List of Executive Secretaries of KUPPET 2019

KUPPET stands for Kenya Union of Post Primary Education Teachers, a union that draws it’s membership from teachers in post primary level.

KUPPET was hatched in 1985 when the undergraduate education students at Kenyatta University agitated for better terms and conditions of service for graduate teachers entering the teaching service.

The current chairman is Omboko Milemba and the its secretary general is Akello Misori.

Here is a list of all Executive Secretaries of KUPPET

  1.  LYNETTE KAMADIE EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – MOMBASA COUNTY (001)
  2. JOHN MACKENZIE TUKI

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KWALE COUNTY (002)

  3. CHARLES MAGUNDA KATUNGO
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KILIFI COUNTY (003
  4. MOHAMED BUYA MUGAWA
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – TANA RIVER COUNTY (004)
  5. EDWARD NDUNG’U MBUTHIA
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – LAMU COUNTY (005)
  6. SHEDRACK M. MUTUNGI
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – TAITA TAVETA COUNTY (006)
  7. MILCHZEDEK IGUNZA MASAMBULA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – GARISSA COUNTY (007)

  8. WILSON ANGWENYI

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – WAJIR COUNTY (008)

  9. SARR GALGALLO

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – MARSABIT COUNTY (010)

  10. SOLOMON GICHUNGE MWITI

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – ISIOLO COUNTY (011)

  11. PETER KARUTI NCHEBERE

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – MERU COUNTY (012)

  12. PATRICK GITONGA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – THARAKA NITHI COUNTY (013)

  13. STEPHEN NYAGA NJERU

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – EMBU COUNTY (014)

  14. BENJAMIN KIOKO MUTIA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KITUI COUNTY (015

  15. PAUL MUSEMBI KATUKU

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – MACHAKOS COUNTY (016)

  16. JUSTUS KIMEU

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – MAKUENI COUNTY (017)

  17. JULIUS K. MACHARIA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – NYANDARUA COUNTY (018)

  18. PATRICK MWANGI MAINA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – NYERI COUNTY (019)

  19. NJOGU MBUI

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KIRINYAGA COUNTY (020)

  20. JOHN MBURU MWANGI
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – MURANGA COUNTY (021)
  21. KIMANI MUCHORI
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KIAMBU COUNTY (022)
  22. PETER LOYAPAN
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – TURKANA COUNTY (023)
  23. ALFRED PTOCH KAMUTO
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – WEST POKOT COUNTY (024)
  24. ELIJAH LETAKAI

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – SAMBURU COUNTY (025)

  25. FURAHA LUSWETI

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – TRANS NZOIA COUNTY (026)

  26. ELIJAH KIMELI MAIYO

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – UASIN GISHU COUNTY (027)

  27. JOHN K. CHESERGON

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY (028)

  28. PAUL ROTICH

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – NANDI COUNTY (029)

  29. DANIEL WANGENYE

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – LAIKIPIA COUNTY (031)

  30. ELIUD WANJOHI GWANDARU

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – NAKURU COUNTY (032)

  31. CHARLES NG’ENO

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – NAROK COUNTY (033)

  32. ZADOCK AMBROSE KISIENYA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KAJIADO COUNTY (034)

  33. JULIUS ARAP MIBEI

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KERICHO COUNTY (035)

  34. PAUL KIMETO

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – BOMET COUNTY (036)

  35. HARRISON OTOTA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KAKAMEGA COUNTY (037)

  36. NERBERT ISAMBE

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – VIHIGA COUNTY (038)

  37. AUGUSTINE LUKETELO
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – BUNGOMA COUNTY (039)
  38. OKISAI MOFFAT OMUNYIN
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – BUSIA COUNTY (040)
  39. SAM O. OPONDO
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – SIAYA COUNTY (041)
  40. ZABLON OLIECH AWANGE
    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KISUMU COUNTY (042)
  41. STEPHEN YOGO

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – HOMA BAY COUNTY (043)

  42. ORWA SAMWEL (JASOLO)

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – MIGORI COUNTY (044)

  43. OMARI OTUNGU ALBERT

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – KISII COUNTY (045)

  44. LEWIS NYAKWEBA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – NYAMIRA COUNTY (046)

  45. MOSES MBORA

    EXECUTIVE SECRETARY – NAIROBI COUNTY (047)