Good News For fresh graduates in teaching profession as TSC announces 2016 replacement due to natural attrition, here is the full list

Teachers Service Commission-TSC has announced replacement for secondary school teachers 2016 due to natural attrition.

KURIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Taraganya Boys Kisw/Hist 1
2 Nyametaburo Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 2

NYATIKE SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Lwanda Magwar Hist/CRE 1
2 St. Joseph Gunga Sec. Hist/CRE 1
3 Agenga Sec. Kisw/Geo 1
4 Nyangere Mixed Eng/Lit 1
21
5 Bande Sec. Chem/Bio 1
6 St. Gorety Mikey Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 6

RONGO SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Koderobara Sec Chem/Bio, Geo/CRE 2
2 St. Mary’s Nyangao Mixed Maths/Chem 1
3 Kamagambo Sec. Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 4
AWENDO SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Chunge Sec. Bio/Agri 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 1

URIRI SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1Uriri High B.st/Geo 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 1 TOTAL VACANCIES 1

NYAMIRA COUNTY
NYAMIRA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Embonga Mixed Kisw/Hist 1
2 Rirumi Sec. Chem/Maths 1
3 Sironga Girls Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 3

NYAMIRA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Menyenya Sec. Bio/Chem 1
2 Eronge DEB Mixed Eng/Lit 1
3 Nyankoba Sec. Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 3

MANGA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Nyaikuro Mixed Maths/Bio 1
2 Nyambaria Bio/Agric 1
3 Sengera Manga Maths/Phy 1
22
TOTAL VACANCIES 3

MASABA NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Rigoma Sec. Kisw/CRE 1
2 Riyabe Sec. Bio/Agric 1
3 St. YuvinalisNyamakoroto Bio/Agric 1
4 St Albert Girango Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 4

SIAYA COUNTY
SIAYA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Rambo Sec. Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 1

GEM SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Lirhanda Mixed Hist/Geo 1
2 St. Rang’ala Girls Maths/Chem 1
3Nyangulu Sec. Maths/Geo 1 3Nyangulu Sec. Maths/Geo
1
4Maliera Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 4

UGENYA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Sega Township Eng/B.st 1
2Tingare Sec. Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 2

RARIEDA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Raliew Sec. Chem/Bio 1
2 Ramba Sec. Geo/Bst 1
3 Lwak Girls Music/….. 1
TOTAL VACANCIES 3

RIFT VALLEY REGION
BARINGO COUNTY
BARINGO CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
23
1 Kituro Eng/Lit 1
2 Talai Bio/Chem 1
3 Tenges Boys Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 3

EAST POKOT SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Chemolingot Maths/Bst 1
2 Ngoron Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 2

MOGOTIO SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Cheberen Eng/Lit 1
2 Emining Comp/… 1
3 AIC Maji Moto Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 3

KOIBATEK SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1Uhuru Kabiyet Eng/Lit 1 1Uhuru Kabiyet Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

BOMET COUNTY
BOMET SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Goitabsilibwet Eng/Lit 1
2 Kimuchul Eng/Lit 1
3 Kyogong CRE/Hist 1
4 Longisa Phy/Chem 1
5 Kipsuter Geo/His 1
TOTAL 5

SOTIK SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Gelegele Girls Maths/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

CHEPALUNGU SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Siongiroi Day Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 1

24
KAJIADO COUNTY
KAJIADO SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Ilbissil Girls Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

MASHUURU SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Mashuuru Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

LOITOKTOK SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Oloitoktok Boys CRE/Hist 1
2 Olchoro Maths/ Bst 1
TOTAL 2

KERICHO COUNTY
BURETI SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER S/No SCHOOL
SUBJECT
(S) NUMBER
1 AIC Litein Girls CRE/Hist 1
2 Litein Sec Chem/Phy 1
3 Chelilis Girls CRE/Hist 1
4 Chemoiben Kisw/CRE 1
5 Arokyet Maths/Phy 1
6 Kapsinendet Agr/Geo 1
7 Tengecha Girls Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 7

KONOIN SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Kipkorir Salat Kis/Geog 1
TOTAL 1

KERICHO SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Kipsigis Girls Kis/Geo 1
2 Cheplanget CRE/Music 1
3 Kericho High Geo/CRE 1
4 Kunyak CRE/Music 1
TOTAL 4

25
LONDIANI SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Chepsir Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

BELGUT SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Sosiot Girls Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

LAIKIPIA COUNTY
LAIKIPIA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 St Augustine Sirma Chem/ Maths 1
2 Mwituria Agric/Bio 1
3 Inoro Comp/…….. 3
TOTAL 3

NYAHURURU SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER S/No SCHOOL
SUBJECT
(S) NUMBER
1 Muthengera Mixed Chem/Bio 1
2 Njorua Kisw/CRE 1
3 Matuiku Kisw/Hist 1
TOTAL 3

LAIKIPIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Gatundia Maths/Chem 1
2 Kite Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 2

LAIKIPIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Nanyuki Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY
KEIYO SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 St Thomas Kapchorwa Phy/Maths 1
2 Biwott Technical Hist/CRE 1
26
TOTAL 2

MARAKWET WEST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 St. Peter’sMarakwet Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

NAKURU COUNTY
RONGAI SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Barina Agric/Bio 1
2 Mema Chem/Bio 1
3 Jomo Kenyatta Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 3

NAKURU SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Nairobi Road Chem/Phy 1
2 Nakuru Day Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 2

SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Forest Hill Mixed Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

GILGIL SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Mitimingi Maths/Bst 1
2 Utumishi Academy Maths/Phy 1
3 Gilgil Girls Chem/Bio 1
TOTAL 3

NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Naivasha High Kisw/Bst 1
TOTAL 1

MOLO SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Njenga Karume Maths/Phy 1
2 Tayari Mixed Phy/Maths 1
TOTAL 2

27
NANDI COUNTY
NANDI NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Kebulonik Maths/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

NANDI CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Ndaptabwa Mixed Eng/Lit 1
2 Kapsabet Boys Geo/Bst 1
TOTAL 2

NANDI SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Kapkolei Girls Eng/Lit 1
2 Banja His/CRE 1
3 Koibarak Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 3

TINDERET SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER S/No SCHOOL
SUBJECT
(S) NUMBER
1 St Mary’s Tachasis Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 1

NAROK COUNTY
NAROK SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Nkorkorri Boys Agr/Bio 1
2 Ololulunga Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 2

NAROK NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Oletipis Girls Hsc/….. 1
2 Entontol Maths/Phy 1
TOTAL 2

TRANSMARA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Poroko Friends Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 1

28
SAMBURU COUNTY
SAMBURU NORTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Bargoi Sec Bio/Agric 1
TOTAL 1

SAMBURU CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Kisima Girls Maths/Bst 1
2 Maralal Mixed Kisw/CRE, Maths/Phy 2
TOTAL 3

TRANSNZOIA COUNTY
TRANSNZOIA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Chematich Kisw/Geo 1
2 St Christophers Maths/Phy 1
3 St.Ignatius Kapkarwa Eng/Lit 1
TOTAL 3

TRANSNZOIA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Korosiot Mixed Kisw/CRE 1
2 St Joseph’s Boys Music/… 1
3 Ongatta Barrikoi Kisw/Geog 1
4 St Johns Girls Sirende Maths/Bst 1
5 St. Bridgid Girls Hsc/Hist 1
6 Matisi Friends Kisw/CRE 1
TOTAL 6

KWANZA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Sabwani His/CRE 1
2 Japata Agric/Bio 1
TOTAL 2

TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA WEST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 AIC Songot Mixed Bio/Chem 1
TOTAL 1

29
TURKANA SOUTH SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Katilu Boys Bst/ Maths 1
TOTAL 1

TURKANA CENTRAL SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Moi High Kalokol Chem/Maths 1
TOTAL 1
LOIMA SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Namorputh Boys Hist/CRE 1
TOTAL 1
TURKANA EAST SUB COUNTY
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 RCEA Lokori Mixed Maths/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
UASIN GISHU COUNTY
Eldoret East Subcounty
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 GK Magereza Bio/Chem 1
2 Plateau Agr/Bio 1
3 RCEA Biwott Ngeleltarit Agr/Bio 1
4 Kipkabus Bio/Agr 1
5 University of Eldoret High Bst/CRE 1
TOTAL 5
UASIN GISHU WEST
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Kaptebee Maths/Geo 1
TOTAL 1
Eldoret West Subcounty
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 RCEA Kuinet Kisw/CRE 1
2 Ng’enyilel Kisw/CRE 1
3 St Michael Kipsombe Eng/Lit 1
4 St Michael Kipsombe Kisw/Hist 1
5 Turbo Girls Eng/Lit 1
6 St Pauls Makongi Agric/P.E 1
TOTAL 6
30
Wareng
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Bishop Muge Bio/Chem 1
2 Koiwo Arusen Kisw/Hist 1
3 Lelmolok Maths/Chem 1
4 St Michael Tulopng’etuny Maths/Geo 1
5 wareng High Phy/Chem 1
TOTAL 5
WEST POKOT COUNTY
West Pokot Subcounty
S/No SCHOOL SUBJECT (S) NUMBER
1 Chepkorniswo Hist/CRE 1
2 Chewoyet Maths/Phy 1
3 Kapsangar Mixed Bio/Chem 1
4 Keringet Kisw/