/303 2921/303 | Agricultural engineering III | 3 hrs | |
217. | ||||
218. | 2528/105 2922/105 | Human Ecology and Economics | 3 hrs | |
219. | ||||
220. | 2528/205 2922/205 | Environmental Resource Management and Economics | 3 hrs | |
221. | ||||
222. | 2910/105 | Agricultural Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
223. | 2910/205 | Agricultural Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
224. | 2910/305 | Rural Sociology and Community Health | 3 hrs | |
225. | 2913/106 | Applied Science and Microbiology Practical | 4 hrs | |
226. | 2916/103 | Diet Therapy I, Meal Planning Management and Service and Principles Of Human Nutrition Practice | 3 hrs | |
227. | 2916/203 | Diet Therapy II and Nutrition in the Lifespan Theory | 3 hrs | |
228. | 2916/303 | Diet Therapy III and Nutrition Education and Counselling Theory | 3 hrs | |
229. | 4080/205 | Instrumentation I | 3 hrs | |
230. | 4082/205 | Microbiology I | 3 hrs | |
231. | 4083/205 | Museum Techniques I | 3 hrs | |
232. | 4086/205 | Parasitology I | 3 hrs | |
233. | 4087/205 | Immunology I | 3 hrs | |
234. | 4089/205 | Food Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 4 THURSDAY 3RD NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 4 3RD NOVEMBER 2022 | 235. | 2080/203 2081/203 2082/203 2083/203 | Electrical Measurements | 3 hrs |
236. | ||||
237. | ||||
238. | ||||
239. | 2301/301 2302/301 2303/301 2304/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
240. | ||||
241. | ||||
242. | 2305/301 2306/301 2307/301 2308/301 2309/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
243. | ||||
244. | ||||
245. | ||||
246. | ||||
247. | 2310/301 2311/301 2312/301 2313/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
248. | ||||
249. | ||||
250. | ||||
251. | 2405/301 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
252. | 2416/306 | Publication Design | 3 hrs | |
253. | 2417/306 | Painting Art | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
254. | 2426/102 2427/101B 2422/304 | Nutrition, Community Health & Diet Therapy I Theory Graphic Reproduction | 3 hrs 3 hrs | |
255. | ||||
256. | 2423/304 | Proofing & Surface Preparation | 3 hrs | |
257. | 2424/304 | Finishing Binding and Ancillary operations | 3 hrs | |
258. | 2426/202 2427/201B 2429/304B | Nutrition & Diet Therapy II Theory Pharmaceutical Chemistry Practical | 3 hrs 4 hrs | |
259. | ||||
260. | 2521/102 2601/103 2602/103 2603/103 | Engineering Mathematics I | 3 hrs | |
261. | ||||
262. | ||||
263. | ||||
264. | 2521/201 2601/203 2602/203 2603/203 | Engineering Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
265. | ||||
266. | ||||
267. | ||||
268. | 2521/301 2601/303 2602/303 2603/303 | Engineering Mathematics III | 3 hrs | |
269. | ||||
270. | ||||
271. | ||||
272. | 2805/104 | Child Health Care and Nutrition | 3 hrs | |
273. | 2805/205 | Community Development in Child care and Protection | 3 hrs | |
274. | 2916/102 | Mathematics and Physical Science | 3 hrs | |
275. | 2916/202 | Diet Therapy II and Nutrition in the Lifespan Practice | 3 hrs | |
276. | 2209/201 | System Analysis and Design | 3 hrs | |
277. | 2209/301 | Quantitative Methods | 3 hrs | |
278. | 2902/303 | Personal Development, Ethical and Legal Issues | 3 hrs | |
279. | 2902/105 2903/105 2904/105 2905/105 2906/105 2907/105 2908/105 2909/105 2911/105 2912/105 | Personal development I and Life skills | 3 hrs | |
280. | ||||
281. | ||||
282. | ||||
283. | ||||
284. | ||||
285. | ||||
286. | ||||
287. | ||||
288. | ||||
289. | 2902/202 2903/202 2904/202 2905/202 2906/202 2907/202 2908/202 2909/202 2911/202 2912/202 | Group Counselling | 3 hrs | |
290. | ||||
291. | ||||
292. | ||||
293. | ||||
294. | ||||
295. | ||||
296. | ||||
297. | ||||
298. | ||||
299. | 2901/204 | Petroleum Geochemistry | 3 hrs | |
300. | 2901/304 | Geographic Information Science (GIS) | 3 hrs | |
301. | 2903/303 | Personal Development, Professional, Ethical and Legal Issues | 3 hrs | |
302. | 2904/303 | Personal and Professional Development, Ethical and Legal Issues | 3 hrs | |
303. | 2905/303 | Personal Development and Professional Issues | 3 hrs | |
304. | 2906/303 | Personal Development, Family Counselling and Effective Parenting. | 3 hrs | |
305. | 2907/303 | Personal and Professional Development | 3 hrs | |
306. | 2908/303 | Advocacy For Persons With Special Needs and Disabilities | 3 hrs | |
307. | 2909/303 | Personal Development and Spiritual Formation | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
308. | 2916/302 | Diet Therapy III and Nutrition Education and Counselling Practice | 3 hrs | |
309. | 3301/211 3302/211 3303/211 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
310. | ||||
311. | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 5 FRIDAY 4TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 5
4TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 312. | 1405/312 | Animal Production | 3 hrs |
313. | 1411/312 | Printing Science | 3 hrs | |
314. | 1412/312 | Haematology & Immuno-Haematology | 3 hrs | |
315. | 1901/104 | Geodynamics, Stratigraphy and Sedimentology | 3 hrs | |
316. | 1901/204 | Workshop Technology & Practice | 3 hrs | |
317. | 2418/306 | Environment, Mon and Statuary Sculpture | 3 hrs | |
318. | 2425/104 | Agricultural Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
319. | 2425/204 | Agricultural Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
320. | 2425/304 | Agricultural Engineering III & Environmental Management | 3 hrs | |
321. | 2426/203B 2427/204 | Applied Science (Physical Science and Biochemistry) | 3 hrs | |
322. | 2429/306A | Pharmacology & Therapeutics Theory | 3 hrs | |
323. | 2521/105 2601/106 2602/106 2603/106 | Electrical Measurement and Analogue Electronics I | 3 hrs | |
324. | ||||
325. | ||||
326. | ||||
327. | 3080/206 | Building Economics | 3 hrs | |
328. | 3081/206 3083/206 3084/206 | Estimating and Costing | 3 hrs | |
329. | ||||
330. | ||||
331. | 3082/206 | Costing & Measurement. of Field Works | 3 hrs | |
332. | 3301/216 | Geodesy | 3 hrs | |
333. | 3302/216 | Photogrammetric Mapping | 3 hrs | |
334. | 3303/216 | Thematic & Special Purpose Mapping | 3 hrs | |
335. | 4080/202 | Inorganic Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
336. | 4082/202 | Animal Physiology II | 3 hrs | |
337. | 4083/202 | Histology II | 3 hrs | |
338. | 4086/202 | Histopathology II | 3 hrs | |
339. | 4087/202 | Chemical Pathology II | 3 hrs | |
340. | 4089/202 | Food Processing & Preservation | 3 hrs | |
341. | 1904/206 | Science Laboratory Techniques practical II | 4 hrs | |
342. | 1905/106 | Legal Aspects of Nutrition and Dietetics, HIV and AIDS, Introduction to Primary Health Care | 3 hrs | |
343. | 1905/206 | Maternal and Child Nutrition, Nutrition in the Lifecycle and Nutrition for Vulnerable Groups | 3 hrs | |
344. | 2101/306 | Production Technology & Metrology | 3 hrs | |
345. | 2102/306 | Plant Technology & practice | 3 hrs | |
346. | 2103/306 | Vehicle Technology & Practice | 3 hrs | |
347. | 2104/306 | Construction Plant Technology | 3 hrs | |
348. | 2105/306 | Agric. Machines, Implementation & Field Engineering | 3 hrs | |
349. | 2106/306 | Welding and Fabrication Technology | 3 hrs | |
350. | 2107/306 | Aircraft Propulsion | 3 hrs | |
351. | 2108/306 | Foundry Technology & Practice | 3 hrs | |
352. | 2201/306 | Instrumentation | 3 hrs | |
353. | 2203/306 | Communication Systems | 3 hrs | |
354. | 2204/306 | Power Electronics & Micro-processors | 3 hrs | |
355. | 2205/306 | Computer Applications | 3 hrs | |
356. | 2206/306 | Transmission of Measurement and Control Signals | 3 hrs | |
357. | 2403/306 | Technology of Specific Products | 3 hrs | |
358. | 2404/306 2407/306 | Laboratory Practice & Management | 3 hrs | |
359. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
360. | 2411/306 | |||
361. | 2405/306 | Computing | 3 hrs | |
362. | 2413/305 | Reactor Engineering & Control | 3 hrs | |
363. | 2422/305 | Pre-Press Equipment Maintenance & Quality Control | 3 hrs | |
364. | 2423/305 | Press Equipment Maintenance & Quality Control | 3 hrs | |
365. | 2424/305 | Post press Equipment Maintenance & Quality Control | 3 hrs | |
366. | 2426/103B 2427/103 | Applied Sciences (Microbiology & Parasitology, Anatomy & Physiology) | 3 hrs | |
367. | ||||
368. | 2502/105 | Plant Maintenance | 3 hrs | |
369. | 2525/204 2921/204 | Farm Management and Research Methodology
| 3 hrs
| |
370. | ||||
371. | 2525/304 2921/304 | Sustainable Agriculture | 3 hrs | |
372. | ||||
373. | 2705/105 2707/105 2709/105 | Building Construction I, Technical Drawing & Construction Plant | 3 hrs | |
374. | ||||
375. | ||||
376. | 2710/105 | Building Construction I and Construction Plant | 3 hrs | |
377. | 2705/205 | Building Construction II and Drawing II | 3 hrs | |
378. | 2707/205 | Building Construction II, Civil Engineering Construction II & Transportation Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
379. | 2805/103 | Child Care and Protection | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 6 MONDAY 7TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 6 7TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 380. | 2101/303 2102/303 2103/303 2104/303 2105/303 2106/303 2107/303 2108/303 | Mechanical Technology | 3 hrs |
381. | ||||
382. | ||||
383. | ||||
384. | ||||
385. | ||||
386. | ||||
387. | ||||
388. | 2306/303 | Building Const. Civil Eng. Constr. & Drawing | 3 hrs | |
389. | 2309/303 | Materials & Concrete Technology | 3 hrs | |
390. | 2310/303 2311/304 | Land Surveying | 3 hrs | |
391. | ||||
392. | 2403/301 | Food Engineering | 3 hrs | |
393. | 2405/303 | Statistical Methods | 3 hrs | |
394. | 2406/303 | Principles of Accounts | 3 hrs | |
395. | 2407/303 | Chemical Pathology | 3 hrs | |
396. | 2411/303 | Organic Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
397. | 2413/303 | Industrial Chemical Processes | 3 hrs | |
398. | 2422/302 2423/302 2424/302 | Printing Science & Materials Tech. | 3 hrs | |
399. | ||||
400. | ||||
401. | 2426/302 2427/302 | Food Science & Technology | 3 hrs | |
402. | ||||
403. | 2428/103 | Community Based Organizations, Capacity Building & Empt | 3 hrs | |
404. | 2428/203 | Advocacy, Lobbying & Legal Aspects in Social Development | 3 hrs | |
405. | 2428/303 | Social Policy Administration and Disaster Management | 3 hrs | |
406. | 2429/303 | Pharmaceutics | 3 hrs | |
407. | 2501/104 2508/104 | Engineering Drawing I | 3 hrs | |
408. | ||||
409. | 2502/104 2503/104 2509/104 | Engineering Drawing I | 3 hrs | |
410. | ||||
411. | ||||
412. | 2505/104 | Technical Drawing and Workshop Technology | 3 hrs | |
413. | 2525/104 | Livestock Enterprise Management I | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
414. | 2921/104 | |||
415. | 2525/203 2921/203 | Livestock Enterprise Management II | 3 hrs | |
416. | ||||
417. | 2525/301 2921/301 | Livestock Enterprise Management III | 3 hrs | |
418. | ||||
419. | 2528/204 2922/204 | Environmental Analytical Techniques and laboratory Management | 3 hrs | |
420. | ||||
421. | 2528/304 2922/304 | Environmental Analytical Techniques | 3 hrs | |
422. | ||||
423. | 2705/103 2707/103 2709/103 2710/103 | Structures I and Construction Materials | 3 hrs | |
424. | ||||
425. | ||||
426. | ||||
427. | 2705/202 2707/202 2709/202 2710/202 | Structures II, Geotechnology II and Concrete Technology II | 3 hrs | |
428. | ||||
429. | ||||
430. | ||||
431. | 2705/302 2709/302 2710/302 | Structures III | 3 hrs | |
432. | ||||
433. | ||||
434. | 2707/302 | Structures III | 3 hrs | |
435. | 2805/202 | Case Management in Child Care and Protection | 3 hrs | |
436. | 2805/302 | Advocacy and Lobbying | 3 hrs | |
437. | 2901/104 | Geodynamics, Sedimentology, Stratigraphy and Policy Framework | 3 hrs | |
438. | 2902/302 | Prevention and Treatment Approaches | 3 hrs | |
439. | 2902/102 2903/102 2904/102 2905/102 2906/102 2907/102 2908/102 2909/102 2911/102 2912/102 | Introduction to Psychology and Lifespan Development | 3 hrs | |
440. | ||||
441. | ||||
442. | ||||
443. | ||||
444. | ||||
445. | ||||
446. | ||||
447. | ||||
448. | ||||
449. | 2902/203 2903/203 2904/203 2905/203 2906/203 2907/203 2908/203 2909/203 2911/203 2912/203 | Contextual and Multicultural Issues in Counselling and Research Methods | 3 hrs | |
450. | ||||
451. | ||||
452. | ||||
453. | ||||
454. | ||||
455. | ||||
456. | ||||
457. | ||||
458. | ||||
459. | 2903/302 | Contextual Issues | 3 hrs | |
460. | 2904/302 | Contextual Issues | 3 hrs | |
461. | 2905/302 | Contextual and Psychosocial Issues | 3 hrs | |
462. | 2906/302 | Contextual Issues, Sexuality and Disaster Management | 3 hrs | |
463. | 2907/302 | Contextual Issues In Marriage and Family Therapy | 3 hrs | |
464. | 2908/302 | Counselling For Persons With Special Needs and Disabilities | 3 hrs | |
465. | 2909/302 | Contextual Issues | 3 hrs | |
466. | 2910/104 | Livestock Enterprise Management I | 3 hrs | |
467. | 2910/203 | Livestock Enterprise Management II | 3 hrs | |
468. | 2914/306 | Applied Biology Practical III | 4 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
469. | 2916/106 | Food Safety and Hygiene, Food Production for Invalids and Convalescents and Nutrition Anthropology | 3 hrs | |
470. | 2916/306 | Industrial Organization and management, Product Development, Marketing and Sales. | 3 hrs | |
471. | 3080/205 | Measurements of Building Works | 3 hrs | |
472. | 3081/203 | Structures II | 3 hrs | |
473. | 3083/203 | Highway Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
474. | 3084/205 | Water Resources | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 7 THURSDAY 8TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 7 8TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 475. | 1080/214 | Mechanics of Machines | 3 hrs |
476. | 1405/314 | Agricultural Extension Education & Home Economics | 3 hrs | |
477. | 1411/314 | Press Operations & Maintenance | 3 hrs | |
478. | 1412/311 | Immunology & Medical Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
479. | 1901/105 | Engineering Drawing | 3 hrs | |
480. | 2201/303 2203/303 2206/303 | Microprocessor Systems | 3 hrs | |
481. | ||||
482. | ||||
483. | 2204/303 | Electrical Power Systems | 3 hrs | |
484. | 2205/303 | Microprocessor Systems | 3 hrs | |
485. | 2207/303 | Communication & Navigation System | 3 hrs | |
486. | 2208/302 | Medical Electronics | 3 hrs | |
487. | 2413/304 | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics | 3 hrs | |
488. | 2416/303 2417/303 2418/303 | Graphic Reproduction | 3 hrs | |
489. | ||||
490. | ||||
491. | 2521/304 2601/304 | Power Electronics, Machines and Utilization | 3 hrs | |
492. | ||||
493. | 2601/104 2602/104 2603/104 | Engineering Drawing , Materials and Workshop Technology | 3 hrs | |
494. | ||||
495. | ||||
496. | 2602/304 | Electromagnetic Field Theory & Communication Systems | 3 hrs | |
497. | 2603/304 | Electromagnetic Field Theory & Networking | 3 hrs | |
498. | 2705/104 2707/104 2709/104 2710/104 | Surveying I and Workshop Technology (Mechanical) | 3 hrs | |
499. | ||||
500. | ||||
501. | ||||
502. | 2805/301 | Care for Children with Special needs, Guidance, Mentorship and Self-care. | 3 hrs | |
503. | 2901/105 | Petroleum Geology and Exploration Techniques | 3 hrs | |
504. | 2902/301 | Theories Of Addiction Counseling | 3 hrs | |
505. | 2902/103 2903/103 2904/103 2905/103 2906/103 2907/103 2908/103 2909/103 2911/103 2912/103 | Theories of Counselling I and Counselling skills | 3 hrs | |
506. | ||||
507. | ||||
508. | ||||
509. | ||||
510. | ||||
511. | ||||
512. | ||||
513. | ||||
514. | ||||
515. | 2902/201 2903/201 2904/201 2905/201 2906/201 2907/201 | Theories of Counselling II and Personal Development II | 3 hrs | |
516. | ||||
517. | ||||
518. | ||||
519. | ||||
520. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
521. | 2908/201 2909/201 2911/201 2912/201 | |||
522. | ||||
523. | ||||
524. | ||||
525. | 2903/301 | Growth and Development | 3 hrs | |
526. | 2904/301 | Theories and Practice Of Disaster Management and Crisis Intervention | 3 hrs | |
527. | 2905/301 | Theories, Process and Practice | 3 hrs | |
528. | 2906/301 | Human Development and Establishing Guidance and Counseling. | 3 hrs | |
529. | 2907/301 | Theories and Practice In Marriage and Family Therapy | 3 hrs | |
530. | 2908/301 | Introduction To Persons With Special Needs and Disabilities | 3 hrs | |
531. | 2909/301 | Christian Sacred Writings I & II (Old And New Testament) and Spirituality and Counselling | 3 hrs | |
532. | 2915/106 | Analytical Chemistry Practical I | 4 hrs | |
533. | 3080/204 3082/204 | Site Organisation, Administration and Work Study | 3 hrs | |
534. | ||||
535. | 3084/204 | Irrigation Engineering | 3 hrs | |
536. | 3301/213 | Geophysics | 3 hrs | |
537. | 3302/213 | Remote Sensing | 3 hrs | |
538. | 3303/213 | Geography | 3 hrs | |
539. | 3402/104 | Communication, Marketing and Public Relations | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 8 WEDNESDAY 9TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 8
WEDNESDAY
9TH NOVEMBER
2022 | 540. | 1704/203 | Building Construction II & CAD | 3 hrs |
541. | 2301/304 | Surveying | 3 hrs | |
542. | 2302/304 | |||
543. | 2303/304 | Applied Hydrology | 3 hrs | |
544. | 2304/304 | Photogeology | 3 hrs | |
545. | 2305/302 2307/302 2308/302 | Surveying | 3 hrs | |
546. | ||||
547. | ||||
548. | 2306/302 | Surveying | 3 hrs | |
549. | 2309/302 | Construction Technology & Services | 3 hrs | |
550. | 2413/302 | Industrial Org. & Management | 3 hrs | |
551. | 2428/306 | Gender Development & Community Leadership | 3 hrs | |
552. | 2501/102 2502/102 2503/102 2508/102 2509/102 | Mechanical Science & Electrical Principles | 3 hrs | |
553. | ||||
554. | ||||
555. | ||||
556. | ||||
557. | 2501/202 2502/202 2503/202 2508/202 2509/202 | Strength of Materials and Mechanics of Machines | 3 hrs | |
558. | ||||
559. | ||||
560. | ||||
561. | ||||
562. | 2504/102 | Marine Engineering & Construction Theory | 3 hrs | |
563. | 2504/202 | Ship Construction and Cargo Work II | 3 hrs | |
564. | 2504/301 | Marine Law and Management | 3 hrs | |
565. | 2505/102 | Marine Electrical and Electronics Technology | 3 hrs | |
566. | 2505/202 | Maritime Electronics Technology | 3 hrs | |
567. | 2505/302 | Marine Electrical Technology, Instrumentation and Control Systems | 3 hrs | |
568. | 2506/102 2507/102 | Aircraft Electrical Technology | 3 hrs | |
569. | ||||
570. | 2506/202 2507/202 | Electronics and Control Systems | 3 hrs | |
571. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
572. | 2506/302 | Flight Mechanics | 3 hrs | |
573. | 2507/302 | Micro Controllers Technology | 3 hrs | |
574. | 2521/103 | Engineering Science and Drawing | 3 hrs | |
575. | 2521/203 2601/202 2602/202 2603/202 | Digital and Analogue Electronics | 3 hrs | |
576. | ||||
577. | ||||
578. | ||||
579. | 2521/302 2601/302 2602/302 2603/302 | Microcontrollers and Microprocessor Systems | 3 hrs | |
580. | ||||
581. | ||||
582. | ||||
583. | 2528/103 2922/103 | Environmental Biology | 3 hrs | |
584. | ||||
585. | 2528/203 2922/203 | Environmental Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
586. | ||||
587. | 2528/303 2922/303 | Environmental Biochemistry and toxicology | 3 hrs | |
588. | ||||
589. | 2601/102 2602/102 2603/102 | Physical, Mechanical Science and Electrical Principles | 3 hrs | |
590. | ||||
591. | ||||
592. | 2805/102 | Child Growth development and Psychology | 3 hrs | |
593. | 2805/203 | Children in Juvenile Justice Systems and Behaviour Modification. | 3 hrs | |
594. | 2805/304 | Principles and Practices of Management | 3 hrs | |
595. | 2901/103 | Engineering Drawing, W/Shop Technology, Environmental Health and Safety management | 3 hrs | |
596. | 2901/203 | Rocks, Fluids & Reservoir Geophysics | 3 hrs | |
597. | 2901/303 | Petroleum Exploration & Drilling | 3 hrs | |
598. | 2910/103 | Crop Enterprise Management I and Foundations of Sustainable Agriculture | 3 hrs | |
599. | 2910/303 | Development economics and Agricultural marketing | 3 hrs | |
600. | 2914/106 | Applied Biology Practical I | 4 hrs | |
601. | 2914/203 | Ecology and Plant Husbandry | 3 hrs | |
602. | 2914/303 | Soil Science, Aquarium and Vivarium Techniques | 3 hrs | |
603. | 3080/201 3081/201 3082/201 3083/201 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
604. | ||||
605. | ||||
606. | ||||
607. | 4080/207 4082/207 4083/207 4086/207 4087/207 4089/207 | Management and Statistics | 3 hrs | |
608. | ||||
609. | ||||
610. | ||||
611. | ||||
612. | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 9 THURSDAY 10TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 9 10TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 613. | 1804/104 | Child Growth and Development | 3 hrs |
614. | 1804/204 | Family Reintegration and Community Empowerment | 3 hrs | |
615. | 1805/204 | Community Health, Administration and Management | 3 hrs | |
616. | 1904/104 | Chemistry Techniques I | 3 hrs | |
617. | 1904/204 | Chemistry Techniques II | 3 hrs | |
618. | 1905/104 | Food Science, Food Safety and Hygiene, Meal Planning Management and Service Theory | 3 hrs | |
619. | 1905/204 | Diet Therapy (Theory), Nutrition in HIV& AIDS and Management of Malnutrition | 3 hrs | |
620. | 2101/304 | Engineering Drawing & Design | 3 hrs | |
621. | 2102/304 | Plant & Work Services Drawing | 3 hrs | |
622. | 2103/304 | Engineering Drawing & Sketching | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
623. | 2104/304 2105/304 | |||
624. | ||||
625. | 2106/304 | Engineering Drawing, Pattern Dev. & Design | 3 hrs | |
626. | 2107/304 | Flight Mechanics | 3 hrs | |
627. | 2108/304 | Engineering Drawing and Design | 3 hrs | |
628. | 2205/304 | Quantitative Techniques | 3 hrs | |
629. | 2206/304 | Measurement Systems | 3 hrs | |
630. | 2207/304 | Digital Principles & Microprocessors | 3 hrs | |
631. | 2305/304 | Building Technology & Drawing | 3 hrs | |
632. | 2307/304 | Soil Mechanics & Hydraulics | 3 hrs | |
633. | 2308/304 | Soil Mechanics & Hydraulics | 3 hrs | |
634. | 2310/304 2312/304 | Cartography | 3 hrs | |
635. | ||||
636. | 2403/304 | Food Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
637. | 2404/304 | Biochemistry, Anatomy & Physiology | 3 hrs | |
638. | 2405/304 | Applied Statistics | 3 hrs | |
639. | 2407/304 | Immunology | 3 hrs | |
640. | 2411/304 | Chemical Analytical Methods and Biochemistry | 3 hrs | |
641. | 2501/106 | Tool Room Process Technology I | 3 hrs | |
642. | 2501/206 | Tool Room Processes Technology II and Metrology | 3 hrs | |
643. | 2502/106 2503/106 2509/106 | Materials and workshop Technology | 3 hrs | |
644. | ||||
645. | ||||
646. | 2505/106 | Marine Engineering and Environmental Protection | 3 hrs | |
647. | 2505/206 | Maritime Law | 3 hrs | |
648. | 2506/106 2507/106 | Airframe Structures, Airfield Safety and Procedures
| 3 hrs
| |
649. | ||||
650. | 2506/206 | Airframe Systems I | 3 hrs | |
651. | 2506/306 2507/306 | Data and Computer Networks | 3 hrs | |
652. | ||||
653. | 2507/206 | Communication and Telecommunication Systems | 3 hrs | |
654. | 2508/106 | Metal Technology and Joining Processes I | 3 hrs | |
655. | 2508/206 | Metal Technology and Joining Processes II | 3 hrs | |
656. | 2705/203 | Construction Management I and Workshop Technology II | 3 hrs | |
657. | 2709/205 | Architectural Landscaping, Graphic design I Architectural Technology | 4 hrs | |
658. | 2710/206 | Architectural Design and Landscaping | 4 hrs | |
659. | 2705/303 2709/303 2710/303 | Building Construction, Drawing III and Services | 3 hrs | |
660. | ||||
661. | ||||
662. | 2707/203 | Construction Management I, Workshop Technology II & Water Supply | 3 hrs | |
663. | 2707/303 | Building Constriction III and Transportation Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
664. | 2805/204 | Child and Adolescent Counselling and Family Care for Children | 3 hrs | |
665. | 2902/304 | Psychoactive Substances and Comorbidity | 3 hrs | |
666. | 2902/104 2903/104 2904/104 2905/104 2906/104 2907/104 2908/104 2909/104 2911/104 2912/104 | Contextual, Ethical and Legal Issues in Counselling | 3 hrs | |
667. | ||||
668. | ||||
669. | ||||
670. | ||||
671. | ||||
672. | ||||
673. | ||||
674. | ||||
675. | ||||
676. | 2902/204 2903/204 | Abnormal Behaviour and Psychological Testing | 3 hrs | |
677. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
678. | 2904/204 2905/204 2906/204 2907/204 2908/204 2909/204 2911/204 2912/204 | |||
679. | ||||
680. | ||||
681. | ||||
682. | ||||
683. | ||||
684. | ||||
685. | ||||
686. | 2903/304 | Guidance and Counselling Techniques and Psychological Assessment | 3 hrs | |
687. | 2904/304 | Disaster, Stress and Conflict Management | 3 hrs | |
688. | 2905/304 | HIV Management | 3 hrs | |
689. | 2906/304 | Introduction to and Practice of Guidance and Counselling and Mental Health. | 3 hrs | |
690. | 2907/304 | Sociology and Trends In Marriage and Family Therapy | 3 hrs | |
691. | 2908/304 | Contextual Issues and Personal Development | 3 hrs | |
692. | 2909/304 | Christian Counselling Theories, Biblical Doctrine, Major World Religions and African Traditional Religions | 3 hrs | |
693. | 2913/104 | Agricultural Production and General Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
694. | 2915/104 | Organic and Inorganic Chemistry I | 3 hrs | |
695. | 2915/306 | Analytical Chemistry Practical III | 4 hrs | |
696. | 2914/204 | Biochemistry and Genetics | 3 hrs | |
697. | 2914/304 | Immunology and Biochemistry | 3 hrs | |
698. | 2916/201 | Basic Biochemistry and Introduction to Biostatistics. | 3 hrs | |
699. | 2916/301 | Food Microbiology, Parasitology and Food Security | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 10 FRIDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 10 11TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 700. | 1080/215 | Applied Thermodynamics | 3 hrs |
701. | 1405/315 | Agricultural Engineering (Theory) | 3 hrs | |
702. | 1412/314 | Clinical Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
703. | 1901/106 | Economics | 3 hrs | |
704. | 2080/205 | Electrical Power Supply | 3 hrs | |
705. | 2081/206 2083/205 | Industrial Electronics | 3 hrs | |
706. | ||||
707. | 2201/302 | Industrial Electronics | 3 hrs | |
708. | 2208/303 | Clinical Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
709. | 2306/304 | Measurement of Building and Civil Engineering Works | 3 hrs | |
710. | 2309/304 | Measurement Specs. & Costing | 3 hrs | |
711. | 2313/304 | Print Origination | 3 hrs | |
712. | 2416/304 | Illustration, Packing & Model Making | 3 hrs | |
713. | 2417/304 2418/304 | Multimedia Crafts & Draughtsmanship | 4 hrs | |
714. | ||||
715. | 2422/303 2423/303 2424/303 | Graphic Design | 3 hrs | |
716. | ||||
717. | ||||
718. | 2425/103 | Agricultural Economics I and Extension Education | 3 hrs | |
719. | 2425/203 | Agricultural Economics II, Extension & Home Economics | 3 hrs | |
720. | 2425/303 | Farm Business Management & Extension | 3 hrs | |
721. | 2429/305 | Pharmacy Practice and Dispensing/Compounding | 4 hrs | |
722. | 2502/204 | Plant Engineering Drawing | 3 hrs | |
723. | 2503/204 2509/204 | Engineering Drawing and Design | 3 hrs | |
724. | ||||
725. | 2501/301 2502/301 2503/301 2508/301 2509/301 | Computer Aided Drawing |
3 hrs | |
726. | 2504/104 | Navigation I | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
727. | 2504/204 | Navigation II | 3 hrs | |
728. | 2504/304 | Navigation III | 3 hrs | |
729. | 2506/104 2507/104 | Engineering Drawing | 3 hrs | |
730. | ||||
731. | 2506/204 2507/204 | Airfield Safety Procedures II and Research Methods | 3 hrs | |
732. | ||||
733. | 2506/304 | Gas Turbine Engines | 3 hrs | |
734. | 2507/304 | Aircraft Communication, Surveillance and Navigation Systems | 3 hrs | |
735. | 2521/104 | Electrical Installation and Principles | 3 hrs | |
736. | 2528/104 2922/104 | Environmental Laboratory Practice | 3 hrs | |
737. | ||||
738. | 2910/304 | Management of Natural Resources and Community Development | 3 hrs | |
739. | 2913/105 | Food Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
740. | 2521/205 2601/205 | Electrical Power Generation, Transmission & Protection | 3 hrs | |
741. | ||||
742. | 2521/305 2601/305 | Electrical Power Systems and Electromagnetic Field Theory | 3 hrs | |
743. | ||||
744. | 2601/105 2602/105 2603/105 | Electrical and Solar installation Technology | 3 hrs | |
745. | ||||
746. | ||||
747. | 2602/205 | Telecommunication Principles and industrial Measurements | 3 hrs | |
748. | 2602/305 | Data Communication & Networking | 3 hrs | |
749. | 2603/205 | Instrumentation Systems and Industrial Measurement | 3 hrs | |
750. | 2603/305 | Industrial Measurements II & Industrial Electronics | 3 hrs | |
751. | 2805/105 | Introduction to Accounting | 3 hrs | |
752. | 2805/305 | Financial management | 3 hrs | |
753. | 2901/205 | Earth science & Wave Theory | 3 hrs | |
754. | 2901/305 | Remote Sensing | 3 hrs | |
755. | 3080/202 | Construction Technology Paper I | 3 hrs | |
756. | 3081/204 | Concrete and Timber Technology | 3 hrs | |
757. | 3082/202 | Construction Tech. Concrete Tech & Mechanical Plant | 3 hrs | |
758. | 3083/204 | Engineering Surveying | 3 hrs | |
759. | 3084/202 | Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machines | 3 hrs | |
760. | 3402/103 | Financial Management of Education Institutions | 3 hrs | |
761. | 3402/202 | Entrepreneurship Education and Project Management | 3 hrs | |
762. | 4080/206 | Instrumentation II | 3 hrs | |
763. | 4082/206 | Microbiology II | 3 hrs | |
764. | 4083/206 | Museum Techniques II | 3 hrs | |
765. | 4086/206 | Parasitology II | 3 hrs | |
766. | 4087/206 | Immunology II | 3 hrs | |
767. | 4089/206 | Food Ingredients, Pest Control & Entomology | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 11 MONDAY 14TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 11 14TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 768. | 0101/215 0103/215 0105/215 0106/215 0202/215 0301/215 0302/215 0304/215 0305/215 0401/215 0402/215 0404/215 0405/215 | Support Subjects | 3 hrs |
769. | ||||
770. | ||||
771. | ||||
772. | ||||
773. | ||||
774. | ||||
775. | ||||
776. | ||||
777. | ||||
778. | ||||
779. | ||||
780. | ||||
781. | 2205/301 | Systems analysis & Design | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
782. | 2207/302 | Telecommunication Principles | 3 hrs | |
783. | 2402/305 | Principles and Practice of Management | 3 hrs | |
784. | 2404/301 | Taxonomy, Ecology, Soil-Study Herbarium, Aquarium and Vivarium | 3 hrs | |
785. | 2407/301 | Parasitology & Histological Techn. | 3 hrs | |
786. | 2411/301 | Physical Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
787. | 2428/101 | Social Work, Theory Practice & Community Development | 3 hrs | |
788. | 2428/201 | Resource Mobilization, Fund Raising & Project Management | 3 hrs | |
789. | 2428/301 | Social Psychology & Human Development | 3 hrs | |
790. | 2429/301 | Social and Administrative Pharmacy | 3 hrs | |
791. | 2504/201 | Chart Work Practices | 3 hrs | |
792. | 2504/302 | Ship Stability and Handling | 3 hrs | |
793. | 25041/201 | Chart work | 3 hrs | |
794. | 2505/201 | Ship Construction & Naval Architecture II | 3 hrs | |
795. | 2505/301 | Marine Organisation and Management | 3 hrs | |
796. | 25051/201 | Ship Stability | 3 hrs | |
797. | 25041/301 | Marine Organisation and Management | 3 hrs | |
798. | 25051/301 | Marine Organisation and Management | 3 hrs | |
799. | 2506/201 | Aircraft Propeller Systems | 3 hrs | |
800. | 2506/301 2507/301 | Industrial Organisation and Management | 3 hrs | |
801. | ||||
802. | 2507/201 | Aircraft Instruments and Measurement Systems | 3 hrs | |
803. | 2521/202 | Industrial Control Systems | 3 hrs | |
804. | 2521/303 2601/301 2602/301 2603/301 | Industrial management and Engineering Contracts | 3 hrs | |
805. | ||||
806. | ||||
807. | ||||
808. | 2528/201 2922/201 | Earth Science and Environmental Information Systems | 3 hrs | |
809. | ||||
810. | 2528/301 2922/301 | Atmospheric Science | 3 hrs | |
811. | ||||
812. | 2601/201 2602/201 2603/201 | Control Systems and Programmable Logic Controllers | 3 hrs | |
813. | ||||
814. | ||||
815. | 2705/204 2707/204 | Measurement of Building and Civil Engineering Works, Estimating and Costing I | 3 hrs | |
816. | ||||
817. | 2710/205 | History of Architecture | 3 hrs | |
818. | 2710/305 | Environmental Planning and Management | 3 hrs | |
819. | 2802/201 | Hospitality Accounting and Law | 3 hrs | |
820. | 2802/301 2920/301 | Human Relations | 3 hrs | |
821. | ||||
822. | 2803/201 | Industrial Organization Management I & Quality Control I | 3 hrs | |
823. | 2803/301 | Industrial Organization Management II & Quality Control II | 3 hrs | |
824. | 2805/201 | Legal Instruments for Child Protection | 3 hrs | |
825. | 2805/303 | Resource Mobilization and Project Management | 3 hrs | |
826. | 2830/201 | Weaving and Knitting Machinery practical | 3 hrs | |
827. | 2830/301 | Textile Preparation and Finishing Processes | 3 hrs | |
828. | 2901/202 | Research methods | 3 hrs | |
829. | 2901/302 | Project Management | 3 hrs | |
830. | 2910/202 | Crop enterprise management II | 3 hrs | |
831. | 2910/301 | Crop enterprise management III | 3 hrs | |
832. | 2913/201 | Food Chemistry I and Food Microbiology I | 3 hrs | |
833. | 2913/302 | Food Chemistry II & Food Microbiology II | 3 hrs | |
834. | 2916/205 | Introduction to Primary Health Care and Principles of Nutrition and Behaviour | 3 hrs | |
835. | 2916/305 | Community Partnership Skills, Nutrition Assessment and Surveillance and Nutrition in Emergency | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
836. | 3402/201 | Trends and Issues in Education and Training | 3 hrs | |
837. | 1401/315 | Production Techniques | 3 hrs | |
838. | 1406/315 | Front Office Operations Theory | 3 hrs | |
839. | 1408/315 | Science Laboratory Practice (Practical) | 4 hrs | |
840. | 1410/205 | Sociology, Research Methods & Comm. Skill | 3 hrs | |
841. | 1501/204 | Technical Drawing II | 3 hrs | |
842. | 1503/204 | |||
843. | 1508/204 | |||
844. | 1509/204 | |||
845. | 1504/105 | Marine Engineering & Environment Protection | 3 hrs | |
846. | 15041/105 | General Marine Engineering Knowledge | 3 hrs | |
847. | 15041/205 | Watch keeping Practices and Meteorology | 3 hrs | |
848. | 1505/105 | Marine Engineering & Environment Protection | 3 hrs | |
849. | 15051/105 | Technical Drawing and Workshop Technology I | 3 hrs | |
850. | 15051/205 | Marine Electronic | 3 hrs | |
851. | 1704/103 | Building Construction I and Drawing | 3 hrs | |
852. | 1903/105 | Food Processing and Preservation I | 3 hrs | |
853. | 1906/105 | Principles and Practices of Livestock Production I | 3 hrs | |
854. | 1906/203 | Principles and Practices of Livestock Production II | 3 hrs | |
855. | 1908/104 | Fish Culture & Nutrition | 3 hrs | |
856. | 2819/104 | Accommodation Operations Theory | 3 hrs | |
857. | 2819/201 | Accommodation Operations Management I & Law Theory | 3 hrs | |
858. | 2819/301 | Accommodation Operations Management II theory | 3 hrs | |
859. | 2920/201 | Accounting and Legal aspects | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 12 TUESDAY 15TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 12 15TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 860. | 0101/214 0103/214 0105/214 0106/214 0202/214 0301/214 0302/214 0304/214 0305/214 0401/214 0404/214 0405/214 | Applied Geometry | 3 hrs |
861. | ||||
862. | ||||
863. | ||||
864. | ||||
865. | ||||
866. | ||||
867. | ||||
868. | ||||
869. | ||||
870. | ||||
871. | ||||
872. | 0504/102 | Technical Drawing & Engineering Science | 2 ½ hrs | |
873. | 0504/202 | Technical Drawing & Engineering Science | 2 ½ hrs | |
874. | 05041/102 | Mathematics I and Applied Science I | 2 ½ hrs | |
875. | 05041/202 | Mathematics II and Applied Science II | 2 ½ hrs | |
876. | 1080/213 | Strength & Properties of Materials | 3 hrs | |
877. | 1102/312 1103/312 1105/312 1106/312 | Technical Drawing | 3 hrs | |
878. | ||||
879. | ||||
880. | ||||
881. | 1202/315 | Electrical Maintenance & Fault Diagnosis | 3 hrs | |
882. | 1204/312 | Electronic Instruments & Fault Diagnosis (Theory) | 3 hrs | |
883. | 1301/312 1304/312 1305/312 | Technical Drawing | 3 hrs | |
884. | ||||
885. | ||||
886. | 1308/312 | Survey Drawing | 3 hrs | |
887. | 1309/312 | Soil Mechanics & Engineering Materials | 3 hrs | |
888. | 1314/102 | Water and Waste Water I | 3 hrs | |
889. | 1314/202 | Water and Waste Water II | 3 hrs | |
890. | 1401/312 | Pattern Drafting and Grading Practical | 4 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
891. | 1501/104 1508/104 1509/104 | Technical Drawing I | 3 hrs | |
892. | ||||
893. | ||||
894. | 1503/104 | Technical Drawing I | 3 hrs | |
895. | 1504/104 | Cargo Work | 3 hrs | |
896. | 15041/104 | Seamanship | 3 hrs | |
897. | 1505/104 | Technical Drawing & Workshop Technology | 3 hrs | |
898. | 1505/204 | Workshop Technology | 3 hrs | |
899. | 15051/104 | Marine Engineering Knowledge I | 3 hrs | |
900. | 15051/204 | Marine Engineering Knowledge II | 3 hrs | |
901. | 1507/112 1907/102 1802/102 1819/102 | Food Science & Nutrition | 3hrs | |
902. | ||||
903. | ||||
904. | ||||
905. | 1507/212B 1907/202 | Baking Control | 3 hrs | |
906. | ||||
907. | 1521/102 1522/102 | Mathematics & Trade Science I | 3 hrs | |
908. | ||||
909. | 1521/204 1601/204 | Micro-Electronics, Electrical Principles II, Electrical Maintenance And Fault Diagnosis | 3 hrs | |
910. | ||||
911. | 1522/204 1602/204 | Micro Electronics, Electrical Principles and Fault Diagnosis | 3 hrs | |
912. | ||||
913. | 1601/102 1602/102 | Applied Science, Electrical Principles I and Electronics | 3 hrs | |
914. | ||||
915. | 1801/104 | Textile Material Knowledge and Fabric Colouration Theory | 3 hrs | |
916. | 1801/202 | Garment Cutting and Making Theory, Pattern Drafting II and Grading | 4 hrs | |
917. | 1802/202 | Food and Beverage Control and Catering Premises & Equip | 3 hrs | |
918. | 1804/102 | Fundamentals in Childcare and Protection. | 3 hrs | |
919. | 1804/202 | Legal Framework in Childcare Protection | 3 hrs | |
920. | 1805/102 | Sociology, Social Policy and Administration | 3 hrs | |
921. | 1805/202 | Introduction to Community Development | 3 hrs | |
922. | 1901/102 | Earth and Physical Sciences | 3 hrs | |
923. | 1901/202 | Exploration Geophysics & Seismic Techniques | 3 hrs | |
924. | 1903/102 | Applied Science and Laboratory Practice | 3 hrs | |
925. | 1903/202 | Food Chemistry and Food Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
926. | 1904/102 | Principles of Laboratory & Workshop Practice I | 3 hrs | |
927. | 1904/202 | Principles Laboratory & Workshop Practice II | 3 hrs | |
928. | 1905/102 | Applied Physical Sciences, Applied Biological Sciences, Anatomy and Physiology | 3 hrs | |
929. | 1905/202 | Community Diagnosis & Mobilization, Introduction to Nutrition Surveillance and Nutrition in Emergency | 3 hrs | |
930. | 1906/102 | Applied Science | 3 hrs | |
931. | 1906/205 | Agricultural Economics, Farm Management and Extension | 3 hrs | |
932. | 1908/102 | Fish Biology & Aquatic Ecology | 3 hrs | |
933. | 1908/202 | Fisheries Resource Management & Marketing | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 13 WEDNESDAY 16TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 13 16TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 934. | 0501/101 0516/101 0503/101 0505/101 0601/101 0701/101 0702/101 | General Education (Engineering) I | 1 hr |
935. | ||||
936. | ||||
937. | ||||
938. | ||||
939. | ||||
940. | ||||
941. | 0501/201 0503/201 | General Education (Engineering) II | 1 hr | |
942. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
943. | 0505/201 0601/201 0701/201 0702/201 | |||
944. | ||||
945. | ||||
946. | ||||
947. | 0602/101 0801/101 0901/101 0902/101 0903/101 0904/101 0920/101 | General Education (Science) I | 1 hr | |
948. | ||||
949. | ||||
950. | ||||
951. | ||||
952. | ||||
953. | ||||
954. | 0602/201 0801/201 0901/201 0902/201 0903/201 0904/201 0920/201 | General Education l (Science) Level II | 1 hr | |
955. | ||||
956. | ||||
957. | ||||
958. | ||||
959. | ||||
960. | ||||
961. | 1410/206 | Kiswahili | 3 hrs | |
962. | 1410/208/1 | Kenyan Sign Language (KSL) Receptive Skills ans Grammer | 3 hrs | |
963. | 1804/206 | Leadership and Management | 3 hrs | |
964. | 1805/108/1 | Kenyan Sign language- Receptive skills | 3 hrs | |
965. | ||||
966. | 2206/308 | Aeronautics | 3 hrs | |
967. | 2208/306 | Hospital Engineering I and II | 3 hrs | |
968. | 2301/306 | Water Supply | 3 hrs | |
969. | 2302/306 | Waste Water | 3 hrs | |
970. | 2303/306 | Water Conservation | 3 hrs | |
971. | 2304/306 | Drilling, Mechanical and Electrical Technology | 3 hrs | |
972. | 2305/306 | Construction Management | 3 hrs | |
973. | 2306/306 | Construction Management | 3 hrs | |
974. | 2307/306 | Civil Engineering, Construction & Drawing | 3 hrs | |
975. | 2308/306 | Traffic Engineering | 3 hrs | |
976. | 2309/306 | Construction Management and Law | 3 hrs | |
977. | 2310/306 | Photogrammetry | 3 hrs | |
978. | 2311/306 | Topographic & Cadastral Cartography | 3 hrs | |
979. | 2312/306 | Survey Control & Engineering Survey | 3 hrs | |
980. | 2313/306 | Machine Printing & Print Finishing | 3 hrs | |
981. | 2401/306 | Fashion Design | 3 hrs | |
982. | 2402/306 | Food & Beverage Control | 3 hrs | |
983. | 2420/203 | Bakery Control, Principles of Accounts & Communication Skills | 3 hrs | |
984. | 2420/303 | Principles & Pract. of Mgnt & Mktg; Legal Aspect of bakery Ind. | 3 hrs | |
985. | 2428/304 | Transformation & Social Marketing | 3 hrs | |
986. | 2709/204 2710/204 | Measurements of Building Works, Estimating & Costing I and Construction Management I | 3 hrs | |
987. | ||||
988. | 2705/304 2707/304 2709/304 2710/304 | Construction Management II, Estimating and Costing II | 3 hrs | |
989. | ||||
990. | ||||
991. | ||||
992. | 2910/204 | Farm Management and Agricultural Extension | 3 hrs | |
993. | 2914/305 | Microbiology and Parasitology II | 3 hrs | |
994. | 2915/206 | Analytical Chemistry Practical II | 4 hrs | |
995. | 2916/105 | Legal Aspects of Nutrition, HIV & AIDS, Nutrition in HIV & AIDS, Maternal and Child Health | 3 hrs | |
996. | 25041/105 | Seamanship and Meteorology | 3 hrs | |
997. | 25041/205 | Cargo handling and stowage | 3 hrs | |
998. | 25041/305 | Ship masters business and law | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
999. | 25051/105 | Ship Construction | 3 hrs | |
1000. | 25051/205 | Applied Mechanics | 3 hrs | |
1001. | 25051/305 | Applied Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics | 3 hrs | |
1002. | 2802/304 | Food and Beverage Service and Sales Management Theory | 3 hrs | |
1003. | 2819/304 | |||
1004. | 0401/211A | Pattern Drafting Practical | 4 hrs | |
1005. | 0504/104 | Marine Engineering I | 2½ hrs | |
1006. | 0504/201 | Marine Engineering II | 2½ hrs | |
1007. | 05041/104 | General Marine Engineering knowledge I | 2½ hrs | |
1008. | 05041/204 | General Marine Engineering knowledge II | 2½ hrs | |
1009. | 1080/217 | Production Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
1010. | 1080/219 | Plant Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
1011. | 1080/221 | Automobile & Prime Movers Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
1012. | 1402/312 | Food & Beverage Control Theory | 3 hrs | |
1013. | 1403/312 | Food Microbiology & Food Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
1014. | 1404/312 | Leather Production | 3 hrs | |
1015. | 1408/312 | Physics Techniques | 3 hrs | |
1016. | 1409/312 | Fish Handling, Processing & Preservation | 3 hrs | |
1017. | 1601/104 1602/104 | Technical Drawing | 3 hrs | |
1018. | ||||
1019. | 1704/104 | Carpentry and Construction Materials I | 3 hrs | |
1020. | 1704/204 | Building Services, Joinery & Construction Materials II | 3 hrs | |
1021. | 1819/105 | Food & Beverage Service and Home Nursing theory | 3hrs | |
1022. | 1908/105 | Food Processing & Preservation | 3 hrs | |
1023. | 1908/203 | Fish Post-Harvest Management & Q.A | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 14 THURSDAY 17TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 14 17TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 1024. | 0101/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs |
1025. | 0103/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1026. | 0105/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1027. | 0106/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1028. | 0202/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1029. | 0301/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1030. | 0302/213 | Trade Theory | 2½hrs | |
1031. | 0304/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1032. | 0305/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1033. | 0401/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1034. | 0402/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1035. | 0404/213 | Trade Theory | 2½ hrs | |
1036. | 0405/213 | Trade Theory | 2½hrs | |
1037. | 0501/102 | Metal Processing Technology Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1038. | 0501/202 | Metal Processing Technology Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1039. | 0503/102 | Motor Vehicle Technology Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1040. | 0503/202 | Motor Vehicle Technology Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1041. | 0504/103 | Seamanship & Environment Protection | 2 ½ hrs | |
1042. | 0504/203 | Seamanship & Cargo II | 2 ½ hrs | |
1043. | 05041/103 | Seamanship and Boat Handling Practices | 2 ½ hrs | |
1044. | 05041/203 | Cargo Handling and Stowage | 2 ½ hrs | |
1045. | 0505/102 | Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1046. | 0505/202 | Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1047. | 0601/102 | Electrical & Electronics Technology Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1048. | 0601/202 | Electrical and Electronics Trade Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1049. | 0701/102 | Appropriate Carpentry Trade Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1050. | 0701/202 | Appropriate Carpentry Trade Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1051. | 0702/102 | Building Technology Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1052. | 0702/202 | Building Technology Theory | 2 hrs | |
1053. | 0801/102 | Fashion Design & Garment Making Theory I | 2 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1054. | 0801/202 | Fashion Design and Garment Making Trade Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1055. | 0602/102 0920/104 | Information Communication Technology Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1056. | ||||
1057. | 0602/202 0920/204 | ICT Trade Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1058. | ||||
1059. | 0901/102 | Hair Dressing & Beauty Therapy Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1060. | 0901/202 | Hair Dressing & Beauty Therapy Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1061. | 0902/102 | Food Processing Technology I Theory | 2 hrs | |
1062. | 0902/202 | Food Processing Technology II Theory | 2 hrs | |
1063. | 0903/102 | Leather Technology I Theory | 2 hrs | |
1064. | 0903/202 | Leatherwork Technology Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1065. | 0904/102 | Agri-business Trade Theory I | 2 hrs | |
1066. | 0904/202 | Agri-business Trade Theory II | 2 hrs | |
1067. | 1080/216 | Fluid Mechanics` | 3 hrs | |
1068. | 1801/102 | Art, Fashion Design & Sketching and Pattern Drafting I | 4hrs | |
1069. | 2080/206 2083/206 | Machines & Utilization | 3 hrs | |
1070. | ||||
1071. | 2082/206 | Communication Systems | 3 hrs | |
1072. | 2101/305 | Materials & Metallurgy | 3 hrs | |
1073. | 2102/305 | Plant Electrical & Instrumentation | 3 hrs | |
1074. | 2103/305 | Engine & Auto Elec. Tech & Practical | 3 hrs | |
1075. | 2104/305 | Engine & Vehicle Technology(Theory & Practice) | 3 hrs | |
1076. | 2105/305 | Tractors & Power Units Post Harvest Technology | 3 hrs | |
1077. | 2106/305 | Material Science & Metallurgy | 3 hrs | |
1078. | 2107/305 | Airframe Technology | 3 hrs | |
1079. | 2108/305 | Material Science & Metallurgy | 3 hrs | |
1080. | 2413/306 | Unit Operations | 3 hrs | |
1081. | 2419/306 | Accommodation Operations & Property Management | 3 hrs | |
1082. | 2422/306 | Text Generation | 3 hrs | |
1083. | 2423/306 | Machine Printing | 3 hrs | |
1084. | 2424/306 | Box, Carton Manufacture and Packing | 3 hrs | |
1085. | 2502/205 | Plant Electrical and Instrumentation | 3 hrs | |
1086. | 2913/103 | Laboratory and Workshop Practice I | 3 hrs | |
1087. | 2429/306B | Pharmacology& Therapeutics Practical | 4 hrs | |
1088. | 2914/202 | Taxonomy, Anatomy and Physiology | 3 hrs | |
1089. | 2915/304 | Organic and inorganic Chemistry III | 3 hrs | |
1090. | 3081/205 3082/205 3083/205 | Hydraulics, Geology & Soil Mechanics | 3 hrs | |
1091. | ||||
1092. | ||||
1093. | 1504/204 | Navigation | 3 hrs | |
1094. | 15041/204 | Terrestrial and Coastal Navigation | 3 hrs | |
1095. | 1805/104 | Legal Aspects in social work | 3 hrs | |
1096. | 2401/304 | Textile Science | 3 hrs | |
1097. | 2402/304 | Principles of Accounts | 3 hrs | |
1098. | 25041/206 | Watch keeping practices (Theory) | 3 hrs | |
1099. | 25051/106 | General Marine and Motor Engineering knowledge I | 3 hrs | |
1100. | 25051/206 | General Marine Engineering Knowledge II | 3 hrs | |
1101. | 25051/306 | Motor Engineering Knowledge II | 3 hrs | |
1102. | 2508/306 | Welding Processes | 3 hrs | |
1103. | 2709/203 2710/203 | Building Construction II, Workshop Technology II | 3 hrs | |
1104. | ||||
1105. | 2913/204 | Food Processing and Preservation I | 3 hrs | |
1106. | 2913/303 | Food Processing and Preservation II | 3 hrs | |
1107. | 2914/104 | Taxonomy, Cytology and Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
1108. | 2915/204 | Organic and inorganic Chemistry II | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 15 FRIDAY 18TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 15 18TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 1109. | 0504/101 05041/101 | Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology | 2½ hrs 2½ hrs |
1110. | ||||
1111. | 05041/201 | Communications and Life Skills | 2½ hrs | |
1112. | 1501/101 1503/101 1508/101 1509/101 1601/101 1602/101 1704/101 | ICT and Entrepreneurship | 3 hrs | |
1113. | ||||
1114. | ||||
1115. | ||||
1116. | ||||
1117. | ||||
1118. | ||||
1119. | 1501/201 1503/201 1508/201 1509/201 1521/201 1522/201 1601/201 1602/201 1704/201 | Communication Skills | 3 hrs | |
1120. | ||||
1121. | ||||
1122. | ||||
1123. | ||||
1124. | ||||
1125. | ||||
1126. | ||||
1127. | ||||
1128. | 1504/101 | Entrepreneurship & Communication Technology | 3 hrs | |
1129. | 1504/201 | Ship Construction & Stability | 3 hrs | |
1130. | 15041/101 15051/101 | Entrepreneurship and Communication Technology | 3 hrs | |
1131. | ||||
1132. | 1505/101 | Entrepreneurship & Communication Technology | 3 hrs | |
1133. | 1505/201 | Marine Engineering & Management | 3 hrs | |
1134. | 15041/201 15051/201 | Communication skills and Fundamentals of Management | 3 hrs | |
1135. | ||||
1136. | 1507/113 1907/101 1801/101 1802/101 1803/101 1804/101 1805/101 1819/101 1901/101 1903/101 1904/101 1905/101 1906/101 1908/101 | ICT, Mathematics and Entrepreneurship | 3 hrs | |
1137. | ||||
1138. | ||||
1139. | ||||
1140. | ||||
1141. | ||||
1142. | ||||
1143. | ||||
1144. | ||||
1145. | ||||
1146. | ||||
1147. | ||||
1148. | ||||
1149. | ||||
1150. | 1507/212A 1801/201 1802/201 1803/201 1804/201 1805/201 1901/201 1903/201 1904/201 1905/201 1906/201 1907/201 1908/201 | Communications Skills | 3 hrs | |
1151. | ||||
1152. | ||||
1153. | ||||
1154. | ||||
1155. | ||||
1156. | ||||
1157. | ||||
1158. | ||||
1159. | ||||
1160. | ||||
1161. | ||||
1162. | ||||
1163. | 1401/314 | Material Science | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1164. | 1403/314 | Food Processing and Preservation II | 3 hrs | |
1165. | 1404/314 | Footwear Goods Production | 3 hrs | |
1166. | 1406/314 | Laundry Theory | 3 hrs | |
1167. | 1408/314 | Biology Techniques | 3 hrs | |
1168. | 1409/314 | Fisheries Management, Marketing & Utilization | 3 hrs | |
1169. | 1410/204 | Human Growth, Development & Community Health | 3 hrs | |
1170. | 1819/202 | Laundry, Catering and Accommodation Premises Theory | 3 hrs | |
1171. | 2406/202 | Laundry and Dry Cleaning Theory | 3 hrs | |
1172. | 2419/304 | Principles of Accounting & Management | 3 hrs | |
1173. | 2420/202 | Bread Making & Flour Conf. Theory II | 3 hrs | |
1174. | 2420/302 | Bread Making & Flour Conf. Theory III | 3 hrs | |
1175. | 2802/104 | Food and Beverage Service Theory | 3 hrs | |
1176. | 2802/204 2819/204 | Food Production Management Theory | 3 hrs | |
1177. | ||||
1178. | 2803/104 | Pattern Construction I Practical | 4 hrs | |
1179. | 2913/301 | Product Development, Industrial Organization & Management | 3 hrs | |
1180. | 2920/104 | Baking I Theory | 3 hrs | |
1181. | 2920/203 | Baking II Theory (Bread & Confectionery) | 3 hrs | |
1182. | 2920/304 | Baking III Theory (Bread and Confectionery) | 3 hrs | |
1183. | 25041/103 25051/103 | Mathematics I and Applied science | 3 hrs | |
1184. | ||||
1185. | 25041/203 | Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
1186. | 25051/203 | Engineering Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
1187. | 25041/303 | Ship board operations and marine environment | 3 hrs | |
1188. | 25051/303 2830/102 | Engineering Mathematics III Mathematics I, Physics and Technical Drawing | 3 hrs 3 hrs | |
1189. | ||||
1190. | 2830/202 | Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
1191. | 2830/302 | Dyeing and Printing technology | 3 hrs | |
1192. | 2913/202 | Food Analysis and Quality Assurance | 3 hrs | |
1193. | 2914/102 2915/102 | Mathematics and Applied Science | 3 hrs | |
1194. | ||||
1195. | 2915/202 | Industrial Chemistry I and Instrumental Methods of Analysis I | 3 hrs | |
1196. | 2915/302 | Instrumental Methods II and Biochemistry | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 16 MONDAY 21ST NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 16 21ST NOVEMBER 2022 | 1197. | 1080/211 | Mathematics | 3 hrs |
1198. | 1102/311 1103/311 1105/311 1106/311 | Mathematics & Engineering Science | 3 hrs | |
1199. | ||||
1200. | ||||
1201. | ||||
1202. | 1202/311 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
1203. | 1204/311 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
1204. | 1301/311 1304/311 1305/311 1309/311 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
1205. | ||||
1206. | ||||
1207. | ||||
1208. | 1308/311 | Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
1209. | 1402/311 | Food & Beverage Production Theory | 3 hrs | |
1210. | 1403/311 | Food Engineering | 3 hrs | |
1211. | 1404/311 | Principles of Leather Manufacture | 3 hrs | |
1212. | 1405/311 | Crop Production | 3 hrs | |
1213. | 1408/311 | Laboratory Practice | 3 hrs | |
1214. | 1409/311 | Fishing Technology | 3 hrs | |
1215. | 1410/201 | Social Development Theory Methods, Policy & Administration | 3 hrs | |
1216. | 1411/311 | Introduction to Printing Technology | 3 hrs | |
1217. | 1908/204 | Fish Technology | 3 hrs | |
1218. | 2080/201 | Mathematics | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1219. | 2081/201 2082/201 2083/201 | |||
1220. | ||||
1221. | ||||
1222. | 2401/301 | Pattern Drafting & Grading Practical | 4 hrs | |
1223. | 2425/101 | Principles of Crop Production I & Soil Science | 3 hrs | |
1224. | 2425/201 | Principles of Crop Production II & Soil Fertility & Plant Nutrition | 3 hrs | |
1225. | 2425/301 | Crop Production III | 3 hrs | |
1226. | 2426/101 2427/101A | Nutrition, Community Health & Diet Therapy I Practice | 3 hrs | |
1227. | 2426/201 2427/201A | Nutrition & Diet Therapy II Practice | 3 hrs | |
1228. | ||||
1229. | 2426/301 2427/301 | Diet Therapy III Practice & Theory | 3 hrs | |
1230. | ||||
1231. | 3084/201 | Soil Mechanics & Foundation Engineering | 3 hrs | |
1232. | 3301/214 | Plane Surveying | 3 hrs | |
1233. | 3302/214 | Image Processing & Interpretation | 3 hrs | |
1234. | 3303/214 | Computer Assisted Cartography | 3 hrs | |
1235. | 2501/302 2503/302 2508/302 2509/302 | Control Systems and Instrumentation | 3 hrs | |
1236. | ||||
1237. | ||||
1238. | ||||
1239. | 2502/302 | Control Systems and Automation | 3 hrs | |
1240. | 25041/102 | Ship construction | 3 hrs | |
1241. | 25041/202 | Ship stability | 3 hrs | |
1242. | 25041/302 | Marine Technology | 3 hrs | |
1243. | 25051/102 | Marine Electrical Technology I | 3 hrs | |
1244. | 25051/202 | Marine Electrical Technology II | 3 hrs | |
1245. | 25051/302 | Marine Instrumentation Control Engineering | 3 hrs | |
1246. | 2802/102 | Catering Premises, Equipment and Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
1247. | 2802/202 | Nutrition, Diet Therapy and Home Nursing | 3 hrs | |
1248. | 2802/302 2920/302 | Sales and marketing | 3 hrs | |
1249. | ||||
1250. | 2803/102 | Textile Science and Clothing Construction I Theory | 3 hrs | |
1251. | 2803/202 | Textile Science II and Clothing Construction II Theory | 3 hrs | |
1252. | 2803/302 | Clothing Construction III Theory | 3 hrs | |
1253. | 2819/102 | Food & Beverage Production ,Nutrition & Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
1254. | 2819/202 | Diet Therapy, Hospitality Accounting & Control II Theory | 3 hrs | |
1255. | 2913/203 | Technology of Specific Products I | 3 hrs | |
1256. | 2914/103 2915/103 | Laboratory and Workshop Practice | 3 hrs | |
1257. | ||||
1258. | 2915/203 | Chemical Analytical Methods II and Biochemical Techniques | 3 hrs | |
1259. | 2915/303 | Industrial Chemistry II and Quality Assurance | 3 hrs | |
1260. | 2920/102 | Food Science and Nutrition | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 17 TUESDAY 22ND NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 17 22ND NOVEMBER 2022 | 1261. | 1202/313 | Electrical Installation Technology | 3 hrs |
1262. | 1204/315 | Electronic Technology | 3 hrs | |
1263. | 1301/313 1304/313 1305/313 | Site & Workshop Management | 3 hrs | |
1264. | ||||
1265. | ||||
1266. | 1308/313 | Work Planning & Management | 3 hrs | |
1267. | 1309/313 | Site Management | 3 hrs | |
1268. | 1314/103 | Construction Technologies I | 3 hrs | |
1269. | 1314/203 | Irigation and Drainage | 3 hrs | |
1270. | 1401/313 | Garment Designing, Cutting & Making Theory | 3 hrs | |
1271. | 1402/313 | Food & Beverage Service Theory | 3 hrs | |
1272. | 1403/313 | Food Processing & Preservation I | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1273. | 1404/313 | Leather Goods Production | 3 hrs | |
1274. | 1405/313 | Agricultural Economics & Farm Management | 3 hrs | |
1275. | 1406/313 | Housekeeping & Maintenance Theory | 3 hrs | |
1276. | 1408/313 | Chemistry Techniques | 3 hrs | |
1277. | 1409/313 | Food Chemistry, Microbiology & Engineering | 3 hrs | |
1278. | 1410/203 | Project Dev., Management, Econ. & Admin. | 3 hrs | |
1279. | 1411/313 | Surface Preparations | 3 hrs | |
1280. | 1412/313 | Parasitology & Histology | 3 hrs | |
1281. | 1801/103 | Workshop Organisation Management and General Information | 3 hrs | |
1282. | 1802/103 | Food and Beverage Production Theory | 3 hrs | |
1283. | 1802/203 | Food and Beverage Service and Sales Theory | 3 hrs | |
1284. | 1804/103 | Child Health and Safety | 3 hrs | |
1285. | 1804/203 | Case Management, Descipline and Behaviour Management | 3 hrs | |
1286. | 1805/103 | Kiswahili | 3 hrs | |
1287. | 1805/203 | History and Government of Kenya | 3 hrs | |
1288. | 1819/103 | Food & Beverage Production and Control Theory | 3 hrs | |
1289. | 1901/103 | Environmental Health, Safety, Legal and Policy Framework | 3 hrs | |
1290. | 1901/203 1903/103 | Petroleum Geology & The Fundamentals of Petroleum Exploration & Production Agricultural Production and Microbiology | 3 hrs 3 hrs | |
1291. | ||||
1292. | 1903/203 | Food Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
1293. | 1904/103 | Physics Techniques I | 3 hrs | |
1294. | 1904/203 | Physics Techniques II | 3 hrs | |
1295. | 1905/103 | Food Science, Food Safety and Hygiene, Meal Planning Management and Service Practice. | 3 hrs | |
1296. | 1905/203 | Diet Therapy and Demonstration Techniques Practice | 3 hrs | |
1297. | 1906/103 | Foundations of Sustainable Ecological Agriculture and Occupational Safety | 3 hrs | |
1298. | 1906/204 | Appropriate Technology, Agro-Processing and Value Addition | 3 hrs | |
1299. | 1908/103 | Food Chemistry & Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
1300. | 2209/102 | Computer Applications | 3 hrs | |
1301. | 2209/202 | Programming I | 3 hrs | |
1302. | 2209/302 | Data Communications | 3 hrs | |
1303. | 2710/106 | Architectural Communication and Technical Drawing | 3 hrs | |
1304. | 2401/305 | Industrial Org. & Management | 3 hrs | |
1305. | 2402/302 2419/302 | Food & Beverage Production Theory
| 3 hrs
| |
1306. | ||||
1307. | 2525/101 2528/101 2802/101 2803/101 2805/101 2819/101 2830/101 2901/101 2902/101 2903/101 2904/101 2905/101 2906/101 2907/101 2908/101 2909/101 2910/101 2911/101 2912/101 2913/101 | ICT, Communication Skills and Entrepreneurship | 3 hrs | |
1308. | ||||
1309. | ||||
1310. | ||||
1311. | ||||
1312. | ||||
1313. | ||||
1314. | ||||
1315. | ||||
1316. | ||||
1317. | ||||
1318. | ||||
1319. | ||||
1320. | ||||
1321. | ||||
1322. | ||||
1323. | ||||
1324. | ||||
1325. | ||||
1326. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1327. | 2914/101 2915/101 2916/101 2920/101 2921/101 2922/101 | |||
1328. | ||||
1329. | ||||
1330. | ||||
1331. | ||||
1332. | ||||
1333. | 2803/204 2914/201 2915/201 | Pattern Construction II and Grading techniques I Practical | 4 hrs | |
1334. | Research Methods | 3 hrs | ||
1335. | ||||
1336. | 2914/301 2915/301 | Industrial Organization and Management | 3 hrs | |
1337. | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 18 WEDNESDAY 23RD NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 18 23RD NOVEMBER 2022 | 1338. | 1080/218 | Production Engineering II | 3 hrs |
1339. | 1080/220 | Plant Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
1340. | 1080/222 | Automobile & Prime Movers Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
1341. | 1102/313 1103/313 1105/313 1106/313 | Workshop Organization & Management | 3 hrs | |
1342. | ||||
1343. | ||||
1344. | ||||
1345. | 1202/312 | Electrical Principles | 3 hrs | |
1346. | 1204/314 | Electrical Engineering Principles | 3 hrs | |
1347. | 1501/102 1508/102 1509/102 | Mechanical Science I and Electrical Principles | 3 hrs | |
1348. | ||||
1349. | ||||
1350. | 1501/202 1503/202 1508/202 1509/202 | Workshop Organisation and Management | 3 hrs | |
1351. | ||||
1352. | ||||
1353. | ||||
1354. | 1503/102 | Applied Science, Electrical and Electronics Principles | 3 hrs | |
1355. | 1504/102 | Seamanship I | 3 hrs | |
1356. | 1504/202 | Seamanship & Management | 3 hrs | |
1357. | 15041/102 | Ship construction | 3 hrs | |
1358. | 15041/202 | Cargo Handling and Stowage | 3 hrs | |
1359. | 1505/102 | Ship Construction & Naval Architecture I | 3 hrs | |
1360. | 1505/202 | Ship Construction & Naval Architecture II | 3 hrs | |
1361. | 15051/102 | Introduction to Ship Construction and Naval Architecture | 3 hrs | |
1362. | 15051/202 | Ship Construction and Workshop Technology | 3 hrs | |
1363. | 1521/202 1522/202 1601/202 1602/202 | Workshop Organisation and Management | 3 hrs | |
1364. | ||||
1365. | ||||
1366. | ||||
1367. | 1804/205 | Psychosocial Support and Provider Healthcare | 3 hrs | |
1368. | 1805/105 | Foundations of Accounting | 3 hrs | |
1369. | 1805/205 | Human Growth and Development | 3 hrs | |
1370. | 1903/104 | Food Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
1371. | 1903/204 | Food Processing and Preservation II | 3 hrs | |
1372. | 1906/104 | Principles and Practices of Crop Production I, Seed Production and Soil Science | 3 hrs | |
1373. | 1906/202 | Principles and Practices of Crop Production II | 3 hrs | |
1374. | 2080/204 2081/204 2082/204 2083/204 | Control Systems | 3 hrs | |
1375. | ||||
1376. | ||||
1377. | ||||
1378. | 2107/308 | Airfield & Safety Procedures | 3 hrs | |
1379. | 2201/304 2203/304 | Control Systems | 3 hrs | |
1380. |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1381. | 2204/304 | |||
1382. | 2206/302 | Control Systems | 3 hrs | |
1383. | 2207/306 | Airfield & Safety Procedure | 3 hrs | |
1384. | 2209/103 | Information Systems Management | 3 hrs | |
1385. | 2209/203 | Programming II | 3 hrs | |
1386. | 2416/302 2417/302 2418/302 | Socio – Cultural Studies | 3 hrs | |
1387. | ||||
1388. | ||||
1389. | 2428/302 | Counselling Psychology, Social Rehab. & Reintegration | 3 hrs | |
1390. | 2501/204 2508/204 | Engineering Drawing II and Design | 3 hrs | |
1391. | ||||
1392. | 2501/304 2502/304 2503/304 2508/304 2509/304 | Thermodynamics and Fluid Mechanics | 3 hrs | |
1393. | ||||
1394. | ||||
1395. | ||||
1396. | ||||
1397. | 25041/104 | Navigation I | 3 hrs | |
1398. | 25041/204 | Navigation II | 3 hrs | |
1399. | 25041/304 | Navigation III | 3 hrs | |
1400. | 2505/204 | Engineering Drawing & Design | 3 hrs | |
1401. | 2505/304 | Motor and Steam Engineering Knowledge | 3 hrs | |
1402. | 25051/104 | Technical drawing and Workshop Technology | 3 hrs | |
1403. | 25051/204 | Engineering Drawing and Design | 3 hrs | |
1404. | 25051/304 | Maritime Conventions and Environment Protection | 3 hrs | |
1405. | 2803/304 | Pattern Construction III and Grading techniques II Practical | 4 hrs | |
1406. | 2913/205 | Food Engineering II | 3 hrs | |
1407. | 2913/305 | Food Engineering III & Technology of Specific Products II | 3 hrs | |
1408. | 2914/105 | Animal Husbandry, Museum and Herbarium Techniques | 3 hrs | |
1409. | 2915/105 | Physical Chemistry I and Chemical Analytical Methods I | 3 hrs | |
1410. | 2914/205 | Parasitology and Histology | 3 hrs | |
1411. | 2915/205 | Physical Chemistry II | 3 hrs | |
1412. | 2915/305 | Physical Chemistry III | 3 hrs | |
1413. | 3301/215 | Survey Adjustments | 3 hrs | |
1414. | 3302/215 | Photogrammetric Data Processing | 3 hrs | |
1415. | 3303/215 | Cartographic Communication & Map Design | 3 hrs | |
1416. | 3402/204 | Education Policy, Planning and Curriculum Management | 3 hrs | |
1417. | 4080/201 | Physical Chemistry | 3 hrs | |
1418. | 4082/201 | Animal Physiology I | 3 hrs | |
1419. | 4083/201 | Histology I | 3 hrs | |
1420. | 4086/201 | Histopathology I | 3 hrs | |
1421. | 4087/201 | Chemical Pathology I | 3 hrs | |
1422. | 4089/201 | Food Engineering Systems | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 19 THURSDAY 24TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 19 24TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 1423. | 1102/314 | Mechanical Engineering Trade Theory | 3 hrs |
1424. | 1103/314 | Motor Vehicle Trade Theory | 3 hrs | |
1425. | 1105/314 | Agricultural Engineering Trade Theory | 3 hrs | |
1426. | 1106/314 | Fabrication and Welding Trade Theory | 3 hrs | |
1427. | 1301/314 | Carpentry and Joinery Craft Theory | 3 hrs | |
1428. | 1304/314 | Masonry Craft Theory | 3 hrs | |
1429. | 1305/314 | Plumbing Craft Theory | 3 hrs | |
1430. | 1308/314 | Land Surveying Theory | 3 hrs | |
1431. | 1309/314 | Road Construction Tech. & Drawing | 3 hrs | |
1432. | 1501/105 | Fabrication Technology, Materials and metallurgy | 3 hrs | |
1433. | 1501/205 | Production Processes Technology | 3 hrs | |
1434. | 1503/105 | Vehicle Technology, Workshop Technology and Vehicle bodywork | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1435. | 1503/205 | Engine Technology and Auto-Electrics | 3 hrs | |
1436. | 1508/105 | Fabrication and Welding Technology, Materials and Metallurgy I | 3 hrs | |
1437. | 1508/205 | Fabrication and Welding Technology I, Materials & Metallurgy II | 3 hrs | |
1438. | 1509/105 | Workshop Technology, Engine Technology and Construction Plant I | 3 hrs | |
1439. | 1509/205 | Vehicle Technology and Construction Plant II | 3 hrs | |
1440. | 1521/205 1601/205 | Electrical Installation II, Estimating, Tendering, Industrial Machines and Controls | 3 hrs
| |
1441. | ||||
1442. | 1522/205 1602/205 | Telecommunication Systems | 3 hrs | |
1443. | ||||
1444. | 1601/105 1602/105 | Electrical and Solar Installation Technology | 3 hrs | |
1445. | ||||
1446. | 1704/105 | Site Management and Construction Plant | 3 hrs | |
1447. | 2203/302 | Data Communication | 3 hrs | |
1448. | 2204/302 | Machines & Utilization | 3 hrs | |
1449. | 2205/302 | Data Communication | 3 hrs | |
1450. | 2208/304 | Clinical Engineering Paper II | 3 hrs | |
1451. | 2301/305 2302/305 | Construction Technology, Materials, Measurement, & Costing | 3 hrs | |
1452. | ||||
1453. | 2303/305 | Environment Science | 3 hrs | |
1454. | 2304/305 | Environment Science | 3 hrs | |
1455. | 2305/305 | Measurement, Estimating & Costing | 3 hrs | |
1456. | 2306/305 | Building Economics Construction Law, Estimating & Costing | 3 hrs | |
1457. | 2307/305 | Measurement, Estimating & Costing | 3 hrs | |
1458. | 2308/305 | Highway Engineering Construction | 3 hrs | |
1459. | 2309/305 | History of Architecture | 3 hrs | |
1460. | 2310/305 | Remote Sensing | 3 hrs | |
1461. | 2311/305 | Special Purposes Cart. & Cart. Rep. | 3 hrs | |
1462. | 2312/305 | Cadastral Surveying & Land Law | 3 hrs | |
1463. | 2313/305 | Photomechanical Processes &Print Sci. | 3 hrs | |
1464. | 2403/305 | Food Processing & Preservation | 3 hrs | |
1465. | 2404/305 | Animal and Plant Husbandry, Pharmacology, Toxicology, Entomology and plant Pathology | 3 hrs | |
1466. | 2405/305 | Elements of Accounts | 3 hrs | |
1467. | 2407/305 | Medical Microbiology | 3 hrs | |
1468. | 2411/305 | Instrumental Methods of Analysis | 3 hrs | |
1469. | 2416/305 | Advertising & Corporate Identity Design | 3 hrs | |
1470. | 2417/305 | Drawing, art & Visual Communication | 3 hrs | |
1471. | 2418/305 | Art/ Factual Sculpture | 3 hrs | |
1472. | 2426/104 2427/104 | Food & Beverage Production & Service | 3 hrs | |
1473. | ||||
1474. | 2427/203 | Computer Applications | 3 hrs | |
1475. | 2506/107 2507/107 | Aircraft Piston engines | 3 hrs | |
1476. | ||||
1477. | 2506/207 | Theory of Flight | 3 hrs | |
1478. | 2506/307 | Airframe Systems II and Airfield Safety III | 3 hrs | |
1479. | 2507/207 | Electric Circuit Analysis | 3 hrs | |
1480. | 2507/307 | Automatic Pilot System and Airfield Safety & Procedures III | 3 hrs | |
1481. | 2916/104 | Diet Therapy I, Principles of Human Nutrition, Introduction to Nutrition and Dietetics, Anatomy and Physiology Theory | 3 hrs | |
1482. | 2916/204 | Introduction to Microbiology, First Aid and Principles of Food Processing and Preservation | 3 hrs | |
1483. | 2916/304 | Communicable and Non-Communicable Diseases and Nutrition Epidemiology | 3 hrs | |
1484. | 3084/207 | Water and Waste Water Technology | 3 hrs | |
1485. | 4080/204 | Gravimetric, Volumetric and Biochemistry | 3 hrs | |
1486. | 4082/204 | Pharmacology & Toxicology II | 3 hrs |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1487. | 4083/204 | Anatomy | 3 hrs | |
1488. | 4086/204 | Anatomy & Physiology II | 3 hrs | |
1489. | 4087/204 | Serology | 3 hrs | |
1490. | 4089/204 | Food Analysis | 3 hrs | |
1491. | 1410/202 | Law, History & Government | 3 hrs | |
1492. | 2401/303 | Garment Cutting & Making Tech. Theory | 3 hrs | |
1493. | 2402/303 2419/303 | Food and Beverage Service & Sales Theory | 3 hrs | |
1494. | ||||
1495. | 2406/103 | Principles and Practice of Management | 3 hrs | |
1496. | 2406/203 | Applied Science | 3 hrs | |
1497. | 2802/103 | Food and Beverage Production Theory | 3 hrs | |
1498. | 2802/203 | Food And Beverage Control Theory | 3 hrs | |
1499. | 2802/303 2819/303 2920/303 | Principles and Practice of Management | 3 hrs | |
1500. | ||||
1501. | ||||
1502. | 2803/103 | Art, Fashion Design & Sketching and Cutting Technology I | 3 hrs | |
1503. | 2803/203 | Fashion Design & Sketching II and Cutting Technology II Theory | 3 hrs | |
1504. | 2803/303 | Fashion Marketing | 3 hrs | |
1505. | 2819/103 | Food & Beverage Service and Control Theory | 3 hrs | |
1506. | 2830/104 | Spinning Processes and Machinery | 3 hrs | |
1507. | 2830/204 | Fabric Design and Analysis | 3 hrs | |
1508. | 2830/303 | Fabric Processing, Machinery and Textile Design | 3 hrs | |
1509. | 2920/103 | Baking Control I and Mathematics | 3 hrs | |
1510. | 2920/202 | Baking control and Baking Material Science | 3 hrs | |
8.00 A.M. DAY 20 FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER 2022 | ||||
8.00 A.M. DAY 20 25TH NOVEMBER 2022 | 1511. | 1501/103 1508/103 1509/103 | Mathematics I | 3 hrs |
1512. | ||||
1513. | ||||
1514. | 1501/203 1508/203 1509/203 | Mathematics II and Mechanical Science II | 3 hrs | |
1515. | ||||
1516. | ||||
1517. | 1503/103 | Mathematics I | 3 hrs | |
1518. | 1503/203 | Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
1519. | 1504/103 1505/103 | Mathematics & Applied Science I
| 3 hrs
| |
1520. | ||||
1521. | 1504/203 1505/203 | Mathematics & Applied Science II | 3 hrs | |
1522. | ||||
1523. | 15041/103 15051/103 | Mathematics I and Applied science I | 3 hrs | |
1524. | ||||
1525. | 15041/203 | Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
1526. | 15051/203 | Mathematics II and Applied science II | 3 hrs | |
1527. | 1521/103 | Electrical and Electronic Technology | 3 hrs | |
1528. | 1521/203 1522/203 1601/203 1602/203 | Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
1529. | ||||
1530. | ||||
1531. | ||||
1532. | 1601/103 1602/103 | Mathematics I | 3 hrs | |
1533. | ||||
1534. | 1704/102 | Mathematics I and Physical Science | 3 hrs | |
1535. | 1704/202 | Mathematics II | 3 hrs | |
1536. | 1507/111 1907/103 | Baking & Confectionary Making I Theory | 3 hrs | |
1537. | ||||
1538. | 1507/211 1907/203 | Baking & Confectionary Making II Theory | 3 hrs | |
1539. | ||||
1540. | 1819/201 | House Keeping and Front office Theory | 3 hrs | |
1541. | 2404/302 | Cytology, Histology & Genetics | 3 hrs | |
DATE | PAPER CODE | PAPER NAME | DURATION | |
1542. | 2406/102 | House Keeping Management Theory | 3 hrs | |
1543. | 2406/301 | Front Office Theory | 3 hrs | |
1544. | 2428/102 | Development Economics & Entrepreneurship Education | 3 hrs | |
1545. | 2428/202 | Resource Management HIV/AIDS | 3 hrs | |
1546. | 2428/305 | Community Concerns & Dev. Methodologies | 3 hrs | |
1547. | 2525/103 2921/103 | Crop Enterprise Management I | 3 hrs | |
1548. | ||||
1549. | 2525/202 2921/202 | Crop Enterprise Management II | 3 hrs | |
1550. | ||||
1551. | 2525/302 2921/302 | Agro Processing and Value Addition | 3 hrs | |
1552. | ||||
1553. | 2830/103 | Introduction To Textile Technology, Spinning Preparation and Quality Control | 3 hrs | |
1554. | 2830/203 2830/304 | Industrial Organisation and Management and Quality Control in Knitting and Weaving Industrial Organization and Management II | 3 hrs 3 hrs | |
1555. | ||||
1556. | 2913/304 | Food Analysis & Instrumentation | 3 hrs | |
1557. | 3080/203 | Construction Technology Paper II | 3 hrs | |
1558. | 3081/202 | Structures I | 3 hrs | |
1559. | 3082/203 3084/203 | Structures Including Highways Eng. | 3 hrs | |
1560. | ||||
1561. | 3083/202 | Highway Engineering I | 3 hrs | |
1562. | 3301/212 3302/212 3303/212 | Land Law, Environment, Physical, Planning Studies & GIS | 3 hrs | |
1563. | ||||
1564. | ||||
1565. | 3402/102 | Management of Human Resources and Guidance and Counselling | 3 hrs | |
1566. | 3402/203 | Research in Education and Training | 3 hrs |
INSTRUCTION TO SUPERVISORS, TEACHERS AND CANDIDATES
3.1 Supervisors are asked to take all necessary steps to ensure that the following instructions are brought to the notice of the Teachers and Candidates under examination.
3.2 Teachers are advised to ensure that their students are carefully drilled on how to carry out the instructions given below and that candidates are aware of the penalties for irregularities or misconduct. Candidates are required to follow these instructions carefully.
4.0 GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS TO CANDIDATES
4.1 Be at your seat in the Examination Room five minutes before the time fixed for the examination in the various papers. All sessions will normally start at 8.00 a.m.
4.2 A candidate who arrives late will be required to give a satisfactory reason to the supervisor. Except in exceptional circumstances, a paper will not be given to any candidate who is more than half an hour late. Absolute punctuality is essential for certain papers, e.g. Shorthand.
4.3 If an examination paper for which you are not registered for is handed to you, or if the questions indicate that a map or other material should also have been given out, speak to the supervisor at once.
4.4 Attend carefully to any general directions that may be given at the head of a paper, e.g. directions limiting the number of questions that should be answered.
4.5 Write your name, your index number as well as the name of the paper on the first page of each answer book or sheet of each set of papers you use. Thereafter, your index number must be written in clear figures in the space provided on every sheet or page of answer book.
4.6 Write on both sides of the paper, but do not use the margins. Begin the answer to each separate part of a question on a fresh line.
4.7 Write the number of the question clearly in the left-hand margin at the beginning of each answer. Do not copy the question. Be careful to use the same system of numbering as appears in the question paper. Leave a blank line after the answer to each question.
4.8 Write your answers with black or blue ink. You may use a fountain pen or ball point pen. Pencils should only be used for diagrams. Remember that handwriting and spelling will be taken into account. Bring mathematical and drawing instruments for subjects for which they will be needed.
4.9 Read the questions carefully. A lot of time may be wasted in writing down information that is not asked for and no marks are given for it.
4.10 Do not write so much upon one or two questions as to leave yourself no time to answer others, which you are able to answer.
4.11 As soon as notice is given to stop, arrange your answer book and sheets in the correct order (this is normally the order in which you answered the questions). Make sure that they all have your index number written upon them. Fasten them together at the left-hand corner and hand them unfolded to the supervisor.
4.12 Withdrawal from the examination should have been notified to the Council before any papers of the examination are taken.
5.0 CAUTION TO THE CANDIDATES
5.1 You are not allowed to leave the examination room before the end of the period allocated to the paper except by special permission of the supervisor. No candidate so permitted to leave may take a question paper out of the examination room.
5.2 Do not leave a sheet of paper you have written on or your answers in such a position that another candidate can read them. You should not give or obtain unfair assistance or attempt to do so. Whether by copying or in any other way, and your work should not show proof of such unfair assistance. No communication whatsoever in whatever manner between candidates or with outsiders is allowed during examination.
5.3 You are not allowed to have in your possession or in your proximity while in the examination room, any book, notes, papers or any other materials whatsoever, except the correct question paper and any materials expressly authorized by the Kenya National Examinations Council.
5.4 You may only use mathematical tables printed by the Kenya National Examinations Council, and these should not contain any additional notes except the printed information. If you are using a slide rulers as permitted by the
Regulations it should not contain formulae or other data that may give you undue advantage over other candidates. If in doubt, check with the supervisor.
5.5 You must return immediately to the Supervisor any incorrect question paper given to you.
5.6 You must not take any used or unused writing paper out of the examination room. Any rough work must be done on the official answer paper and; if not to be submitted with the answers, must be left on the desks to be collected by the supervisor and destroyed.
5.7 Disorderly conduct or the causing of disturbance in or near the examination will be treated as a serious examination irregularity.
5.8 Mobile phones are prohibited in the examination rooms and the examination centre. Any candidate caught in possession of a mobile phone will have his/her results cancelled.
6.0 PENALTY FOR IRREGULARITIES
6.1 The KNEC Act 2012 rules and regulations, offences and penalties stated in sections 27 to 40 or cases of examination irregularities will apply. Some of the highlights in these sections state that:
6.2 A candidate who commits an examination irregularity in any paper will have the results for the whole subject cancelled. Such a candidate will not be entitled to a result and will be awarded result “Y” overall.
6.3 If there is evidence of wide-spread irregularities in any centre, the whole examination results for the whole centre will be cancelled. Any person who:
- gains access to examination material and knowingly reveals the contents, whether orally or in writing, to an unauthorized party, whether a candidate or not will violate section 27 and the penalty will be imprisonment for a term not exceeding ten years, or a fine not exceeding two million shillings or both;
- wilfully and maliciously damages examination material will violate section 30 and the penalty will be imprisonment for a term not exceeding two years or a fine not exceeding five million shillings or both;
- is not registered to take a particular Council’s examination but, with intent to impersonate, presents or attempts to present himself to take the part of an enrolled candidate, shall be guilty of an offence and liable to imprisonment for a term not exceeding one year or a fine not exceeding two million shillings or both and may be prohibited from taking an examination conducted by or on behalf of the Council for a period of three years.